மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
ரூ.4800 கோடி நிதி ஒதுக்கீட்டுடன் 2022-23 முதல் 2025-26 வரையிலான காலத்தில் மத்திய அரசின் நிதியுதவியுடன் கூடிய எழுச்சிமிகு கிராமங்கள் திட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
15 FEB 2023 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் நிதியுதவியுடன் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் “எழுச்சிமிகு கிராமங்கள் திட்டத்துக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியுள்ளது. 2022-23 முதல் 2025-26 வரை இத்திட்டத்திற்கு ரூ.4800 கோடி நிதி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட எல்லைப்புற கிராமங்களில் வசிக்கும் மக்களுக்கு தரமான வாழ்க்கையை வழங்கி, வடபுறத்து எல்லை வட்டாரங்கள் மற்றும் கிராமங்களின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த வளர்ச்சிக்கு இது உதவும். எல்லை கிராமங்கள் மேம்படுத்தப்படுவதால் அங்கு வசிக்கும் மக்கள், வெளியேறிச் செல்லாதவாறு அங்கேயே தங்கியிருப்பதை இது ஊக்குவிக்கும். மேலும் இந்த கிராமங்களுக்கு பாதுகாப்பு மேம்படுத்தப்படும்.
நாட்டின் வடக்குப் பகுதியில் உள்ள 4 மாநிலங்கள் ஒரு யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 46 எல்லைப்புற வட்டாரங்கள், 19 மாவட்டங்களில் மக்களுக்குத் தேவையான வாழ்வாதாரத்தை உருவாக்குவதும், தேவையான உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதும் இதன் நோக்கமாகும். இதற்கு இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நிதி ஒதுக்கப்படும். முதல் கட்டமாக 663 கிராமங்கள் இத்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக எடுத்துக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
எழுச்சிமிகு கிராம செயல் திட்டங்கள் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்தால் கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துக்களின் உதவியுடன் உருவாக்கப்படும். மத்திய, மாநில திட்டங்கள் 100 சதவீதம் முழுமையாக செயல்படுத்தப்படுவதை இது உறுதி செய்யும்.
எல்லைப்பகுதி மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்துடன் இத்திட்டம் சேராது. ரூ.4800 கோடி நிதி ஒதுக்கீட்டில் ரூ.2500 கோடி சாலைகளுக்காக செலவிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1899446

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Centrally Sponsored Scheme- “Vibrant Villages Programme” for the Financial Years 2022-23 to 2025-26 with financial allocation of Rs. 4800 Crore
15 FEB 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved Centrally Sponsored Scheme- “Vibrant Villages Programme” (VVP) for the Financial Years 2022-23 to 2025-26 with financial allocation of Rs. 4800 Crore.
Comprehensive development of villages of blocks on northern border thus improving the quality of life of people living in identified border villages. This will help in encouraging people to stay in their native locations in border areas and reversing the outmigration from these villages adding to improved security of the border.
The scheme will provide funds for development of essential infrastructure and creation of livelihood opportunities in 19 Districts and 46 Border blocks 4 states and 1 UT along the northern land border of the country which will help in achieving inclusive growth and retaining the populatiion in the border areas. In the first phase 663 Villages will be taken up in the programme.
The scheme aids to identify and develop the economic drivers based on local natural human and other resources of the border villages on northern border and development of growth centres on “Hub and Spoke Model” through promotion of social entrepreneurship, empowerment of youth and women through skill development and entrepreneurship, leveraging the tourism potential through promotioon of local cultural, traditional knowledge and heritage and development of sustainable eco-agribusinesses on the concept of “One village-One product” through community based organisations, Cooperatives, SHGs, NGOs etc.
Vibrant Village Action Plans will be created by the district adminstration with the help of Gram Panchayats. 100 % saturation of Central and state schemes will be ensured.
Key outcomes that have been attempted are, connectivity with all weather road, drinking water, 24x7 electricty – Solar and wind energy to be given focuseed attention, mobile and internet connectivity. Tourist centers, multi-purpose centers and health and wellness Centers.
There will not be overlap with Border Area Development Programme. Out of financial allocation of Rs. 4800 Crore 2500 crore rupees will be used for roads.