Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival on 25th February
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival at Talkatora Stadium, Delhi on 25th February, 2023 at 5 PM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’, ‘Barisu Kannada Dim Dimava’ cultural festival is being organized to celebrate Karnataka's culture, traditions and history. The festival, being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, will provide an opportunity to hundreds of artists to showcase Karnataka cultural heritage through dance, music, drama, poetry etc.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি ‘বরিসু কন্নড় দিম দিমাভা’ সাংস্কৃতিক উৎসবের উদ্বোধন করবেন
23 FEB 2023 5:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩ বিকেল ৫টায় দিল্লির তালকাটোরা স্টেডিয়ামে ‘বরিসু কন্নড় দিম দিমাভা’ সাংস্কৃতিক উৎসবের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এই উপলক্ষে এক সমাবেশে ভাষণ দেবেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ‘এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’, চিন্তাভাবনার সঙ্গে সঙ্গতি রেখে ‘বরিসু কন্নড় দিম দিমাভা’ সাংস্কৃতিক উৎসবের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। কর্ণাটকের সংস্কৃতি, ঐতিহ্য এবং ইতিহাস উদযাপন করা হবে এই উৎসবের মাধ্যমে। ‘আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব’-এর অঙ্গ হিসেবে এর আয়োজন করা হচ্ছে। নৃত্য, সঙ্গীত, কবিতা ও নাটকের মাধ্যমে কর্ণাটকের সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের নানান দিক তুলে ধরবেন শতাধিক শিল্পী।