Ministry of Defence
INDIAN ARMY ISSUES NOTIFICATIONS AS PER MODIFIED RECRUITING PROCEDURE
16 FEB 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Army has announced modification to the recruitment procedure for Junior Commissioned Officer / Other Ranks / Aginveers. As per the modified recruitment procedure, Computer based Online Common Entrance Exam (CEE) will be conducted before the Recruitment Rally.
Notifications for registration have been uploaded on Join Indian Army website; www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. Online registrations for applications are now open from 16 February 2023 to 15 March 2023 where candidates can apply as per their age, educational qualification, physical criteria and other Qualification Requirements (QRs).
The recruitment will be carried out in three stages.
In Stage One all candidates who have registered and applied online on www.joinindianarmy.nic.in website will undergo a Computer based Online Common Entrance Exam (CEE).
In Stage Two, the shortlisted candidates will be called for a recruitment rally at a location decided by respective Army Recruitment Office (AROs) where they will undergo Physical Fitness Test and Physical Measurement Test.
Finally in Stage Three, the selected candidates will undergo Medical Tests.
The Computer based Online Common Entrance Exam (CEE) is planned to be conducted at approximately 175 - 180 Examination Centers all over India between 17 April 2023 to 30 April 2023. Educational videos on ‘How to Register’ and ‘How to appear’ in Online Entrance Exam have been uploaded on Join Indian Army website; www.joinindianarmy.nic.in , and on YouTube.
Cost of fee for Online Common Entrance Exam (Online CEE) is Rs 500/- per candidate where 50% of the cost will be borne by the Indian Army. Candidates are required to pay Rs 250/- during online registration of application. They can also give five choices of places for appearing in the Online Common Entrance Exam (Online CEE).
Changed procedure will focus on enhanced cognitive aspects during recruitment and will result in wider and better outreach across the country. It will also reduce large crowds assembling at Recruiting rallies and reduce the administrative commitments in their conduct besides reducing the number of candidates going for medical examination. The process will become more streamlined, simpler to execute and is in keeping with current technology.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட ஆள்தேர்வு நடைமுறைகள் குறித்த அறிவிக்கையை இந்திய ராணுவம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
16 FEB 2023 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
இளநிலை அதிகாரிகள், மற்ற தரவரிசைப் பணிகள், அக்னி வீரர்கள் தேர்வுக்கான மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட நடைமுறை குறித்த அறிவிக்கையை இந்திய ராணுவம் அறிவித்துள்ளது. மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட ஆள்தேர்வு நடைமுறையின்படி, ஆள்தேர்வு அணிவகுப்புக்கு முன்பாக கணினி அடிப்படையிலான ஆன்லைன் பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வு நடத்தப்படும்.
பதிவுக்கான அறிவிக்கைகள் www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஆன்லைன் வாயிலான பதிவுகளை பிப்ரவரி 16 முதல், மார்ச் 15, 2023 வரை மேற்கொள்ள முடியும்.
ஆள்தேர்வு 3 கட்டங்களாக நடைபெறும்.
முதற்கட்டத்தில், அனைத்து விண்ணப்பதாரர்களும் கணினி அடிப்படையிலான ஆன்லைன் பொது நுழைவுத்தேர்வை எதிர்கொள்ள வேண்டும்.
இரண்டாவது கட்டத்தில், தொடர்புடைய ராணுவ ஆள்சேர்ப்பு அலுவலகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள இடத்தில் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டவர்கள் உடற்தகுதி தேர்வு மற்றும் உடல் அளவு தேர்வு ஆகியவற்றில் கலந்துகொள்ள வேண்டும்.
மூன்றாவது கட்டத்தில், தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர்கள் மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனையை எதிர்கொள்ள வேண்டும்.
கணினி அடிப்படையிலான ஆன்லைன் பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வை ஏப்ரல் 17 முதல், ஏப்ரல் 30, 2023 வரை நாடு முழுவதும் சுமார் 175 முதல் 180 தேர்வு மையங்களில் நடத்துவதற்கு திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1899851