وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
نئی دہلی ورلڈ بک فیئر 2023 میں پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن نے اپنی کتابوں اور جرائد کی نمائش کی
25 FEB 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکار کا معروف پبلشنگ ہاؤس پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن 31 ویں نئی دہلی عالمی کتاب میلہ میں اپنی کتابوں اور جرائد کے وسیع ذخیرے کی نمائش کر رہا ہے جو 25 فروری 5 مارچ کے دوران پرگتی میدان نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہو رہا ہے۔
پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن، وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات نئی دہلی عالمی کتاب میلے میں جو شہر کا سب سے زیادہ انتظار کیا جانے والا اور سب سے زیادہ سراہا جانے والا کتاب میلہ ہے اور فروری 25 تا 5 مارچ کے دوران نئی دہلی کے پرگتی میدان میں منعقد ہو رہا ہے اس نو روزہ میگا میلے کا انعقاد وزارت تعلیم کے تحت بھارت سرکار کی ایک خود مختار تنظیم نیشنل بک ٹرسٹ نے انڈیا ٹریڈ پروموشن آرگنائزیشن کے تعاون سے کیا ہے۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے جذبے کو پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ مناتے ہوئے پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن نے بھارتی جدوجہد آزادی اور مجاہدین آزادی کی تاریخ پر کتابوں کا بھرپور مجموعہ پیش کیا ہے۔ پیش کش میں موجود ذخیرہ کتب کتابوں کے شائقین کو مسحور کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ نمائش میں آرٹ اور ثقافت، تاریخ، سنیما، شخصیات اور سوانح حیات، زمین اور لوگ، گاندھی ادب اور بچوں کے ادب جیسے موضوعات پر کتابیں بھی شامل ہیں۔ یہ ڈویژن راشٹرپتی بھون اور صدور، نائب صدور اور وزیر اعظم کی تقاریر پر اپنی پریمیم کتابیں بھی میلے میں پیش کر رہا ہے، جو پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن کی طرف سے خصوصی طور پر شائع کی گئی ہیں۔
کتابوں کے علاوہ، ڈویژن کے مشہور اور وسیع پیمانے پر گردش کرنے والے رسالے جیسے یوجنا، کروکشیتر، آجکل اور بال بھارتی بھی اسٹال پر دستیاب ہیں۔ شائقین ڈویژن کے ذریعہ شائع ہونے والے جرنلز اور ایمپلائمنٹ نیوز / روزگار سماچار کی سالانہ سبسکرپشن بھی خرید سکتے ہیں۔ 'من کی بات' کتابچے پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن کے سٹال سے بھی حاصل کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔
نئی دہلی ورلڈ بک فیئر پبلشنگ کی دنیا کی سب سے زیادہ انتظار کی جانے والی تقریبات میں سے ایک ہے، جس میں دنیا بھر کے بڑے پبلشنگ ہاؤسز کی شرکت ہوتی ہے۔ اپنے پسندیدہ مطالعات حاصل کرنے کے علاوہ، شائقین میلے کے موقع پر ہونے والی مختلف دیگر سرگرمیوں کو بھی دیکھ سکتے ہیں جیسے مصنفین سے گفت و شنید، یووا کارنر، چائلڈ رائٹرز کارنر اور دیگر ثقافتی تقریبات۔
پبلی کیشنز ڈویژن اپنی کتابوں اور جرائد کی نمائش اسٹال نمبر 171-186، ہال نمبر 5، پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں کر رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Publications Division showcases its treasure of books and journals at the New Delhi World Book Fair 2023
25 FEB 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India’s premier publishing house Publications Division is exhibiting its wide collection of books and journals at the 31st New Delhi World Book Fair being held at Pragati Maidan New Delhi from 25th February to 5th March, 2023
Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, is participating in the 31st New Delhi World Book Fair, the most awaited and highly acclaimed book fair of the city, being held at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi from 25th February to 5th March, 2023. The 9-day mega fair is being organised by National Book Trust, an autonomous organization of the Government of India under the Ministry of Education, in collaboration with India Trade Promotion Organisation.
Celebrating the spirit of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav with full vigor, Publications Division brings its rich collection of books on history of Indian freedom struggle and freedom fighters. The books in the offering are bound to captivate the minds of the visitors and book lovers. The display also includes books on a wide array of topics such as art and culture, history, cinema, personalities and biographies, land and people, Gandhian literature and children's literature, among others. The Division is also offering its premium books on Rashtrapati Bhavan and speeches of Presidents, Vice Presidents and Prime Minister, published exclusively by the Publications Division, at the fair.
Besides books, Division’s popular and widely circulated journals such as Yojana, Kurukshetra, Aajkal and Bal Bharti are also available at the stall. Visitors can also purchase annual subscriptions of journals and Employment News/Rozgar Samachar published by the Division. The special complimentary Mann ki Baat booklets can also be collected from Publications Division stall.
The New Delhi World Book Fair is one of the most awaited events of the publishing world, which attracts participation from major publishing houses across the globe. Besides grabbing their favorite reads, the visitors can also witness various other activities taking place on the sidelines the fair such as Author’s Connect, Yuva Corner, Child Authors’ Corner and other cultural events.
The Publications Division is showcasing its books and journals at Stall No 171-186, Hall No. 5, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.