விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் விவசாயி வருவாய் ஆதரவு நிதி வழங்கல்
07 FEB 2023 5:12PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் விவசாயி வருவாய் ஆதரவு நிதி நிதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கடந்த டிசம்பர் 2018- மார்ச் 2019 வரையில் 3.16 கோடி பயனாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை ஏப்ரல் 2022-ஜுலை 2022 வரையில் 10.45 கோடியாக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்வதன் விளைவாக பயனாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை உயர்ந்துள்ளது. இத்திட்டம் தொடர்பான நடவடிக்கைகளைத் தெரிந்து கொள்வதற்கென ஒரு வலைத்தளம் உருவாக்கப்ட்டுள்ளது. மேலும் இது தொடர்பாக சிறப்பு மொபைல் செயலியும் அறிமுகப்படுத்த்தபட்டுள்ளது.
பொது சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் விவசாயிகள், இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பதிவு செய்வதற்கு உதவிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும். கிராம, மாவட்ட மற்றும் மாநில அளவிலான தொடர்பு அதிகாரிகளை மாநில அரசு நியமித்துள்ளது. அனைத்து தகுதியான விவசாயிகளின் குடும்பங்களும் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பதிவு செய்யப்படுவதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை விரைவுப்படுத்துவதற்கு முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது என்று மத்திய வேளாண்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் டோமர் மக்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமான பதிலளித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1897009

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM-KISAN Payments
07 FEB 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The number of beneficiaries under Prime Minister’s Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-Kisan) has increased from 3.16 crore in the 1st period (December 2018 – March 2019) to 10.45 crore in the 11th period (April 2022 – July 2022).
The Government has undertaken the following steps to increase the number of beneficiaries receiving payments under PM-Kisan:-
1. A special facility has been provided to the farmers in the PM-KISAN Portal, namely Farmers Corner. Through this facility, farmers can do their self-registration
2. A special mobile App has been launched on 24th February 2020. The App provides the facilities available through Farmers Corner.
3. Common Service Centres have been authorized to assist the farmers in registration for the PM-KISAN Scheme, updation of their data and in ascertaining the status of processing of their payment.
4. State Governments have appointed nodal officers for the scheme at Block, District and State Level.
5. The States/UTs have organized publicity/ awareness camps to ensure expeditious verification of the data of the registered beneficiaries.
6. States/UTs have been asked to expedite the process of saturation of the Scheme by ensuring enrollment of all eligible farmer families.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.