قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون اور انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو نے ’جن اوشدھی دیوس‘ کے آخری دن کی تقریبات کا آغاز کیا
07 MAR 2023 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو نے جن اوشدھی دیوس کے آخری دن کی تقریبات کا آغاز کرنے کے لیے آج شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی کا دورہ کیا۔ اس تقریب میں کامرس اور صنعت، امور صارفین ، خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم اور ٹیکسٹائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل، فارما سیوٹیکلز کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب رجنیش ٹنگل اور پی ایم بی آئی کے سی ای او جناب پارتھ گوتم شرما بھی موجود تھے۔ نئی دہلی میں جن اوشدھی جن چیتنا ابھیان کی تقریبات کا آغاز کرنے والے جن اوشدھی رتھ کو کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرز کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ اس تقریب سے ملک بھر میں 5 ویں جن اوشدھی کی تقریبات کا آغاز ہوا ہے۔
جن اوشدھی دیوس، 2023 کا تیسرا دن ملک بھر میں ’جن اوشدھی – ایک قدم ماتری شکتی کی اور‘ کے طور پر منایا گیا۔ جن اوشدھی کیندروں میں تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 34 مقامات پر خاتون استفادہ کنندگان نے بڑی تعداد میں شرکت کی جہاں خاتون عوامی نمائندوں، خاتون ڈاکٹروں، این جی اوز کی موجودگی میں بات چیت کی گئی اور جن اوشدھی ادویات کے صحت سے متعلق فوائد کے بارے میں معلومات کا تبادلہ کیا گیا۔ ماہواری کی صحت کے بارے میں ایک خصوصی گفتگو بھی کی گئی۔ خواتین پر مرکوز پروڈکٹس والی کٹس 3500 سے زائد خواتین میں مخصوص مقامات پر تقسیم کی گئیں۔
جن اوشدھی دیوس، 2023 کے چوتھے دن کو ’بال مترا دیوس‘ کے طور پر منایا گیا۔ فارماسیوٹیکل اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی) نے 5 ویں جن اوشدھی دیوس کے موقع پر ملک بھر میں ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا۔ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن او شدھی پری یوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے چوتھے دن کے پروگرام بچوں کے لیے وقف تھے۔
’جن اوشدھی-جن آروگیہ میلہ‘ (ہیلتھ کیمپس) اور ہیریٹیج واکس (ہیلتھ واک وراثت کے ساتھ) کا انعقاد جن اوشدھی دیوس، 2023 کے پانچویں دن پورے ملک میں کیا گیا۔ جن اوشدھی دیوس، 2023 کا چھٹا دن آج بطور ’’آؤجن اوشدھی متر بنیں‘‘ کے طور پر منایا گیا۔ اس موقع پر بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں نے جنرک ادویات کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مائی گوو (MyGov) پلیٹ فارم پر ڈیجیٹل طور پر ’جن اوشدھی شپت‘ لی۔
معیاری جنرک ادویات سب کو سستی قیمتوں پر دستیاب کرانے کے مقصد سے ، پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن او شدھی پری یوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کو فارما سیوکل کے محکمے، کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت نے شروع کیا تھا۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت جنرک ادویات فراہم کرنے کے لیے جن او شدھی کیندر کے نام سے مخصوص دکانیں کھولی جاتی ہیں۔ جن اوشدھی اسکیم نومبر 2008 میں شروع کی گئی تھی جس کا مقصد ملک کے ہر ضلع میں کم از کم ایک جن اوشدھی اسٹور قائم کرنا تھا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiran Rijiju commences the final day celebrations of ‘Jan Aushadhi Diwas’
07 MAR 2023 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiran Rijiju visited Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi today to commence the final day celebrations of Jan Aushadhi Diwas. Shri Piyush Goyal, Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution & Textiles, Shri Rajnessh Tingal, Joint Secretary of Pharmaceuticals and Shri Parth Gautham Sharma, CEO, PMBI were also present at the event. Jan Aushadhi Rath to commence celebrations of Jan Aushadhi Jan Chetna Abhiyaan in New Delhi was flagged off by Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Dr Mansukh Mandaviya. This event kick started the launch of 5th Jan Aushadhi celebrations across the country.
The third day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas, 2023 was observed as ‘Jan Aushadhi - Ek Kadam Matri Shakti Ki Ore’ across the country. women beneficiaries attended at large number at 34 locations in all States/UTs at Jan Aushadhi Kendras where interaction was conducted in the presence of women public representatives, women doctors, NGO’s and information sharing about Health benefits of Jan Aushadhi medicines were done. Special discussions about menstrual health were also conducted. Kits containing women-centric products were distributed to more than 3500 women at designated locations.
The fourth day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas, 2023 was celebrated as ‘Bal Mitra Diwas’. Pharmaceuticals & Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI) conducted weeklong celebrations across the nation on the occasion of 5th Jan Aushadhi Diwas. The fourth day's events of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) were dedicated to children.
‘Jan Aushadhi -Jan Arogya Melas’ (Health Camps) and Heritage Walks (Health Walk Virasat ke Saath) were organised all over the country on the fifth day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas, 2023. The sixth day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas, 2023 was celebrated as “Aao Jan Aushadhi Mitra Banein” today. On this occasion, large number of people took pledge ‘Jan Aushadhi Shapath’ digitally on the MyGov platform to promote the use of generic medicines.
With an objective of making quality generic medicines available at affordable prices to all, Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP) was launched by the Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India. Under this scheme, dedicated outlets known as Janaushadhi Kendras are opened to provide generic medicines. The Jan Aushadhi scheme was launched in November, 2008 with an objective of having at least one Jan Aushadhi Store in each district of the country.