وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
جناب اپوروا چندرا ایودھیاکا دورہ کریں گے اور مندرکی تعمیر کے مقام پرکارکنان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
01 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات ونشریات کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اپوروا چندرا جمعرات کو ایودھیا کا دورہ کریں گے ۔ شہرکے اپنے دورے کے دوران ، جناب چندرا، رام مندرکی تعمیر کے مقام کابھی دورہ کریں گے ۔ سکریٹری ، مندرکی تعمیر کے کاموں میں مصروف تعمیری کارکنان اورمزدوروں کے ساتھ بات چیت بھی کریں گے ۔ وہ مقامی لوگوں سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے اوراس پروجیکٹ سے ان پر خاص طورپر اقتصادی اورروزگارکے مواقع کے لحاظ سے پڑنے والے اثرات کے بارے میں بھی گفتگو کریں گے ۔
مندرکی تعمیر کے کام میں ، شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیترٹرسٹ کی زیرنگرانی ، بہت تیزی سے پیش رفت ہورہی ہے اور5؍اگست 2020کو وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کے بھومی پوجن کے بعد سے تعمیری عمل کا ایک بڑاحصہ مکمل ہوچکاہے ۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Apurva Chandra to visit Ayodhya, interact with workers at temple construction site
01 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting will visit Ayodhya on Thursday. During his tour of the city Shri Chandra will visit the construction site of Ram Mandir. The Secretary will also interact with the construction workers engaged in the temple construction work. He will also interact with the local people about the impact the project will have for them especially in terms of economic and employment opportunities.
The construction of the temple is progressing at a steady pace under the supervision of Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra Trust and a major part of the construction process has been completed since the Bhoomi Pujan by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 5th August 2020.