کانکنی کی وزارت
ٹورنٹو میں پی ڈی اے سی - 2023 میں یوم بھارت کی تقریبات
09 MAR 2023 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
منگل کو ٹورنٹو میں پی ڈی اے سی - 2023 کنونشن میں یوم بھارت کی تقریبات منائی گئیں۔ کانوں کی وزارت، میں سکریٹری جناب وویک بھاردواج، وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ، قونصلیٹ جنرل آف انڈیا، ٹورنٹو، کینیڈا اور وزارت کوئلہ اور سی آئی آئی کے افسران نے تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
اس پروگرام میں متوقع سرمایہ کاروں، کان کنی کے ماہرین اور معدنیات کے متلاشیوں کے ایک بڑے اجتماع نے بھی شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر بھارتی حکام نے بھارت میں کان کنی کے مواقع پر پریزنٹیشن دی، جس کے بعد سوال جواب کا سیشن ہوا۔ کانوں کی وزارت، میں سکریٹری ، جناب وویک بھردواج نے بھی اس موقع پر موجود معززین کے ساتھ ون ٹو ون بات چیت کی۔ تقریب کا اختتام ہولی کے ایک چھوٹے سے جشن اور حکومت ہند کی طرف سے جوار کے بین الاقوامی سال کے ایک حصے کے طور پر بھارت سے لائی گئی مٹھائیوں اور باجرے کی اشیاء کی تقسیم کے ساتھ ہوا۔
..................................................................................................................
U-2456

Ministry of Mines
India Day Celebrations at PDAC-2023 in Toronto
09 MAR 2023 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
India Day was celebrated at the PDAC-2023 convention in Toronto on Tuesday. The Secretary , Ministry of Mines , Shri Vivek Bhardwaj along with senior officials of the Ministry , Consulate General of India, Toronto, Canada and officials of the Ministry of Coal and C.I.I. attended the event.
Large gathering of prospective investors, mining experts and mineral explorers also attended the program. On this occasion Indian officials gave presentation on the mining opportunities in India, followed by a question answer session. Mines Secretary, Shri Vivek Bhardwaj also had one to one interaction with the dignitaries present on the occasion. Event has concluded with a small Holi celebrations and distribution of sweets and millet items brought from India as part of International Year of Millets initiative by the Government of India.