Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival on 25th February
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival at Talkatora Stadium, Delhi on 25th February, 2023 at 5 PM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’, ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival is being organized to celebrate Karnataka's culture, traditions and history. The festival, being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, will provide an opportunity to hundreds of artists to showcase Karnataka cultural heritage through dance, music, drama, poetry etc.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৫ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ‘বৰিছু কন্নড় দিম দিমবা’ সাংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ ৰ ২৫ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীৰ সন্ধিয়া ৫ বজাত দিল্লীৰ তালকটোৰা ষ্টেডিয়ামত ‘বৰিছু কন্নড় দিম দিমবা’ সাংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনো কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ ‘এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ৰ দৃষ্টিৰে সংগতি ৰাখি কৰ্ণাটকৰ সংস্কৃতি, পৰম্পৰা আৰু ইতিহাসক উদযাপনৰ বাবে এই ‘বৰিছু কন্নড় দিম দিমবা’ সাংস্কৃতিক মহোৎসৱৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰে সংগতি ৰাখি অনুষ্ঠিত এই মহোৎসৱে শতাধিক শিল্পীক কৰ্ণাটকৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যক নৃত্য, সংগীত, নাটক, কবিতা আদিৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।