Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah presented the 'President's Colour' to the Haryana Police in Karnal today
Haryana Police has showcased valour, patience and courage while strengthening law and order situation, ensuring public safety, and making life easy for the citizens
President's Colour to the Haryana Police is a testimony of their professionalism and exceptionally high standards
Presentation with the President's Colour, showcases a sign of great credibility for the organization and the institution, Haryana Police has become one of the 10 state police forces in the country to receive this honour
Union Home Minister paid tributes to the 40 martyrs of Pulwama attack and said that the names of these 40 soldiers are forever imprinted in golden letters in the Indian history, the sacrifice of the martyrs has a huge influence in determining current forward march of the nation
Haryana has awarded top-rank in the implementation of the Inter-Operable Criminal Justice System (ICJS) and Crime and Criminal Tracking Network (CCTN) project, I congratulate Haryana Chief Minister, Home Minister and police force
The government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is following the policy of zero tolerance against drugs, and is determined to make the country drug free by coordinating with the police of all states
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set up a 'Police Technology Mission' to meet the challenges of the future, which will provide technology education to the entire police system from the constable to the DGP
14 FEB 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah presented the 'President's Colour' to the Haryana Police in Karnal, Haryana today. On this occasion, Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal, Speaker of Haryana Legislative Assembly Shri Gian Chand Gupta, State Home Minister Shri Anil Vij and Director General of Haryana Police Shri P.K. Agrawal were also present along with other dignitaries.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the President's Colour is presented only after a careful examination of the courage, bravery and dedication during the 25 years of continuous service. It is a matter of pride for a robust police force like Haryana Police, the people of the state as well as for the entire country, to be presented with this prestigious honour. He said that Haryana Police is known for being vigilant. The police force has showcased valour, patience and courage in every field by maintaining law and order, ensuring public safety, and making life easier for the citizens. It has also displayed efficiency and humanity while handling various movements owing to its proximity to the national capital. Shri Shah congratulated all the policemen and officers who have made their contributions to the Haryana Police since its inception. Home Minister said that the President's Colour to the Haryana Police is a testimony of their professionalism and exceptionally high standards. He said that during the difficult times of Corona pandemic, Haryana Police selflessly served the people with true spirit without caring for their own lives. He added that by supporting the elderly, weak and sick people during such adverse conditions, Haryana Police won the confidence of not only people of the state, but of the entire nation.
The Union Home Minister said that on this day in 2019, 40 Central Reserve Police Force (CPRF) personnel were martyred in a dastardly attack in Pulwama. He said that the names of these 40 soldiers are imprinted in golden letters in the Indian history. Paying tributes to the 40 martyrs of Pulwama attack on behalf of a grateful nation, Home Minister said that the sacrifice of the martyrs has a huge influence in determining the current forward march of the nation. Shri Shah also paid tributes to former External Affairs Minister late Smt. Sushma Swaraj on her birth anniversary.
Shri Amit Shah said that Presentation with the President's Colour, showcases a sign of great credibility for the organization and the institution. He said that Haryana Police has become one of the 10 state police forces in the country to receive this highest honour from the President. After Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Jammu and Kashmir, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh and Assam, now the name of Haryana Police has also been added to the police forces to receive this highest honour. Home Minister said that it is not only an honour for the police force, but also of the historical saga of bravery, courage and dedication showcased by the state police in serving the people of Haryana. He added that Indian Navy was the first one to receive this honor in 1951 and since then 10 State Police Forces and several Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) have also been presented with the President's Colour.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that since its inception on November 1, 1966, the service of Haryana Police has been exemplary. Initially starting with only around 12,000 police personnel in 1966, the Haryana Police's strength has now touched over 75,000 personnel. Additionally, their work-profile has been extended to five Police Ranges, four Police Commissionerates and Railway Police in 19 districts, which is a matter of great pride for the people of Haryana and the entire country. Shri Shah said that Haryana ranks first among the states with good law and order situation. He said that during the past one year itself, the Haryana Police, along with central agencies and Punjab, Delhi and Rajasthan Police, has achieved great success in eliminating many inter-state gangs. He congratulated the Special Task Force, which was set up in 2018, for this achievement. Home Minister paid tribute to 83 police personnel and officers who have been martyred since the inception of Haryana Police. Shri Shah said that Haryana also faced the agony of terrorism in Punjab for 10 years from 1984 to 1994 and conquered it. He also paid tribute to the policemen and officers who were martyred during the period.
Shri Amit Shah said that several reforms have been initiated in the police system under the direction of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. These reforms are ensuring that the police remain approachable and committed to working for the welfare of people and also reduce difficulties of the people through adoption of modern technology. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set up a 'Police Technology Mission' under the Home Ministry to meet the challenges of the future, which will technologically empower the country's police force. He said that this mission will provide technology education to the entire police system, from the constable to the DGP, and help in reducing the crime rate. Shri Shah expressed confidence that in near future, Haryana Police will imbibe this technology mission like ICJS and CCTN.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has put forth the resolution of a drug-free India during the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, and the Government of India is coordinating with the police forces of all the states towards its success. Shri Shah said that the Government of India is adopting a policy of zero tolerance against drugs and has resolved that the Drug-Free India campaign will culminate only after achieving its goal. He said that several steps have also been taken to eliminate the menace of narcotics, due to which manifold seizures have been made as compared to past. It also showcases that the campaign against Narcotics is only going to intensify in near future. Home Minister said that forensic science experts are being trained at the National Forensic Science University and alongside, amendments are being brought in CrPC, IPC and Evidence Act. He said that the government is going to include forensic science mandatorily in all crimes punishable with 6 years or more. He added that this step will improve the conviction rate and drastically reduce the number of crimes in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that since 2014 under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs has proficiently handled many internal security challenges. Terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir, insurgency in the Northeast and violence in the left-wing extremism areas had plagued the country for several decades. He said that after the abrogation of Article 370 in Jammu and Kashmir, the terrorist incidents have reduced drastically and a record number of tourists from all over the country are visiting Jammu and Kashmir. The Government of India has achieved great success in cracking down on terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. Similarly, in Northeast, more than 8000 armed youths have surrendered and been brought back into the mainstream by signing peace agreements with several groups. He added that a new environment of peace, development and confidence has been established in the Northeast. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, AFSPA, a sign of unrest in the Northeast, has seen a reduction of 60 percent, and it is a huge achievement. While in 2010, 96 districts came under Left Wing Extremist areas, the number has reduced to 46 in 2021. Left Wing Extremism related violence cases have also reduced by more than 70 percent. It shows that the country will soon be completely free of Left-Wing Extremism.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that 29 cyber police stations and 309 cyber desks are helping tackle cyber fraud cases in Haryana. The state has been awarded top-rank in the implementation of the Inter-Operable Criminal Justice System (ICJS) and Crime and Criminal Tracking Network (CCTN) project. He said that these two modernization projects executed by the Haryana Police will help in firmly controlling the crime rate in the state and make lives of citizens more convenient. Shri Amit Shah commended the service of emergency number 112, initiated in July 2021, which has received and responded to more than 86 lakh calls in a very short duration. He said that Haryana has emerged on second position nationally in reducing the average response time of calls to emergency number from 11 minutes 36 seconds to 8 minutes 2 seconds. Shri Shah said that the state government has worked towards making Haryana a corruption-free state by initiating the chief minister's flying squad and conducting over 1,303 raids under the anti-corruption agenda. Haryana Police has dedicated more than 600 emergency response vehicles in the entire state. Additionally, by making all the license-related services online, setting-up Narcotics Control Bureau and holding NCORD meetings in every district, Haryana is actively fighting against the drug-menace.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرنال میں ہریانہ پولیس کو ’پریسیڈنٹس کلر‘ پیش کیا
ہریانہ پولیس نے امن و امان کی صورتحال کو مضبوط بنانے، عوام کی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے اور شہریوں کی زندگی کو آسان بناتے ہوئے بہادری، صبر اور ہمت کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے
ہریانہ پولیس کے لیے پریسیڈنٹس کلر ان کی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور غیر معمولی اعلیٰ معیار کا منہ بولتا ثبوت ہے
پریسیڈنٹس کلر کے ساتھ پریزنٹیشن، تنظیم اور ادارے کے لیے بڑی ساکھ کی علامت کو ظاہر کرتی ہے، ہریانہ پولیس یہ اعزاز حاصل کرنے والی ملک کی 10 ریاستی پولیس فورس میں سے ایک بن گئی ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے پلوامہ حملے کے 40 شہداء کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ان 40 فوجیوں کے نام ہندوستانی تاریخ میں ہمیشہ کے لیے سنہری حروف میں نقش ہیں، شہداء کی قربانیوں کا ملک کی موجودہ پیش قدمی کے تعین میں بہت بڑا اثر ہے
ہریانہ کو انٹر-آپریبل کریمنل جسٹس سسٹم (آئی سی جے ایس) اور کرائم اینڈ کریمنل ٹریکنگ نیٹ ورک (سی سی ٹی این) پروجیکٹ کے نفاذ میں اعلیٰ درجے سے نوازا گیا ہے، میں ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ، وزیر داخلہ اور پولیس فورس کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند منشیات کے خلاف زیرو ٹولرینس کی پالیس
14 FEB 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ہریانہ کے کرنال میں ہریانہ پولیس کو ’پریسیڈنٹس کلر‘ پیش کیا۔ اس موقع پر ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب منوہر لال، ہریانہ قانون ساز اسمبلی کے اسپیکر جناب گیان چند گپتا، ریاستی وزیر داخلہ جناب انل وج اور ہریانہ پولیس کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل جناب پی کے اگروال بھی دیگر معززین کے ساتھ موجود تھے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ 25 سال کی مسلسل خدمات کے دوران ہمت، بہادری اور لگن کا بغور جائزہ لینے کے بعد ہی پریسیڈنٹس کلر پیش کیا جاتا ہے۔ ہریانہ پولیس جیسی مضبوط پولیس فورس کے لیے، ریاست کے لوگوں کے ساتھ ساتھ پورے ملک کے لیے، اس باوقار اعزاز سے نوازا جانا فخر کی بات ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ پولیس چوکس رہنے کے لیے جانی جاتی ہے۔ پولیس فورس نے امن و امان برقرار رکھنے، عوام کے تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے اور شہریوں کی زندگی کو آسان بنا کر ہر میدان میں بہادری، صبر اور حوصلے کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ اس نے قومی دارالحکومت کے قریب ہونے کی وجہ سے مختلف تحریکوں کو سنبھالتے ہوئے کارکردگی اور انسانیت کا بھی مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے ان تمام پولیس اہلکاروں اور افسران کو مبارکباد دی جنہوں نے ہریانہ پولیس کے قیام سے لے کر اب تک اس میں اپنا حصہ ڈالا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ پولیس کو پریسیڈنٹس کلر ملنا ان کی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور غیر معمولی اعلیٰ معیار کا ثبوت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کورونا کی وبا کے مشکل وقت میں ہریانہ پولیس نے اپنی جان کی پرواہ کیے بغیر بے لوث اور سچے جذبے کے ساتھ لوگوں کی خدمت کی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ایسے نامساعد حالات میں بوڑھے، کمزور اور بیمار لوگوں کی مدد کرکے ہریانہ پولیس نے نہ صرف ریاست کے لوگوں کا بلکہ پوری قوم کا اعتماد جیتا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 2019 میں آج کے ہی دن پلوامہ میں ایک بزدلانہ حملے میں سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) کے 40 اہلکار شہید ہوئے تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان 40 فوجیوں کے نام ہندوستانی تاریخ میں سنہری حروف میں لکھے ہوئے ہیں۔ شکر گزار قوم کی جانب سے پلوامہ حملے کے 40 شہداء کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ قوم کی موجودہ پیش رفت (فارورڈ مارچ) کے تعین میں شہداء کی قربانیوں کا بہت بڑا اثر ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے سابق وزیر خارجہ آنجہانی محترمہ سشما سوراج کے یوم پیدائش پر ان کو بھی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پریسیڈنٹس کلر کے ساتھ پریزنٹیشن، تنظیم اور ادارے کے لیے بڑی ساکھ کی علامت کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ پولیس صدر سے یہ اعلیٰ ترین اعزاز حاصل کرنے والی ملک کی 10 ریاستی پولیس فورس میں سے ایک بن گئی ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش، اترپردیش،دہلی، جموں و کشمیر، تمل ناڈو، تریپورہ، گجرات، ہماچل پردیش اور آسام کے بعد اب یہ اعلیٰ ترین اعزاز حاصل کرنے کے لیے پولیس فورس میں ہریانہ پولیس کا نام بھی شامل ہوگیا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ یہ نہ صرف پولس فورس کے لئے اعزاز کی بات ہے، بلکہ ہریانہ کے لوگوں کی خدمت میں ریاستی پولیس کی طرف سے دکھائے گئے بہادری، ہمت اور لگن کی تاریخی داستان کا مظہر بھی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ 1951 میں یہ اعزاز حاصل کرنے والی پہلی فورس ہندوستانی بحریہ تھی اور اس کے بعد سے 10 ریاستی پولیس فورسز اور کئی سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (سی اے پی ایف) کو بھی پریسیڈنٹس کلر دیا گیا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ یکم نومبر 1966 کو اپنے قیام کے بعد سے ہریانہ پولیس کی خدمات مثالی رہی ہیں۔ ابتدائی طور پر 1966 میں صرف 12,000 پولیس اہلکاروں کے ساتھ شروع ہونے والی ہریانہ پولیس کی طاقت اب 75,000 سے زیادہ اہلکاروں پر مشتمل ہے۔ مزید برآں، ان کے کام کی پروفائل کو 19 اضلاع میں پانچ پولیس رینجز، چار پولیس کمشنریٹ اور ریلوے پولیس تک بڑھا دیا گیا ہے، جو کہ ہریانہ اور پورے ملک کے لوگوں کے لیے بڑے فخر کی بات ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ امن و امان کی اچھی صورتحال والی ریاستوں میں ہریانہ پہلے نمبر پر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ ایک سال کے دوران ہی ہریانہ پولیس نے مرکزی ایجنسیوں اور پنجاب، دہلی اور راجستھان پولیس کے ساتھ مل کر کئی بین ریاستی گینگوں کو ختم کرنے میں بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس کامیابی پر 2018 میں قائم ہونے والی اسپیشل ٹاسک فورس کو مبارکباد دی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے ہریانہ پولیس کے آغاز سے لے کر اب تک شہید ہونے والے 83 پولیس اہلکاروں اور افسران کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہریانہ نے بھی 1984 سے 1994 تک 10 سال تک پنجاب میں دہشت گردی کی اذیت کا سامنا کیا اور اس پر قابو پایا۔ انہوں نے اس دوران شہید ہونے والے پولیس اہلکاروں کو بھی خراج تحسین پیش کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ہدایت پر پولیس نظام میں کئی اصلاحات شروع کی گئی ہیں۔ یہ اصلاحات اس بات کو یقینی بنا رہی ہیں کہ پولیس قابل رسائی اور لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کرنے کے تئیں پرعزم رہے اور جدید ٹیکنالوجی کو اپناکر لوگوں کی مشکلات کو بھی کم کرتی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مستقبل کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے وزارت داخلہ کے تحت ایک ’پولیس ٹیکنالوجی مشن‘ قائم کیا ہے، جو ملک کی پولیس فورس کو تکنیکی طور پر بااختیار بنائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مشن کانسٹیبل سے لے کر ڈی جی پی تک پورے پولیس نظام کو ٹیکنالوجی کی تعلیم فراہم کرے گا اور جرائم کی شرح کو کم کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے یہ یقین ظاہر کیا کہ مستقبل قریب میں ہریانہ پولیس آئی سی جے ایس اور سی سی ٹی این جیسے ٹیکنالوجی مشن کو اپنائے گی۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے سال کے دوران منشیات سے پاک ہندوستان کی قرارداد پیش کی ہے اور حکومت ہند تمام ریاستوں کی پولیس فورسز کے ساتھ اس کی کامیابی کے لئے تال میل کر رہی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند منشیات کے خلاف زیرو ٹولرینس کی پالیسی اپنا رہی ہے اور اس نے عزم کیا ہے کہ منشیات سے پاک ہندوستان مہم اپنے مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کے بعد ہی اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ منشیات کی لعنت کے خاتمے کے لیے بھی متعدد اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں جس کی وجہ سے ماضی کے مقابلے میں کئی گنا منشیات پکڑی گئی ہیں۔ اس سے یہ بھی ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ منشیات کے خلاف مہم مستقبل قریب میں مزید تیز ہونے والی ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ نیشنل فارنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی میں فارنسک سائنس کے ماہرین کو تربیت دی جا رہی ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ساتھ سی آر پی سی،آئی پی سی اور ایویڈینس ایکٹ میں بھی ترامیم کی جا رہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت 6 سال یا اس سے زیادہ کی سزا پانے والے تمام جرائم میں فارنسک سائنس کو لازمی طور پر شامل کرنے جا رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس قدم سے سزا کی شرح میں بہتری آئے گی اور ملک میں جرائم کی تعداد میں بھی زبردست کمی آئے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 2014 کے بعد سے، وزارت داخلہ نے اندرونی سلامتی کے بہت سے چیلنجوں سے مہارت کے ساتھ نمٹا ہے۔ جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی، شمال مشرق میں شورش اور بائیں بازو کے انتہا پسندی والے علاقوں میں تشدد نے ملک کو کئی دہائیوں سے اپنی لپیٹ میں لے رکھا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر میں دفعہ 370 کی منسوخی کے بعد دہشت گردی کے واقعات میں زبردست کمی آئی ہے اور ملک بھر سے ریکارڈ تعداد میں سیاح جموں و کشمیر کا رخ کر رہے ہیں۔ حکومت ہند نے جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن کرنے میں بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ اسی طرح، شمال مشرق میں، 8000 سے زیادہ مسلح نوجوانوں نے ہتھیار ڈال دیے ہیں اور کئی گروپوں کے ساتھ امن معاہدے پر دستخط کرکے انہیں مرکزی دھارے میں واپس لایا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ شمال مشرق میں امن، ترقی اور اعتماد کا ایک نیا ماحول قائم ہوا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں شمال مشرق میں بدامنی کی علامت اے ایف ایس پی اے میں 60 فیصد کی کمی دیکھی گئی ہے، اور یہ ایک بہت بڑی کامیابی ہے، جہاں 2010 میں 96 اضلاع بائیں بازو کے انتہا پسند علاقوں کے تحت آتے تھے، وہیں 2021 میں یہ تعداد کم ہو کر 46 رہ گئی ہے۔ بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی سے متعلق تشدد کے واقعات میں بھی 70 فیصد سے زیادہ کمی آئی ہے۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ملک جلد ہی بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی سے مکمل طور پر آزاد ہو جائے گا۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ہریانہ میں سائبر فراڈ کے معاملات سے نمٹنے میں 29 سائبر پولیس اسٹیشن اور 309 سائبر ڈیسک مدد کر رہے ہیں۔ ریاست کو انٹر-آپریبل کریمنل جسٹس سسٹم (آئی سی جے ایس) اور کرائم اینڈ کریمنل ٹریکنگ نیٹ ورک (سی سی ٹی این) پروجیکٹ کے نفاذ میں اعلیٰ کارکردگی کے لئے نوازا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ پولیس کے ذریعہ انجام دئے گئے جدید کاری کے یہ دو پروجیکٹ ریاست میں جرائم کی شرح کو مضبوطی سے کنٹرول کرنے اور شہریوں کی زندگیوں کو آسان بنانے میں مدد کریں گے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے جولائی 2021 میں شروع کی گئی ایمرجنسی نمبر 112 کی سروس کی ستائش کی، جس نے بہت ہی مختصر مدت میں 86 لاکھ سے زیادہ کالیں موصول کیں اور ان کا جواب دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریانہ ایمرجنسی نمبر پر کال کے اوسط رسپانس ٹائم کو 11 منٹ 36 سیکنڈ سے گھٹا کر 8 منٹ 2 سیکنڈ کرنے میں قومی سطح پر دوسرے نمبر پر سامنے آیا ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت نے چیف منسٹرس فلائنگ اسکواڈ کی شروعات کرکے اور انسداد بدعنوانی کے ایجنڈے کے تحت 1303 چھاپے مار کر ہریانہ کو بدعنوانی سے پاک ریاست بنانے کی سمت کام کیا ہے۔ ہریانہ پولیس نے پوری ریاست میں 600 سے زیادہ ایمرجنسی رسپانس گاڑیاں وقف کی ہیں۔ مزید برآں، لائسنس سے متعلق تمام خدمات کو آن لائن کرکے، نارکوٹکس کنٹرول بیورو قائم کرکے اور ہر ضلع میں این سی او آر ڈی کی میٹنگیں منعقد کرکے، ہریانہ منشیات کی لعنت کے خلاف سرگرم عمل ہے۔