Ministry of Power
PM to address the first post-budget webinar on Green Growth on 23rd February
It is a part of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by government to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar to be attended by stakeholders including prominent industrialists, experts and state government officials
12 initiatives announced in Union Budget on Green Growth to be discussed in six parallel sessions
Ministries to prepare time-bound action plans based on stakeholder inputs
22 FEB 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the first post-budget webinar on Green Growth on 23rd February 2023 at around 10 AM. It is the first of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by the government to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in Union Budget.
The webinar will have six breakout sessions covering both energy and non-energy components of Green Growth. Union Ministry of Power is the lead ministry for this webinar. Besides Ministers and Secretaries of concerned Central Government Ministries, a host of stakeholders drawn from state governments, industry, academia & research institutions and public sector would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcements.
Green growth is one of the seven top priorities of the Union Budget 2023-24 for ushering in the country green industrial and economic transition, environmental friendly agriculture and sustainable energy. It will also generate large number of green jobs. The Union Budget has envisaged a number of projects and initiatives spread across various sectors and ministries viz. Green Hydrogen Mission, Energy Transition, Energy Storage Projects, Renewable Energy Evacuation, Green Credit Program, PM-PRANAM, GOBARdhan Scheme, Bhartiya Prakritik Kheti Bio-Input Resource Centres, MISHTI, Amrit Dharohar, Coastal Shipping and Vehicle Replacement.
Each post-budget webinar will have three sessions. It will start with a plenary opening session which would be addressed by the Prime Minister. This session will be followed by separate breakout sessions on various themes which would take place in parallel. Finally, the ideas from the breakout sessions would be presented during the plenary concluding session. Based on inputs received during the webinar, concerned ministries would prepare a time-bound action plan for implementation of budget announcements.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री 23 फरवरी को हरित विकास पर पहले बजट उपरांत वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे
यह सरकार द्वारा आयोजित 12 बजट उपरांत वेबिनार की श्रृंखला का भाग है, जिसका आयोजन केंद्रीय बजट में घोषित पहलों का प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन करने हेतु विचारों की प्राप्ति के लिए किया जा रहा है
वेबिनार में प्रमुख उद्योगपति, विशेषज्ञ, राज्य सरकार के अधिकारी सहित विभिन्न हितधारक हिस्सा लेंगे
केंद्रीय बजट में हरित विकास पर घोषित 12 पहलों पर छह समानांतर सत्रों में चर्चा की जाएगी
मंत्रालयों द्वारा हितधारकों से इनपुट के आधार पर समयबद्ध कार्य योजना तैयार किया जाएगा
22 FEB 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 23 फरवरी, 2023 को सुबह 10 बजे हरित विकास पर बजट उपरांत के पहले वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे। यह सरकार द्वारा आयोजित 12 बजट उपरांत वेबिनार की श्रृंखला का पहला वेबिनार है, जिसका आयोजन केंद्रीय बजट में घोषित पहलों का प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन करने हेतु विचारों की प्राप्ति के लिए किया जा रहा है।
वेबिनार में हरित विकास ऊर्जा और गैर-ऊर्जा दोनों घटकों को कवर करने वाले छह समानांतर सत्रों का आयोजन किया जाएगा। इस वेबिनार के लिए केंद्रीय विद्युत मंत्रालय मुख्य मंत्रालय है। केंद्र सरकार के संबंधित मंत्रालयों के मंत्रियों और सचिवों के अलावा, राज्य सरकार, उद्योग, अकादमिक एवं अनुसंधान संस्थान और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के हितधारक इन वेबिनार में हिस्सा लेंगे और बजटीय घोषणाओं का बेहतर कार्यान्वयन करने के लिए अपने सुझावों के माध्यम से इसमें योगदान देंगे।
हरित विकास, केंद्रीय बजट 2023-24 की सात शीर्ष प्राथमिकताओं में से एक है, जिससे देश में हरित औद्योगिक और आर्थिक अवस्थांतर, पर्यावरण अनुकूल कृषि और सतत ऊर्जा की शुरुआत की जा सके। इससे बड़ी संख्या में हरित रोजगार के अवसर भी उत्पन्न होंगे। केंद्रीय बजट में विभिन्न क्षेत्रों और मंत्रालयों में कई परियोजनाओं और पहलों की परिकल्पना की गई है जैसे ग्रीन हाइड्रोजन मिशन, ऊर्जा अवस्थांतर, ऊर्जा भंडारण परियोजनाएं, नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा निकासी, ग्रीन क्रेडिट कार्यक्रम, पीएम-प्रणाम, गोवर्धन योजना, राष्ट्रीय जैविक एवं प्राकृतिक खेती केंद्र, मिष्टी, अमृत धरोहर, तटीय नौवहन और वाहन प्रतिस्थापन आदि।
प्रत्येक बजट उपरांत वेबिनार में तीन सत्र होंगे। इसकी शुरुआत पूर्ण उद्घाटन सत्र से होगी जिसको प्रधानमंत्री संबोधित करेंगे। इस सत्र के बाद विभिन्न विषयों पर अलग-अलग ब्रेकआउट सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे जो समानांतर चलेंगे। अंत में, ब्रेकआउट सत्रों के विचारों को पूर्ण समापन सत्र में प्रस्तुत किया जाएगा। वेबिनार में प्राप्त जानकारी के आधार पर, संबंधित मंत्रालयों द्वारा बजट घोषणाओं के कार्यान्वयन के लिए एक समयबद्ध कार्य योजना तैयार किया जाएगा।