ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक पुरवठा मंत्रालय
गव्हाच्या विक्रीसाठी भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाकडून 5 वा लिलाव
10 MAR 2023 4:30PM by PIB Mumbai
देशात गहू आणि आट्याच्या किंमतीवर नियंत्रण ठेवण्यासाठी बाजारात उपाय योजना करण्याच्या भारत सरकारच्या उपक्रमाचा भाग म्हणून, गव्हाच्या साप्ताहिक ई-लिलावाचा पुढील भाग अर्थात 5 वा ई-लिलाव 09.03.2023 रोजी भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाने आयोजित केला होता. भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाच्या 23 विभागातील 657 डेपोमधून एकूण 11.88 लाख मेट्रिक टन गहू देऊ करण्यात आला आणि 1248 बोलीदारांना सुमारे 5.39 लाख मेट्रिक टन गहू विकला गेला.
5 व्या ई-लिलावात, अखिल भारतीय भारित सरासरी राखीव किंमत 2140.28 रुपये प्रति क्विटलच्या तुलनेत सरासरी विक्री किंमत 2197.91रुपये प्रति क्विंटल इतकी मिळाली.
5 व्या ई लिलावामध्ये 100 ते 499 एमटी पर्यंत जास्तीत जास्त मागणी होती, त्यानंतर 500-999 MT आणि त्यानंतर 50-100 MT गव्हाला मागणी होती.
4थ्या ई-लिलावापर्यंत 23.47 लाख मेट्रिक टन गव्हाचा साठा विकला गेला असून 08.03.2023 पर्यंत 19.51 लाख मेट्रिक टन गव्हाची उचल करण्यात आली आहे.
5व्या ई-लिलावानंतर, खुल्या बाजारात विक्री (देशांतर्गत) योजने अंतर्गत गव्हाची एकत्रित विक्री 45 लाख मेट्रिक टनाच्या एकूण वाटपाच्या तुलनेत 28.86 लाख मेट्रिक टन वर पोहोचली आहे. संपूर्ण देशात गहू आणि आट्याच्या किमती कमी करण्यासाठी या विक्रीचा महत्त्वपूर्ण परिणाम झाला आहे. हे दर खुल्या बाजारात विक्री (देशांतर्गत) योजने अंतर्गत गव्हाच्या खुल्या विक्रीसाठी भविष्यातील निविदांसह स्थिर राहण्याची शक्यता आहे.
पुढील ई-लिलाव 15.03.2023 रोजी आयोजित केला जाईल. 01.04.2023 पासून गहू खरेदी कालावधी सुरू होत असल्यामुळे सरकारने 31.03.2023 पर्यंत गहू उचल पूर्ण करण्यासाठी परवानगी दिली आहे.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
11.88 LMT wheat offered in 5th e-auction by Food Corporation of India
10 MAR 2023 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Govt. of India initiative for market intervention to control the price of wheat and atta, in the sequel of weekly e auctions of wheat, the5th e-auction was conducted by the Food corporation of India on 09.03.2023. Total quantity of 11.88 LMT wheat was offered from 657 depots across 23 Regions of FCI and 5.39 LMT of wheat has been sold to 1248 bidders.
In the 5th e- auction, against the all Indiaweighted average reserve price of Rs. 2140.28/qtl, weighted average selling price received was Rs 2197.91 /qtl.
In the 5th e auction Quantities ranging from of 100 to 499 MT had maximum demand followed by quantities of 500-999 MT followed by 50-100 MT quantity bracket.
The first auction was conducted on 1st and 2nd February 2023 in which 9.13 Lakh MT was sold to 1016 bidders at weighted average price of Rs. 2474/Qtl. a quantity of 3.85 LMT was sold in the second auction on 15th February 2023 to 1060 bidders at weighted average price of Rs. 2338/Qtl. 5.07 LMT sold to 875 successful bidders during the 3rd e-auction saw weighted average price of Rs 2173/Quintal and 5.40 LMT sold to 1049successful bidders during the 4th e-auction at a weighted average of Rs 2193.82/qtl. The overall price received during the auctions suggest that the market has cooled down and is below Rs. 2200/Quintal on an average.
Till 4th e- auction 23.47 LMT wheat stock has been sold against which 19.51 LMT has been lifted as on 08.03.2023.
After the 5th e- auction, the cumulative sales of wheat under OMSS (D) has touched28.86LMTagainst the overall allocation of 45 LMT. The sale has brought significant effect in cooling down the price of wheat and atta all over the country which is likely to remain stabilized with the future tenders for open sale of wheat under OMSS (D).
The next e-auction would be conducted on 15.03.2023 and in view of the start of wheat procurement period from 01.04.2023, the Govt. has allowed the lifting to be completed by 31.03.2023.