ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਰਨਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲੈਂਦਿਆ ਹੋਏ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ, ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ!
ਬਜਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਕਿ 2025 ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਕਸ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 65000 ਪੈਕਸ ਬਣੇ ਸਨ, ਪਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਗਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਲੱਖ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੈਕਸ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਦਾ ਦਾਇਰਾ ਵਧਾਏਗੀ।
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਗਏ ਇਹ ਕਦਮ ਗਰੀਬ ਤੋਂ ਗਰੀਬ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਜੀਵਨ ਰੇਖਾ ਸਾਬਿਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਐੱਨ.ਸੀ.ਡੀ.ਸੀ. ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਨੂੰ 10,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਘੱਟ ਵਿਆਜ ’ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਬੈਂਕ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਨਪੀਏ ਮੁਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਰੇਡੀਓ-“ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਵਾਣੀ” ਅਤੇ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਹਾਊਸ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਇਹ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਹਾਊਸ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਦਦਗਾਰ ਸਾਬਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
“ਸਹ
14 FEB 2023 8:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਰਨਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਨ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਇੱਕ ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਹਾਊਸ ਬਣਾਏਗੀ ਜੋ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਸਤਕਲਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੇਜੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਉਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਹਾਊਸ ਬਣਾਉਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਹਾਊਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਹਾਊਸ ਦਾ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਬਣਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇੰਨੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਇਹ ਕੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਕੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧੀਆ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਮੰਗ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਲਗਭਗ ਸਵਾ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਪੈਕਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਉਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਾਡਲ ਬਾਇਓਲੌਜ਼ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਕਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ (ਕੌਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ) ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਇਜ਼ਾਜਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਇਹ ਪੈਕਸ 20 ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਣਗੇ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਕਰਨਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤਿ-ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਹਾਊਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ, ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ, ਬੈਂਕ ਲਿੰਕੇਜ, ਲੈਟਰ ਆਵ੍ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਕਰਨ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਹੈਫੇਡ 650 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਕਰ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸੰਘ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਸ਼ਾਲਾ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂਆਂ ਦਾ ਚਾਰਾ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਦਿ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਿਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਗਰੀਬ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇਗਾ ਹੀ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਪੂਰੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਵਛਤਾ ਦਾ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਵੀ ਬਣੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਗੋਬਰ ਗੈਸ ਬਣਾਈ ਜਾ ਸਕੇਗੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਇੱਕ ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਦੁੱਧ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਜਿਸਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ 5 ਲੱਖ ਲੀਟਰ ਦੁੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਦਿਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਲਗਭਗ 200 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ-ਪਾਲਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫਾਇਦਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 150 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ 90 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਲੀਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦਾ ਈਥਾਨੌਲ ਬਲੇਡਿੰਗ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਪੈਟ੍ਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯਾਤ ਵੀ ਘੱਟ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਈਂਧਣ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਨ ਵੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਬਣਨ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਈਥੋਨੌਲ ਬਲੇਂਡਿੰਗ 1 % ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਘੱਟ ਸੀ, ਜੋ ਅੱਜ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 10 % ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ 20 % ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਖੰਡ ਮਿਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਵਧੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਏ.ਪੀ.ਐੱਮ.ਸੀ ਦਾ ਰਹਿੰਦ-ਖੂੰਹਦ ਅਤੇ ਖਰਾਬ ਹੋਏ ਝੋਨੇ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਯਾਤ ਬਿੱਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਭਾਰੀ ਕਟੌਤੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਸੰਗਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਰੀੜ੍ਹ ਦੀ ਹੱਡੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਰੇਡੀਓ ’ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਵਾਣੀ’ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੈਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਟਿਪਸ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਐੱਨਸੀਡੀਸੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਨੂੰ 10 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਘੱਟ ਵਿਆਜ ’ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਕੁਝ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਿਆ ਹੈ, ਪਰ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਕਹਿ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਸੈਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਦਸਵਾਂ ਜਵਾਨ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸੂਰਬੀਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਧਰਤੀ ਹੈ। ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦਾ ਧਾਕੜ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਅਨਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਦੁੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੂਜੇ ਨੰਬਰ ’ਤੇ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤ ਕੇ ਲਿਆਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਕਲੌਤਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪੜ੍ਹਿਆ-ਲਿਖਿਆ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੈਸ ਦਾ ਚੁੱਲ੍ਹਾ ਪਹੁੰਚਾ ਕੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਧੂੰਏ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਰਾਜ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਖਾਨੇ ਵੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਨੇ ਹੀ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਓਡੀਐੱਫ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਵੀ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੀ ਓਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 10 % ਹੈ। ਇਸਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਾਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਨਿਰਯਾਤਕ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਕਗਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 4119 ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਦਾ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਕੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਨਿਕਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੰਨੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਕਾਰਾਂ ਬਣਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਉਸਦੇ 50 % ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਇੱਕਲੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਲਈ ਉਠਾਏ ਗਏ ਇਹ ਕਦਮ ਗਰੀਬ ਤੋਂ ਗਰੀਬ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਸਾਬਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਨਪੀਏ ਮੁਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਲਈ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 2025 ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਕਸ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ 2 ਲੱਖ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੈਕਸ ਬਣਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 65 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਪੈਕਸ ਬਣੇ ਹਨ, ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਅਗਲੇ 3 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਲੱਖ ਪੈਕਸ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਤਾ ਚਲਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਪੈਮਾਨਾ ਕਿੰਨਾ ਵੱਡਾ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਵੀ ਲਿਆਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 3 ਕੋਪੋਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone and inaugurates various projects of the Haryana Cooperation Department in Karnal today
Taking a historic decision in the 75th year of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi created a separate Ministry of Cooperation, in its tenure so far, the Ministry of Cooperation has made new beginnings in many areas
It was announced in the budget that before 2025 PACS will be established in every panchayat of the country, 65000 PACS were formed since independence, but by creating 2 lakh new PACS in the next 3 years, Modi Government will increase the scope of Cooperation
These steps taken for the Cooperation sector in Haryana today will prove to be ‘Sanjeevani’ for the poorest of the poor
NCDC of the Government of India has released an amount of Rs 10,000 crore to Haryana today for the work of Cooperative Societies, this amount will be given to the Cooperative Societies of farmers at low interest, a campaign has also been started to make the District Cooperative Bank NPA free
Today, Internet Radio “Sahakarita Vani” and an Export House have also been launched here, providing facilities ranging from packaging to branding and exports this Export House will prove very helpful for the farmers
Through ‘Sahkarita Vani’ major scientific information related to farming, animal breeding and improvement in the quality of milk etc. will be available to the farmers from time to time
In 2014 Ethanol blending was less than 1%, which is more than 10% today, it will be further increased to 20% by 2025, this will increase the income of sugar mills, APMC's waste paddy will be used and the country's import bill will be reduced
Shri Amit Shah said that a Cooperative milk plant with a capacity of processing 5 lakh liters of milk per day has also been inaugurated here today with a cost of Rs. 200 crores
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Manohar Lal has done a lot to transform Haryana, it is the land of Bravehearts and second in the country in production of food grains and milk
14 FEB 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone and inaugurated various projects of the Haryana Cooperation Department in Karnal today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Haryana, Shri Manohar Lal were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Minister of Cooperation said that recently the Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a decision that the Government of India will set up a Cooperative Export House which will export all agricultural and handicraft products to the world markets. Shri Shah said that he had appealed at that time that the states should also set up their own export houses and those export houses should become members of the Government of India's export house. He said that the Haryana government has made a very good start by beginning this work so soon.
Shri Amit Shah said that it was a long standing demand of the people associated with Cooperation that a separate Ministry of Cooperation should be created in the country. He said that in the 75th year of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a historic decision and formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation. He said that during the tenure of about one-and-a-half years, the Ministry of Cooperation of the Government of India has made new beginnings in many fields. He said that first of all the work of strengthening Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) was started, model bye-laws were established for them and recently PACS have been allowed to work as CSC (Common Service Center). Now these PACS will be able to do 20 different activities.
The country's first Minister of Cooperation said that the cooperative export house built with state-of-the-art facilities in Haryana's Karnal, all arrangements from testing, branding, bank linkage, letter of credit to export will be made. He said that till now HAFED has accomplished exports worth Rs.650 crores. Shri Shah said that Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal has established a joint animal shelter under the aegis of Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative Federation, and many enterprises like animal feed, veterinary medicine and vaccination etc. are associated with it. He said that not only the poor will be associated with animal husbandry, there will also be a clean environment in the entire village and Gobar gas can also be produced.
Shri Amit Shah said that a co-operative milk plant with the cost of around Rs 200 crore has also been inaugurated here today. The plant has the capacity to process 5 lakh liters of milk per day and it will benefit many cattle herders. Apart from this, an ethanol plant with a cost of Rs 150 crore has been set up and it has a capacity of 90,000 liters per day. He said that ethanol blending reduces the import of petroleum products in our country and the environment is also protected due to this organic fuel. Shri Shah said that ethanol blending was less than 1 percent at the time of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was formed in 2014. This has increased to more than 10 percent today and it will be further increased to 20 percent by 2025. He said that this will increase the income of sugar mills, APMC's waste & waste paddy will be used and the country's import bill will also be cut drastically.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that to make cooperatives relevant again and the backbone of rural economic activities, it is very important to spread awareness and for this Internet Radio 'Sahakaritha Vani' has also been launched here today. Through ‘Sahkarita Vani’ major scientific information related to farming, animal breeding and improvement in the quality of milk etc. will be available to the farmers from time to time. Shri Shah said that the NCDC, running under the aegis of the Government of India, has today released Rs 10,000 crore to Haryana for various works of Cooperatives, which will be provided to farmers' cooperatives on low interest.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Manohar Lal has done a lot to transform Haryana. He said that Haryana has always been associated with the country's security, but today we can say that every tenth soldier in the Army is from Haryana. He said that it is a matter of great pride for Haryana that it is the land of Braves hearts. Haryana's Strong farmer is second in the country in production of food grains and milk, which is a huge achievement. Shri Shah said that the players of Haryana also win many medals for the country. He said that today Haryana is the country's first and only state with fully educated panchayats. Shri Shah said that by providing a gas stove to every household, Shri Manohar Lal has made Haryana the country's first smoke-free state. Apart from this, Haryana was the first to provide toilets in every house and the maximum numbers of ODF villages are also in Haryana. He said that the growth rate of Haryana's industrial production is 10 percent today. Apart from this, Haryana is about to become the largest software exporter and by registering 4119 start-ups, Haryana is taking the lead in this sector as well. He said that Haryana alone produces 50 percent of all the cars manufactured in the country. Shri Shah said that today Haryana has also taken many initiatives for the cooperative sector and these steps will prove to be ‘Sanjeevani’ for the poorest of the poor.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that we have started a campaign to make the District Cooperative Bank NPA free. He said that in this year's budget, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of a big scheme for the country's cooperatives. Under this scheme before 2025 PACS will be established in every Panchayat of the country and 2 lakh new PACS will be made. He said that since independence 65 thousand PACS have been made, and now we have set a target of creating 2 lakh PACS in next 3 years. This shows how big the scale of the cooperative is going to be. He said that the government has also brought a new Cooperative Policy, and apart from this, 3 cooperative societies have also been fomred by the Government of India.