சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச அளவிலான சுகாதாரக் காப்பீட்டை கடைசி குடிமகனுக்கும் எடுத்துச் செல்ல டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதாரம் குறித்த 2 நாள் சர்வதேச மாநாட்டிற்கு தலைமை தாங்கும் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா
19 MAR 2023 10:09AM by PIB Chennai
ஜி-20 அமைப்பில் இந்தியாவின் தலைமையைப் பயன்படுத்தி, மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் தென்-கிழக்கு ஆசிய உலக சுகாதார அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து சர்வதேச சுகாதார பாதுகாப்பைக் கடைசி குடிமகனுக்கும் எடுத்துச் செல்வதற்கான டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதாரம் குறித்த இரண்டு நாள் சர்வதேச மாநாட்டை புது தில்லியில் வரும் 20, 21 தேதிகளில் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. மத்திய சுகாதாரம், குடும்ப நலன், இரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் உரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர்.மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா இந்த மாநாட்டிற்குத் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார். மத்திய சுகாதாரச் செயலாளர் திரு.ராஜேஷ் பூஷன், மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திரு.லாவ் அகர்வால் மற்றும் உலக சுகாதார அமைப்பைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் என இந்த மாநாட்டில் பலர் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளனர்.
பாதுகாப்பான, நம்பகமான, அனைவருக்கும் சமமான மற்றும் நிலையான வழியில் டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார தீர்வுகளை வழங்குதல் மற்றும் பகிர்ந்துகொள்வதற்கான சாத்தியக்கூறுகளைக் கொண்டு வருவது குறித்து இந்த மாநாட்டில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படவுள்ளது. வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, அணுகல்தன்மை, தனியுரிமை, பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் இரகசியத்தன்மை போன்ற கொள்கைகளைப் பின்பற்றி டிஜிட்டல் தொழில்நுட்பங்களை முதலீடு செய்வதற்கும், மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், பகிர்ந்து கொள்வதற்கும் வழிகளை கண்டுபிடிப்பதில் மாநாடு கவனம் செலுத்தும். மக்கள்தொகை அளவில் டிஜிட்டல் ஆரோக்கியத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு தேவையான திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துபவர்களையும், தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர்களையும் அடையாளம் காண இந்த மாநாடு உதவும்.
இந்த சர்வதேச மாநாட்டின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பின்வரும் அம்சங்களில் ஐந்து அமர்வுகள் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன:
டிஜிட்டல் ஆரோக்கியம் - சர்வதேச சுகாதார பாதுகாப்பின் கட்டாயம்
டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார மக்கள் தொகை அளவு - திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துபவர்கள்
டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார மக்கள் தொகை அளவு - தொழில்நுட்பத்தை செயல்படுத்துபவர்கள்
சர்வதேச சுகாதார பாதுகாப்பில் புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகள்
சர்வதேச சுகாதார பாதுகாப்பிற்கான டிஜிட்டல் தேவைகள்

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to chair two-day Global Conference on Digital Health – ‘Taking Universal Health Coverage to the last citizen’
Global Conference aims to shift focus from strategy to achieving a global consensus on a Plan of Action that produces impactful results
19 MAR 2023 10:09AM by PIB Delhi
Leveraging India’s presidency of the G20 and the prolific actions and commitments of previous presidencies, the Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and the WHO South-East Asia Regional office are organizing a two-day Global Conference on Digital Health – ‘Taking Universal Health Coverage to the last citizen’ on 20th and 21st March 2023 in New Delhi. Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare, and Chemicals & Fertilizers will chair the Global Conference. Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary, Shri Lav Agrawal, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Poonam Khetrapal Singh, Regional, Director, WHO SEARO, Prof Alain Labrique, Director, Digital Health and Innovation, WHO/HQ and Manoj Jhalani, Director Health System Department, WHO, SEARO will also grace the meet.
The conclave will bring together global leaders and health development partners, health policy makers, digital health innovators and influencers, academia and other stakeholders. The objective of the Global Conference on Digital Health is to shift the focus from strategy to achieving a global consensus on a Plan of Action that produces impactful results on the ground in the member countries, through a set of digital health initiatives aiming to accelerate our progress towards UHC.
The Global Conference will address the issues to accelerate the implementation of connected digital health initiatives and interventions as a cornerstone of building PHC-oriented and resilient health systems. It will also focus on to unlock the potential of delivering and sharing digital health solutions in an ethical, safe, secure, reliable, equitable and sustainable way. The conference will also focus on to finding ways to invest, develop and share digital technologies following principles of transparency, accessibility, scalability, replicability, interoperability, privacy, security, and confidentiality. This will help in establishing strategic enablers and technology enablers required for implementing digital health at population scale.
As part of the Global Conference, five sessions on following aspects have been planned:
1. Digital health - an imperative for UHC
2. Digital health population scale – Strategic enablers
3. Digital health population scale - Technology enablers
4. Innovations for UHC
5. Global Digital Goods for UHC
The conference will also have a ministerial session involving brainstorming on insight and experience on the digital transformation challenges, opportunities and critical success factors along with panel discussions.