President's Secretariat
TELEPHONE CONVERSATION BETWEEN THE PRESIDENT AND THE PRESIDENT OF NEPAL
17 MAR 2023 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu spoke with The Rt. Hon’ble President of Nepal, Mr Ram Chandra Paudel over telephone today evening (March 17, 2023).
The President, who is presently on tour in Kerala, called up President Paudel and congratulated him on assuming the office of the President of Nepal.
Both Presidents noted the unique and multifaceted relations between India and Nepal. They also discussed ways to further advance bilateral cooperation and strengthen the strong bonds of friendship between the peoples of our two countries.
The President expressed confidence that under the guidance of President Paudel, India-Nepal bilateral relations would reach even greater heights.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
நேபாள அதிபருடன் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் தொலைபேசியில் உரையாடல்
17 MAR 2023 5:50PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நேபாள அதிபர் திரு ராம் சந்திர பௌதலுடன் இன்று மாலை (2023 மார்ச்-17) தொலை பேசியில் உரையாடினார்.
கேரளாவில் தற்போது பயணம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள குடியரசுத் தலைவர், நேபாள அதிபராக பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு பௌதலை தொலைபேசியில் தொடர்பு கொண்டு தமது வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியாவுக்கும், நேபாளத்திற்கும் இடையே உள்ள தனித்துவமான உறவுகளை அப்போது இரு தலைவர்களும் குறிப்பிட்டனர். இரு தரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவது குறித்தும் அவர்கள் ஆலோசனை மேற்கொண்டனர்.
திரு பௌதலின் தலைமையில் இந்தியா- நேபாளம் இடையிலான இரு தரப்பு நல்லுறவுகள் புதிய உச்சத்தை எட்டும் என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.