Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival on 25th February
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival at Talkatora Stadium, Delhi on 25th February, 2023 at 5 PM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’, ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival is being organized to celebrate Karnataka's culture, traditions and history. The festival, being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, will provide an opportunity to hundreds of artists to showcase Karnataka cultural heritage through dance, music, drama, poetry etc.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ফেব্রুৱারি ২৫দা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ‘বরিসু কন্নারা দিম দিমাৱা’ কলচরেল ফেস্তিবেল হৌদোক্কনি
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Imphal
ফেব্রুৱারি ২৫গী নুংথিল পুং ৫ তাবদা দিল্লিগী তালকাতোরা স্তদিয়মদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ‘বরিসু কন্নারা দিম দিমাৱা’ কলচরেল ফেস্তিবেল হৌদোক্কনি। থৌরম অদুদা মীয়ামদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ‘এক ভারত শ্রেস্থা ভারত’ পান্দমগী মখাদা, কর্নাতকাগী কলচর, চৎনবীশিং অমসুং পুৱারি উৎনবা ‘বরিসু কন্নারা দিম দিমাৱা’ কলচরেল ফেস্তিবেল পাংথোক্কদবনি। ফেস্তিবেল অসি অজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবকী মখাদা পাংথোক্কদবনি অমসুং মসিনা জগোয়, ঈশৈ, দ্রামা অমসুং শৈরেংগী খুৎথাংদা কর্নাতকাগী কলচরেল হেরিতেচ উৎনবা কলাকার চা কয়াদা খুদোংচাবা অমা পীগনি।