Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah unveils various development works worth of about Rs 154 crore of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation and Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority, through video conferencing, today
Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Government of Gujarat under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel are working together to make Gandhinagar a developed Lok Sabha constituency in every sector
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, the double engine government of Gujarat has resolved that no one should remain homeless in Gujarat
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has kept the concept of smart school in the new education policy which aims to provide a platform to the talents of children at the level of primary education itself, so that their all-round development can be ensured
Today, under the Municipal Board, all schools have started to be made smart schools and soon all the children will be able to get the benefit of studying in smart schools
10 MAR 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah unveiled various development works worth of about Rs 154 crore of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation and Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority, through video conferencing, today. These development works includes smart schools at Chandkheda, Sabarmati, Shela, Thaltej and Sarkhej. Along with this, Senior Citizen Park at Chandkheda and Nawadaj at a cost of Rs 62 lakh, pedestrian subway near Ahmedabad-Viramgam broad gauge line at a cost of Rs 4.39 crore, 5 Anganwadis at a cost of Rs 40 lakh, overbridge at Sanathal Junction of Sardar Patel Ring Road built at a cost of Rs 97 crore are also inaugurated. Several dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendra Patel were present on the occasion.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is very important because today is the birth anniversary of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj who had given a new definition of self-respect in the country on the basis of Swaraj, Swadharma and Swabhasha. Shri Shah said that at the age of just 15 years, Shivaji Maharaj had built a Hindu empire with a strong resolve in front of the Mughal rulers. He said that today is also the death anniversary of Savitribai Phule who put a lot of emphasis on women's education for women empowerment. Mahatma Jyotiba and Savitribai Phule both worked towards various reforms for women.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that several development works worth Rs 154 crore have been inaugurated today, among which the biggest work is the inauguration of a new overbridge at Sanathal Junction on Sardar Patel Ring Road at a cost of around Rs 100 crore. He said that today the need for this overbridge has increased due to rapid industrial development in Sanand GIDC and nearby area and its spread in entire rural area of Ahmedabad.
Shri Amit Shah said that today a very important work for drainage has been completed in Shela village. This will hugely benefit the people of Shela from the point of view of cleanliness and health. He said that apart from this, under Mukhyamantri Awas Yojana, 468 families have got houses in Bavla Nagar today. He said that under the leadership of Shri Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the double engine government of Gujarat has resolved that no one should remain homeless in the entire Gujarat. Shri Shah said that today under Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, smart schools have also been inaugurated in Chandkheda, Sabarmati, Shela, Thaltej and Sarkhej. He said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has kept the concept of smart school in the new education policy, the aim of which is to provide a platform to the talents of the children at the level of primary education itself, so that their all-round development can be ensured. He said that smart schools are not just a concept but a way to bring change in the lives of children. There will definitely be a qualitative change in the education of children through these schools.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, said that today a Senior Citizen Park has also been inaugurated in Chandkheda under AUDA. Apart from this, work of underpass under the Viramgam broad gauge line has also completed, so that the general public will get relief from the problem of traffic.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Primary Education Committee of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, the Municipal Corporation has made many commendable efforts in the last 6 years to improve the quality of education for 459 municipal schools and about 1.70 Lakh children studying in these schools. He said that today all the schools under the Municipal Board have started making smart schools and soon all the children of the area will be able to get the benefit of studying in smart schools.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the centre and Government of Gujarat led by Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel are working together to make Gandhinagar a developed Lok Sabha constituency in every sector.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن اور احمد آباد اربن ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی کے تقریباً 154 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کی نقاب کشائی کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند اور وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل کی قیادت میں حکومت گجرات گاندھی نگر کو ہر شعبے میں ایک ترقی یافتہ لوک سبھا حلقہ بنانے کے لیے مل کر کام کر رہی ہے
جناب مودی کی قیادت میں گجرات کی ڈبل انجن حکومت نے عزم کیا ہے کہ گجرات میں کوئی بھی بے گھر نہیں رہنا چاہئے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں اسمارٹ اسکول کے تصور کو رکھا ہے جس کا مقصد پرائمری تعلیم کی سطح پر ہی بچوں کی صلاحیتوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا ہے، تاکہ ان کے ہمہ گیر فروغ کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے
آج میونسپل بورڈ کے تحت تمام اسکولوں کوا سمارٹ اسکول بنانا شروع کر دیا گیا ہے اور بہت جلد تمام بچے اسمارٹ اسکولوں میں تعلیم حاصل کرنے کا فائدہ اٹھا سکیں گے
10 MAR 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن اور احمد آباد اربن ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی کے تقریباً 154 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کی نقاب کشائی کی۔ ان ترقیاتی کاموں میں چاند کھیڑا، سابرمتی، شیلا، تھلتیج اور سرکھیج کے اسمارٹ اسکول شامل ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ چاند کھیڑا اور نوادج میں 62 لاکھ روپے کی لاگت سے سینئر سٹیزن پارک، 4.39 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے احمد آباد-ویرم گام براڈ گیج لائن کے قریب پیدل چلنے والوں کے لئے سب وے، 40 لاکھ روپے کی لاگت سے 5 آنگن واڑی، سردار پٹیل رنگ روڈ کے سناتھل جنکشن پر 97 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کردہ اوور برج کا افتتاح بھی کیا گیا۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کےگجرات کے وزیراعلی بھوپیندر پٹیل سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کا دن بہت اہم ہے کیونکہ آج چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کا یوم پیدائش ہے جنہوں نے سوراج، سودھرم اور سوبھاشا کی بنیاد پر ملک میں عزت نفس کی ایک نئی تشریح کی تھی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ محض 15 سال کی عمر میں شیواجی مہاراج نے مغل حکمرانوں کے سامنے مضبوط عزم کے ساتھ ہندو سلطنت کی تعمیر کی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ساوتری بائی پھولے کی برسی بھی ہے جنہوں نے خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے خواتین کی تعلیم پر بہت زور دیا تھا۔ مہاتما جیوتیبا اور ساوتری بائی پھولے دونوں نے خواتین کے لیے مختلف اصلاحات کے واسطے کام کیا۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج 154 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے کئی ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے، جن میں سب سے بڑا کام سردار پٹیل رنگ روڈ پر سنتھل جنکشن پر تقریباً 100 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ایک نئے اوور برج کا افتتاح ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سانند، جی آئی ڈی سی اور آس پاس کے علاقے میں تیز رفتار صنعتی ترقی اور احمد آباد کے پورے دیہی علاقے میں اس کے پھیلاؤ کی وجہ سے آج اس اوور برج کی ضرورت بڑھ گئی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج شیلا گاؤں میں ڈرینیج کا ایک بہت اہم کام مکمل ہو گیا ہے۔ اس سے شیلا کے لوگوں کو صفائی اور صحت کے نقطہ نظر سے بہت فائدہ ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کے علاوہ مکھیہ منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت آج باولہ نگر میں 468 خاندانوں کو مکانات ملے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں گجرات کی ڈبل انجن حکومت نے یہ عزم کیا ہے کہ پورے گجرات میں کوئی بھی بے گھر نہیں رہنا چاہئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کے تحت چاند کھیڑا، سابرمتی، شیلا، تھلتیج اور سرکھیج میں بھی اسمارٹ اسکولوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں اسمارٹ اسکول کا تصور رکھا ہے، جس کا مقصد پرائمری تعلیم کی سطح پر ہی بچوں کی صلاحیتوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرانا ہے، تاکہ ان کے ہمہ گیر فروغ کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہا سمارٹ اسکول محض ایک تصور نہیں بلکہ بچوں کی زندگیوں میں تبدیلی لانے کا ایک طریقہ ہے۔ ان اسکولوں کے ذریعے بچوں کی تعلیم میں یقینی طور پر ایک معیاری تبدیلی آئے گی۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج چاند کھیڑا میں اے یو ڈی اے کے تحت ایک سینئر سٹیزن پارک کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ویرم گام براڈ گیج لائن کے نیچے انڈر پاس کا کام بھی مکمل ہو چکا ہے جس سے عام لوگوں کو ٹریفک کی پریشانی سے راحت ملے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن کی پرائمری ایجوکیشن کمیٹی کی قیادت میں میونسپل کارپوریشن نے گزشتہ 6 برسوں میں 459 میونسپل اسکولوں اور ان اسکولوں میں زیر تعلیم تقریباً 1.70 لاکھ بچوں کی تعلیم کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کئی قابل ستائش کوششیں کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج میونسپل بورڈ کے تحت آنے والے تمام اسکولوں کو اسمارٹ اسکول بنانا شروع کر دیا گیاہے اور بہت جلد علاقے کے تمام بچے اسمارٹ اسکولوں میں تعلیم حاصل کرنے کا فائدہ اٹھا سکیں گے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ مرکز میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت اور وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل کی قیادت والی گجرات کی حکومت گاندھی نگر کو ہر شعبے میں ایک ترقی یافتہ لوک سبھا حلقہ بنانے کے لیے مل کر کام کر رہی ہے۔