सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
श्री अपूर्व चन्द्र अयोध्या का दौरा करेंगे, मंदिर निर्माण स्थल पर श्रमिकों से बातचीत करेंगे
01 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय सचिव श्री अपूर्व चन्द्र गुरुवार को अयोध्या का दौरा करेंगे। नगर भ्रमण के दौरान श्री चन्द्र राम मंदिर निर्माण स्थल का दौरा करेंगे। सचिव महोदय मंदिर निर्माण कार्य में शामिल श्रमिकों से बातचीत भी करेंगे। वह स्थानीय लोगों के साथ विशेष रूप से आर्थिक और रोजगार के अवसरों के मामले में परियोजना के प्रभाव के संबंध में भी वार्तालाप करेंगे।
श्री राम जन्मभूमि तीर्थ क्षेत्र ट्रस्ट की देखरेख में मंदिर का निर्माण कार्य निरंतर गति से जारी है और 5 अगस्त, 2020 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा भूमि पूजन के बाद से निर्माण प्रक्रिया का एक बड़ा हिस्सा पूर्ण हो चुका है।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Apurva Chandra to visit Ayodhya, interact with workers at temple construction site
01 MAR 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting will visit Ayodhya on Thursday. During his tour of the city Shri Chandra will visit the construction site of Ram Mandir. The Secretary will also interact with the construction workers engaged in the temple construction work. He will also interact with the local people about the impact the project will have for them especially in terms of economic and employment opportunities.
The construction of the temple is progressing at a steady pace under the supervision of Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra Trust and a major part of the construction process has been completed since the Bhoomi Pujan by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 5th August 2020.