नीति आयोग
नीति आयोग और एशियाई विकास बैंक के स्वतंत्र मूल्यांकन विभाग (आइईडी) ने ‘ब्रिज ओवर ट्रबल्ड वाटर्स’ शीर्षक से एक पैनल चर्चा का आयोजन किया
06 MAR 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
नीति आयोग ने एशियाई विकास बैंक के आईईडी के सहयोग से जल सुरक्षा को मजबूत करने और जोखिमों को कम करने के तरीकों पर ‘ब्रिज ओवर ट्रबल्ड वाटर्स’ शीर्षक से एक पैनल चर्चा का आयोजन किया।
सत्र की अध्यक्षता नीति आयोग के उपाध्यक्ष श्री सुमन बेरी ने की। पैनल चर्चा का संचालन आईईडी के महानिदेशक श्री इमैनुएल जिमेनेज़ द्वारा किया गया और विकास निगरानी और मूल्यांकन कार्यालय (डीएमईओ) के महानिदेशक श्री संजय कुमार द्वारा समापन संबोधन दिया गया। ‘जल क्षेत्र में एडीबी के जुड़ाव’ विषय पर आईईडी की हाल ही में प्रकाशित मूल्यांकन रिपोर्ट की प्रमुख बातों पर चर्चा हुई।

NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog and Asian Development Bank’s Independent Evaluation Department (IED) organize Panel Discussion titled Bridge Over Troubled Waters
06 MAR 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog in collaboration with Asian Development Bank’s IED organized a panel discussion, titled Bridge Over Troubled Waters, on ways to strengthen water security and reduce risks.
The session was chaired by NITI Aayog Vice Chair Shri Suman Bery. The panel discussion was moderated by IED Director General Shri Emmanuel Jimenez and the closing remarks were delivered by Development Monitoring and Evaluation Office (DMEO) Director General Shri Sanjay Kumar. The discussion touched upon the lessons learnt from IED’s recently published evaluation report on ADB’s engagement in the water sector.