Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival on 25th February
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival at Talkatora Stadium, Delhi on 25th February, 2023 at 5 PM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’, ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival is being organized to celebrate Karnataka's culture, traditions and history. The festival, being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, will provide an opportunity to hundreds of artists to showcase Karnataka cultural heritage through dance, music, drama, poetry etc.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫେବୃୟାରୀ ୨୫ ତାରିଖରେ ‘ବାରିସୁ କନ୍ନଡ ଡିମ୍‍ ଡିମାଭା’ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ମହୋତ୍ସବକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଫେବୃୟାରୀ ୨୫, ୨୦୨୩ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୫ଟାରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ତାଲକୋଟରା ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମରେ ‘ବାରିସୁ କନ୍ନଡ aଡିମ୍‍ ଡିମାଭା’ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ମହୋତ୍ସବକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ‘ଏକ ଭାରତ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ’ ଦର୍ଶନ ସହିତ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ପରମ୍ପରା ଓ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ପାଳନ ପାଇଁ ‘ବାରିସୁ କନ୍ନଡ ଡିମ୍‍ ଡିମାଭା’ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି । ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ କାଳରେ ଶତାଧିକ କଳାକାର ନୃତ୍ୟ, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ, ଡ୍ରାମା ଆଦି ଜରିଆରେ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ ।