بجلی کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم 23 فروری کو گرین گروتھ ے موضوع پر پہلے پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے
یہ بجٹ اعلانات پر عمل آوری کے لیے تجاویز حاصل کرنے کے لیے حکومت کی طرف سے منعقد کیے جانے والے 12 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار وں کا ایک حصہ ہے جس میں معروف صنعتکاروں، ماہرین اور ریاستی حکومت کے عہدیداروں سمیت اسٹیک ہولڈر شرکت کریں گے
22 FEB 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 23 فروری 2023 کو صبح 10 بجے کے قریب گرین گروتھ پر بجٹ کے بعد کے پہلے ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے ۔ مرکزی بجٹ میں اعلان کردہ اقدامات کو مؤثر طریقے سے نافذ کرنے کے لیے خیالات اور تجاویز حاصل کرنے کے لیے حکومت کے ذریعہ منعقد کیے جانے والے 12 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبیناروں کی سیریز میں سے یہ پہلا ویبینار ہوگا۔
ویبینار میں گرین گروتھ کے توانائی اور غیر توانائی اجزا دونوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے چھ بریک آؤٹ سیشن ہوں گے۔ اس ویبینار کی قیادت مرکزی وزارت توانائی کرے گی۔ مرکزی حکومت کی متعلقہ وزارتوں کے وزراء اور سکریٹریوں کے علاوہ ریاستی حکومتوں، صنعت، تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں اور سرکاری شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والے متعدد اسٹیک ہولڈر ان ویبیناروں میں شرکت کریں گے اور بجٹ اعلانات کو بہتر طریقے سے نافذ کرنے کے لیے تجاویز پیش کریں گے۔
مرکزی بجٹ 2023-24 کی سات اولین ترجیحات میں سے ایک گرین گروتھ ہے تاکہ ملک میں سبز صنعتی اور معاشی منتقلی، ماحول دوست زراعت اور پائیدار توانائی کا آغاز کیا جاسکے۔ اس سے بڑی تعداد میں سبز ملازمتیں بھی پیدا ہوں گی۔ مرکزی بجٹ میں گرین ہائیڈروجن مشن، انرجی ٹرانزیشن، انرجی اسٹوریج پروجیکٹس، قابل تجدید توانائی ، گرین کریڈٹ پروگرام، پی ایم پرانم، جی او بی آردھن اسکیم، بھارتیہ پرکرتی کھیتی بائیو ان پٹ ریسورس سینٹرز، ایم آئی ایس ٹی آئی، امرت دھاروہار، کوسٹل شپنگ اور وہیکل ریپلیسمنٹ جیسے مختلف شعبوں اور وزارتوں میں متعدد پروجیکٹوں اور اقدامات کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔
ہر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار میں تین سیشن ہوں گے۔ اس کا آغاز مکمل افتتاحی اجلاس سے ہوگا جس سے وزیر اعظم خطاب کریں گے۔ اس سیشن کے بعد مختلف موضوعات پر الگ الگ بریک آؤٹ سیشن ہوں گے جو متوازی طور پر ہوں گے۔ آخر میں بریک آؤٹ سیشنز کے خیالات مکمل اختتامی سیشن کے دوران پیش کیے جائیں گے۔ ویبینار کے دوران موصول ہونے والی معلومات کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ وزارتیں بجٹ اعلانات پر عمل درآمد کے لیے ایک مقررہ وقت میں ایکشن پلان تیار کریں گی۔

Ministry of Power
PM to address the first post-budget webinar on Green Growth on 23rd February
It is a part of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by government to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar to be attended by stakeholders including prominent industrialists, experts and state government officials
12 initiatives announced in Union Budget on Green Growth to be discussed in six parallel sessions
Ministries to prepare time-bound action plans based on stakeholder inputs
22 FEB 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the first post-budget webinar on Green Growth on 23rd February 2023 at around 10 AM. It is the first of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by the government to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in Union Budget.
The webinar will have six breakout sessions covering both energy and non-energy components of Green Growth. Union Ministry of Power is the lead ministry for this webinar. Besides Ministers and Secretaries of concerned Central Government Ministries, a host of stakeholders drawn from state governments, industry, academia & research institutions and public sector would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcements.
Green growth is one of the seven top priorities of the Union Budget 2023-24 for ushering in the country green industrial and economic transition, environmental friendly agriculture and sustainable energy. It will also generate large number of green jobs. The Union Budget has envisaged a number of projects and initiatives spread across various sectors and ministries viz. Green Hydrogen Mission, Energy Transition, Energy Storage Projects, Renewable Energy Evacuation, Green Credit Program, PM-PRANAM, GOBARdhan Scheme, Bhartiya Prakritik Kheti Bio-Input Resource Centres, MISHTI, Amrit Dharohar, Coastal Shipping and Vehicle Replacement.
Each post-budget webinar will have three sessions. It will start with a plenary opening session which would be addressed by the Prime Minister. This session will be followed by separate breakout sessions on various themes which would take place in parallel. Finally, the ideas from the breakout sessions would be presented during the plenary concluding session. Based on inputs received during the webinar, concerned ministries would prepare a time-bound action plan for implementation of budget announcements.