సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అయోధ్యలో పర్యటించనున్న శ్రీ అపూర్వ చంద్ర, ఆలయ నిర్మాణ స్థలంలో కార్మికులతో ముఖాముఖి
01 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర సమాచార, ప్రసారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ అపూర్వ చంద్ర గురువారం అయోధ్య నగరంలో పర్యటించనున్నారు. ఈ పర్యటన సందర్భంగా, రామ మందిర నిర్మాణ స్థలాన్ని ఆయన సందర్శిస్తారు. ఆలయ నిర్మాణ పనుల్లో పాల్గొంటున్న నిర్మాణ కార్మికులతో ముఖాముఖి మాట్లాడతారు. ఈ ప్రాజెక్టు ద్వారా అందే ఆర్థిక, ఉపాధి అవకాశాల గురించి కూడా స్థానిక ప్రజలతో సంభాషిస్తారు.
శ్రీ రామ జన్మభూమి తీర్థ క్షేత్ర ట్రస్ట్ పర్యవేక్షణలో శ్రీ రాముడి ఆలయ నిర్మాణం వేగంగా జరుగుతోంది, చాలా భాగం పూర్తయింది. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 5 ఆగస్టు 2020న ఆలయ నిర్మాణం కోసం భూమి పూజ చేశారు.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Apurva Chandra to visit Ayodhya, interact with workers at temple construction site
01 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting will visit Ayodhya on Thursday. During his tour of the city Shri Chandra will visit the construction site of Ram Mandir. The Secretary will also interact with the construction workers engaged in the temple construction work. He will also interact with the local people about the impact the project will have for them especially in terms of economic and employment opportunities.
The construction of the temple is progressing at a steady pace under the supervision of Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra Trust and a major part of the construction process has been completed since the Bhoomi Pujan by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 5th August 2020.