Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival on 25th February
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival at Talkatora Stadium, Delhi on 25th February, 2023 at 5 PM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’, ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival is being organized to celebrate Karnataka's culture, traditions and history. The festival, being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, will provide an opportunity to hundreds of artists to showcase Karnataka cultural heritage through dance, music, drama, poetry etc.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 25મી ફેબ્રુઆરીએ ‘બારિસુ કન્નડ ડિમ દિમાવા’ સાંસ્કૃતિક ઉત્સવનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 25મી ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2023ના રોજ સાંજે 5 વાગ્યે દિલ્હીના તાલકટોરા સ્ટેડિયમ ખાતે ‘બારીસુ કન્નડ ડિમ દિમાવા’ સાંસ્કૃતિક ઉત્સવનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી આ પ્રસંગે સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીના ‘એક ભારત શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારત’ના વિઝનને અનુરૂપ, કર્ણાટકની સંસ્કૃતિ, પરંપરાઓ અને ઈતિહાસની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે ‘બારીસુ કન્નડ દિમ દિમાવા’ સાંસ્કૃતિક ઉત્સવનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવના નેજા હેઠળ આયોજિત આ ઉત્સવ સેંકડો કલાકારોને નૃત્ય, સંગીત, નાટક, કવિતા વગેરે દ્વારા કર્ણાટકની સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસો દર્શાવવાની તક પૂરી પાડશે.