Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone and inaugurates various projects of the Haryana Cooperation Department in Karnal today
Taking a historic decision in the 75th year of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi created a separate Ministry of Cooperation, in its tenure so far, the Ministry of Cooperation has made new beginnings in many areas
It was announced in the budget that before 2025 PACS will be established in every panchayat of the country, 65000 PACS were formed since independence, but by creating 2 lakh new PACS in the next 3 years, Modi Government will increase the scope of Cooperation
These steps taken for the Cooperation sector in Haryana today will prove to be ‘Sanjeevani’ for the poorest of the poor
NCDC of the Government of India has released an amount of Rs 10,000 crore to Haryana today for the work of Cooperative Societies, this amount will be given to the Cooperative Societies of farmers at low interest, a campaign has also been started to make the District Cooperative Bank NPA free
Today, Internet Radio “Sahakarita Vani” and an Export House have also been launched here, providing facilities ranging from packaging to branding and exports this Export House will prove very helpful for the farmers
Through ‘Sahkarita Vani’ major scientific information related to farming, animal breeding and improvement in the quality of milk etc. will be available to the farmers from time to time
In 2014 Ethanol blending was less than 1%, which is more than 10% today, it will be further increased to 20% by 2025, this will increase the income of sugar mills, APMC's waste paddy will be used and the country's import bill will be reduced
Shri Amit Shah said that a Cooperative milk plant with a capacity of processing 5 lakh liters of milk per day has also been inaugurated here today with a cost of Rs. 200 crores
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Chief Minister Shri Manohar Lal has done a lot to transform Haryana, it is the land of Bravehearts and second in the country in production of food grains and milk
14 FEB 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone and inaugurated various projects of the Haryana Cooperation Department in Karnal today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Haryana, Shri Manohar Lal were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Minister of Cooperation said that recently the Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a decision that the Government of India will set up a Cooperative Export House which will export all agricultural and handicraft products to the world markets. Shri Shah said that he had appealed at that time that the states should also set up their own export houses and those export houses should become members of the Government of India's export house. He said that the Haryana government has made a very good start by beginning this work so soon.
Shri Amit Shah said that it was a long standing demand of the people associated with Cooperation that a separate Ministry of Cooperation should be created in the country. He said that in the 75th year of independence, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a historic decision and formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation. He said that during the tenure of about one-and-a-half years, the Ministry of Cooperation of the Government of India has made new beginnings in many fields. He said that first of all the work of strengthening Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) was started, model bye-laws were established for them and recently PACS have been allowed to work as CSC (Common Service Center). Now these PACS will be able to do 20 different activities.
The country's first Minister of Cooperation said that the cooperative export house built with state-of-the-art facilities in Haryana's Karnal, all arrangements from testing, branding, bank linkage, letter of credit to export will be made. He said that till now HAFED has accomplished exports worth Rs.650 crores. Shri Shah said that Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal has established a joint animal shelter under the aegis of Haryana Dairy Development Cooperative Federation, and many enterprises like animal feed, veterinary medicine and vaccination etc. are associated with it. He said that not only the poor will be associated with animal husbandry, there will also be a clean environment in the entire village and Gobar gas can also be produced.
Shri Amit Shah said that a co-operative milk plant with the cost of around Rs 200 crore has also been inaugurated here today. The plant has the capacity to process 5 lakh liters of milk per day and it will benefit many cattle herders. Apart from this, an ethanol plant with a cost of Rs 150 crore has been set up and it has a capacity of 90,000 liters per day. He said that ethanol blending reduces the import of petroleum products in our country and the environment is also protected due to this organic fuel. Shri Shah said that ethanol blending was less than 1 percent at the time of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was formed in 2014. This has increased to more than 10 percent today and it will be further increased to 20 percent by 2025. He said that this will increase the income of sugar mills, APMC's waste & waste paddy will be used and the country's import bill will also be cut drastically.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that to make cooperatives relevant again and the backbone of rural economic activities, it is very important to spread awareness and for this Internet Radio 'Sahakaritha Vani' has also been launched here today. Through ‘Sahkarita Vani’ major scientific information related to farming, animal breeding and improvement in the quality of milk etc. will be available to the farmers from time to time. Shri Shah said that the NCDC, running under the aegis of the Government of India, has today released Rs 10,000 crore to Haryana for various works of Cooperatives, which will be provided to farmers' cooperatives on low interest.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Manohar Lal has done a lot to transform Haryana. He said that Haryana has always been associated with the country's security, but today we can say that every tenth soldier in the Army is from Haryana. He said that it is a matter of great pride for Haryana that it is the land of Braves hearts. Haryana's Strong farmer is second in the country in production of food grains and milk, which is a huge achievement. Shri Shah said that the players of Haryana also win many medals for the country. He said that today Haryana is the country's first and only state with fully educated panchayats. Shri Shah said that by providing a gas stove to every household, Shri Manohar Lal has made Haryana the country's first smoke-free state. Apart from this, Haryana was the first to provide toilets in every house and the maximum numbers of ODF villages are also in Haryana. He said that the growth rate of Haryana's industrial production is 10 percent today. Apart from this, Haryana is about to become the largest software exporter and by registering 4119 start-ups, Haryana is taking the lead in this sector as well. He said that Haryana alone produces 50 percent of all the cars manufactured in the country. Shri Shah said that today Haryana has also taken many initiatives for the cooperative sector and these steps will prove to be ‘Sanjeevani’ for the poorest of the poor.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that we have started a campaign to make the District Cooperative Bank NPA free. He said that in this year's budget, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of a big scheme for the country's cooperatives. Under this scheme before 2025 PACS will be established in every Panchayat of the country and 2 lakh new PACS will be made. He said that since independence 65 thousand PACS have been made, and now we have set a target of creating 2 lakh PACS in next 3 years. This shows how big the scale of the cooperative is going to be. He said that the government has also brought a new Cooperative Policy, and apart from this, 3 cooperative societies have also been fomred by the Government of India.

تعاون کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرنال میں ہریانہ کوآپریشن ڈیپارٹمنٹ کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور افتتاح کیا
آزادی کے 75 ویں سال میں ایک تاریخی فیصلہ لیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے امداد باہمی کی ایک الگ وزارت بنائی، اقتدار کی اب تک کی اپنی مدت میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے کئی شعبوں میں نئی شروعات کی ہے
بجٹ میں اعلان کیا گیا تھا کہ 2025 سے پہلے ملک کی ہر پنچایت میں پی اے سی ایس قائم کی جائے گی، آزادی کے بعد سے 65000 پی اے سی ایس بنائے گئے تھے، لیکن اگلے 3 سالوں میں 2 لاکھ نئے پی ای سی ایس بنا کر مودی حکومت تعاون کا دائرہ بڑھائے گی
آج ہریانہ میں امداد باہمی کے شعبے کے لیے اٹھائے گئے یہ اقدامات غریب سے غریب تر افراد کے لیے ‘سنجیونی’ ثابت ہوں گی
حکومت ہند کے این سی ڈی سی نے کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کے کام کے لیے آج ہریانہ کو 10,000 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی ہے، یہ رقم کسانوں کی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو کم سود پر دی جائے گی، این پی اے سے پاک ضلع کوآپریٹو بینک بنانے کے لیے مہم بھی شروع کر دی گئی ہے
آج یہاں انٹرنیٹ ریڈیو ‘‘سہکاریتا وانی’’ اور ایک ایکسپورٹ ہاؤس کی بھی شروعات کی گئی ہے، جس میں پیکیجنگ سے لے کر برانڈنگ اور برآمدات تک کی سہولیات فراہم کی جارہی ہیں، یہ ایکسپورٹ ہاؤس کسانوں کے لیے بہت کارآمد ثابت ہوگا
‘سہکاریتا وانی’ کے ذریعے کاشتکاری، افزائش نسل اور دودھ کے معیار میں بہتری وغیرہ سے متعلق اہم سائنسی معلومات، کسانوں کو وقتاً فوقتاً دستیاب ہوں گی
ایتھنول کی ملاوٹ 2014 میں ایک فیصد سے کم تھی جو آج 10 فیصد سے زیادہ ہے، اسے 2025 تک مزید بڑھا کر 20 فیصد کر دیا جائے گا، اس سے شوگر ملوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہو گا، اے پی ایم سی کے فضلہ دھان کو استعمال میں لایا جائے گا اور ملک کا درآمدی بل کم کیا جائے گا
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج یہاں ایک کوآپریٹو دودھ پلانٹ کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا ہے جس میں روزانہ 5 لاکھ لیٹر دودھ کو تیار کرنے کی صلاحیت ہے جس کی لاگت 200 کروڑ روپے ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں وزیر اعلیٰ منوہر لال نے ہریانہ کو تبدیل کرنے کے لیے بہت کچھ کیا ہے، یہ بہادروں کی سرزمین ہے اور اناج اور دودھ کی پیداوار میں ملک میں دوسرے نمبر پر ہے
14 FEB 2023 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرنال میں ہریانہ کوآپریشن ڈیپارٹمنٹ کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ منوہر لال سمیت متعدد شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے یہ فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ حکومت ہند ایک کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ ہاؤس قائم کرے گی جو تمام زرعی اور دستکاری مصنوعات کو عالمی منڈیوں کو برآمد کرے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انہوں نے اس وقت اپیل کی تھی کہ ریاستیں بھی اپنے ایکسپورٹ ہاؤس قائم کریں اور وہ ایکسپورٹ ہاؤس حکومت ہند کے ایکسپورٹ ہاؤس کے ممبر بن جائیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ حکومت نے اتنی جلدی یہ کام شروع کرکے بہت اچھی شروعات کی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ تعاون سے وابستہ لوگوں کا دیرینہ مطالبہ تھا کہ ملک میں امداد باہمی کی ایک الگ وزارت بنائی جائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کے 75 ویں سال میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک تاریخی فیصلہ کیا اور امداد باہمی کی ایک علیحدہ وزارت تشکیل دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تقریباً ڈیڑھ سال کے دور اقتدار میں حکومت ہند کی امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے کئی شعبوں میں نئی شروعات کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سب سے پہلے پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس) کو مضبوط بنانے کا کام شروع کیا گیا، ان کے لیے ماڈل بائی لاز قائم کیے گئے اور حال ہی میں پی اے سی ایس کو سی ایس سی (کامن سروس سینٹر) کے طور پر کام کرنے کی اجازت دی گئی ہے۔ اب یہ پی اے سی ایس 20 مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دے سکیں گی۔
ملک کے پہلے امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ ہریانہ کے کرنال میں جدید ترین سہولیات کے ساتھ بنائے گئے کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ ہاؤس میں ٹیسٹنگ، برانڈنگ، بینک لنکیج، لیٹر آف کریڈٹ سے لے کر ایکسپورٹ تک کے تمام انتظامات کیے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایچ اے ایف ای ڈی نے اب تک 650 کروڑ روپے تک کی برآمدات کی ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ منوہر لال نے ہریانہ ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ کوآپریٹو فیڈریشن کی ماتحتی میں جانوروں کی ایک مشترکہ پناہ گاہ قائم کی ہے اور بہت سے ادارے جیسے جانوروں کی خوراک، ویٹرنری ادویات اور ویکسینیشن وغیرہ اس سے وابستہ ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نہ صرف غریب لوگ مویشی پالنے کے کام سے جڑیں گے بلکہ پورے گاؤں میں صاف ستھرا ماحول پیدا ہوگا اور گوبر گیس بھی پیدا کی جاسکتی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ تقریباً 200 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے کوآپریٹو دودھ پلانٹ کا بھی آج یہاں افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ پلانٹ میں روزانہ 5 لاکھ لیٹر دودھ تیار کرنے کی صلاحیت ہے اور اس سے بہت سے مویشی پالنے والوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ اس کے علاوہ 150 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ایک ایتھنول پلانٹ بھی لگایا گیا ہے اور اس کی یومیہ 90,000 لیٹر کی گنجائش ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایتھنول کی ملاوٹ سے ہمارے ملک میں پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی درآمد میں کمی آئی ہے اور اس نامیاتی ایندھن کی وجہ سے ماحولیات بھی محفوظ رہتی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں قائم ہونے والی حکومت کے وقت ایتھنول کی ملاوٹ ایک فیصد سے بھی کم تھی جو آج بڑھ کر 10 فیصد سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے اور 2025 تک اسے مزید بڑھا کر 20 فیصد کر دیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے شوگر ملوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہو گا، اے پی ایم سی کا فضلہ اور غیر مرزوعہ دھان کو استعمال میں لایا جائے گا اور اس سے ملک کے درآمدی بل میں بھی زبردست کمی آئے گی۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ کوآپریٹیو کو دوبارہ کارگر اور دیہی اقتصادی سرگرمیوں کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی بنانے کے لیے بیداری پھیلانا بہت ضروری ہے اور اس کے لیے آج یہاں انٹرنیٹ ریڈیو ‘سہکاریتھا وانی’ بھی شروع کیا گیا ہے۔‘سہکاریتا وانی’ کے ذریعے کاشتکاری، افزائش نسل اور دودھ کے معیار میں بہتری وغیرہ سے متعلق اہم سائنسی معلومات کسانوں کو وقتاً فوقتاً دستیاب ہوں گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند کی ماتحتی میں چلنے والی این سی ڈی سی نے آج ہریانہ کو کوآپریٹیو کے مختلف کاموں کے لیے 10,000 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے ہیں، جو کسانوں کے کوآپریٹیو کو کم سود پر فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب منوہر لال نے ہریانہ کی تبدیلی کے لیے بہت کچھ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ ہمیشہ سے ملک کی سلامتی سے جڑا رہا ہے، لیکن آج ہم کہہ سکتے ہیں کہ فوج میں ہر دسواں سپاہی ہریانہ کا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ کے لئے یہ بڑے فخر کی بات ہے کہ یہ بہادروں کی سرزمین ہے۔ ہریانہ کا مضبوط کسان اناج اور دودھ کی پیداوار میں ملک میں دوسرے نمبر پر ہے، جو کہ ایک بہت بڑی کامیابی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ کے کھلاڑی بھی ملک کے لیے بہت سے تمغے جیتتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ہریانہ ملک کی پہلی اور واحد ریاست ہے جس میں مکمل طور پر تعلیم یافتہ پنچایتیں ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہر گھر کو گیس کا چولہا فراہم کر کے جناب منوہر لال نے ہریانہ کو ملک کی پہلی دھواں سے پاک ریاست بنا دیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ہریانہ ہر گھر میں بیت الخلاء فراہم کرنے والا پہلا ملک ہے اور او ڈی ایف گاؤں کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد بھی ہریانہ میں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ کی صنعتی پیداوار کی شرح نمو آج 10 فیصد ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ہریانہ سب سے بڑا سافٹ ویئر ایکسپورٹر بننے والا ہے اور 4119 اسٹارٹ اپس کو رجسٹر کرکے ہریانہ اس شعبے میں بھی آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں تیار ہونے والی تمام کاروں کا 50 فیصد پارٹ اکیلے ہریانہ میں تیار کیا جاتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج ہریانہ نے بھی کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کیے ہیں اور یہ اقدامات غریب ترین افراد کے لیے ‘سنجیونی’ ثابت ہوں گی۔
امور داخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ہم نے ضلع کوآپریٹو بینک کو این پی اے سے پاک بنانے کی مہم شروع کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سال کے بجٹ میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے کوآپریٹیو کے لیے ایک بڑی اسکیم کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 2025 سے پہلے ملک کی ہر پنچایت میں پی اے سی ایس قائم کیا جائے گا اور 2 لاکھ نئے پی اے سی ایس بنائے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کے بعد سے اب تک 65 ہزار پی اے سی ایس بنائے جا چکے ہیں اور اب ہم نے اگلے 3 سالوں میں 2 لاکھ پی اے سی ایس بنانے کا ہدف رکھا ہے۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ کوآپریٹو کا پیمانہ کتنا بڑا ہونے والا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ایک نئی کوآپریٹو پالیسی بھی لائی ہے اور اس کے علاوہ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 3 کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں بھی بنائی گئی ہیں۔