امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج دیوگھر ، جھارکھنڈ کی رام کرشن مشن ودیا پیٹھ میں طلباء سے بات چیت کی
رام کرشن مشن ودیاپیٹھ پچھلے 100 برسوں سے طلباء کی کردار سازی کا کام کر رہا ہے
سوامی وویکانند نے شری رام کرشن پرمہنس کی تعلیمات کی تشہیر کی اور انہیں پھیلایا اور انہیں پوری دنیا میں تسلیم کرایا ہے، ان کے اصولوں پر تیار کی گئی رام کرشن مشن ودیاپیٹھ ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں بہت بڑا تعاون کر رہی ہے
کامیابی کے لئے سخت محنت ہی واحد ذریعہ ہے اور اگر کامیابی کا مقصد معاشرے کی فلاح و بہبود ہے تو ایشور کا آشیرواد بھی ملتا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی جناب سے لائی گئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کی بنیاد میں سوامی وویکانند کی تعلیمات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے
وہ تعلیم جو عام لوگوں کو زندگی کی جدوجہد کے لیے بااختیار نہ بنائے، طلبا کی کردار سازی نہ کرے، بچوں میں خدمت خلق کا جذبہ پیدا نہ کرے اور طلبا میں ہمت پیدا نہ کرے، وہ ادھوری اور بے مقصد ہے
ہندوستانی سماج بالخصوص نوجوانوں کو زبان کے احساس کمتری سے باہر آنا چاہیے، دنیا کی عظیم ترین زبانیں ہندوستان میں ہیں
ہندوستانی اخلاقیات، تاریخ اور ثقافت کے فخر کے س
04 FEB 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور ا مداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج دیو گھر، جھارکھنڈ میں رام کرشن مشن ودیا پیٹھ کے طلباء سے بات چیت کی۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ اگر کوئی تنظیم 100 برس تک چلتی رہتی ہے تو یہ یقینی ہو جاتا ہے کہ وہ سماج کے لیے چل رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جو ادارے معاشرے، ملک اور دوسروں کے لیے نہیں چلتے وہ 100 برس تک فعال نہیں رہتے اور پائیدار طریقے سے کام نہیں کر سکتے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس ادارے کا 100 سال تک جاری رہنا رام کرشن مشن اور اسے چلانے والے لوگوں کی تپسیا کا نتیجہ ہے کہ 100 سال سے یہ ادارہ کردار سازی کا کام کر رہا ہے۔
امور داخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ سوامی وویکانند نے شری رام کرشن پرمہنس کی تعلیمات کی تشہیر کی اور انہیں پھیلایا اور انہیں پوری دنیا میں تسلیم کرایا ہے، ان کے اصولوں پر تیار کی گئی رام کرشن مشن ودیاپیٹھ ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں بہت بڑا تعاون کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شری وویکانند نے سناتن دھرم کے پوری کائنات کی فلاح و بہبود کے خیال کو آگے بڑھایا اور انہی نظریات پر رام کرشنا مشن قائم کیا گیا۔ آزادی کے بعد کے دور میں یہاں سے پاس آؤٹ ہونے والے طلباء نے ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں بہت بڑا رول ادا کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 1922 سے اب تک اس اسکول نے بہت مشکل لیکن کامیاب سفر مکمل کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بے لوث کام کیے بغیر معاشرے میں اتنی شہرت نہیں پھیل سکتی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شری رام کرشن پرمہنس نے سماجی بہبود کا جو راستہ دکھایا ہے وہ ملک اور سماج کے لئے صحیح راستہ ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے پروگرام میں موجود طلباء سے کہا کہ سخت محنت کا کوئی متبادل نہیں ہے اور اس کے ذریعے ہی کامیابی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سخت محنت ہی کامیابی کا واحد ذریعہ ہے اور اگر کامیابی کا مقصد معاشرے کی فلاح ہے تو ایشور کا آشیرواد بھی ملتا ہے۔ اگر ہم یہ فیصلہ کر لیں کہ اپنے خاندان کی فلاح و بہبود کے بعد بھی ہم پورے معاشرے اور ملک کی بہتری میں تعاون کریں گے تو یقیناً ایشور کا آشیرواد ہمیں ملے گا اور ہم خود کو کامیابی کے اعلیٰ مقام پر پائیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو چل رہا ہے۔ ملک کو آزاد ہوئے 75 سال ہو چکے ہیں اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے ہمارے سامنے تین اہداف رکھے ہیں۔ سب سے پہلے، 1857 سے 1947 تک، لاکھوں لوگوں نے تحریک آزادی میں مختلف طریقوں سے جو تعاون کیا ہے اور قربانیاں دی ہیں اور ہماری نئی نسل کو ان تمام معلوم اور نامعلوم شہداء کے بارے میں جاننا چاہیے جو جنگ آزادی میں لڑے۔ دوسرا مقصد یہ ہے کہ ہم نے ہر میدان میں بہت سی کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں، ان کامیابیوں کا سفر بھی نوجوانوں کو سمجھنا چاہیے۔ تیسرا مقصد یہ ہے کہ 75 سال مکمل ہونے پر نوجوان نسل یہ عہدکرے کہ جب آزادی کی صد سالہ سالکرہ منائی جائے گی تو ہندوستان ہر میدان میں دنیا میں پہلے نمبر پر ہوگا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو صرف جشن منانے اور فخر محسوس کرنے کا مہوتسو نہیں ہے بلکہ عہد کرنے کا سال ہے۔ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو سے لے کر ہندوستان کی آزادی کی صد سالہ سالگرہ تک کی 25 سال کی مدت ، جسے آزادی کے امرت کال کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے، ان عزائم کو پورا کرنے کے لیے سخت محنت کرنے کا دور ہے اور یہ ذمہ داری ہم پر ہے اور اس سے بھی اہم بات یہ کہ بچوں پر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کو صرف خوشحالی سے ہی ایک عظیم ملک نہیں بنایا جائے گا بلکہ شری وویکانند کے تصور کے مطابق ہندوستان تیار کیا جائے گا جو ہمارے بنیادی خیال اور ہندوستانی ثقافت کے جوہر کو پوری دنیا تک لے جائے گا اور دنیا کے سوچ نے کے طیرقے کو بدل دے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نوجوان ہی ہندوستان کو عظیم بنا سکتے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک آزاد ہے اور اب ملک کے لیے شہادت حاصل کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے، لیکن ہمیں ملک کے لیے اپنی زندگی وقف کرنے کا عہد کرنا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر ہم اپنی زندگی میں ہندوستان کو عظیم بنانے کے مقصد کے ساتھ نکلیں تو ہندوستان کو ہر میدان میں قابلیت حاصل کرنے سے کوئی نہیں روک سکتا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے بچوں سے کہا کہ وہ 2020 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ لائی گئی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کو پڑھیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی وویکانند کے پیغامات اس نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کی بنیاد ہیں۔ سوامی وویکانند نے کہا تھا کہ جو تعلیم عام لوگوں کو زندگی کی جدوجہد کے لیے بااختیار نہیں بناتی، طلبا کے کردار کی تعمیر نہیں کرتی، بچوں میں خدمت خلق کا جذبہ پیدا نہیں کرتی اور طلبا میں ہمت پیدا نہیں کرتی، وہ نامکمل اور بے مقصد ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی جی کے ذریعہ ہندوستان کے نظام تعلیم میں ہمارے لئے طے کئے گئے اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی مرتب کی ہے، جس سے ہمیں نہ صرف اپنی زبان، ثقافت اور تاریخ پر فخر کرنے میں مدد ملے گی، بلکہ دنیا کا جدید علم کے حصول میں بھی مدد ملے گی ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی سماج بالخصوص ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو زبان کے احساس کمتری سے باہر آنا چاہئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ عظیم ترین زبانیں ہمارے ملک میں ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ دنیا کی کوئی بھی زبان سیکھنے میں کوئی مضائقہ نہیں لیکن اپنی زبان کو بچانا اور سیکھنا چاہیے کیونکہ ہر شخص صرف مادری زبان میں سوچتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سوچنے، تجزیہ کرنے، استدلال کرنے اور فیصلے کرنے کی ہماری بہترین صلاحیت صرف ہماری مادری زبان میں ہوتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی لائی گئی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی سے ہماری تعلیم کا پورا خاکہ بدل جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی اخلاقیات، تاریخ اور ثقافت کے لیے فخر پیدا کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہندوستان میں ہر شعبے میں عالمی جدید تعلیم کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah interacted with students at Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth in Deoghar, Jharkhand today
Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth is building character of the students since last 100 years
Swami Vivekananda propagated and disseminated the teachings of Shri Ram Krishna Paramhans and made them acceptable all over the world, Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth built on his ideals is making a huge contribution in building India
Hard work is the only option for success and if the aim of achieving success is the welfare of the society then God's blessings also received
The foundation of the National Education Policy brought by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi imbibes the teachings of Swami Vivekananda
The education which does not empower the common people for the struggle of life, build the character of the students, inculcate the sense of charity in the children and forge the courage in students, is incomplete and purposeless
Indian society, especially the youth should come out of the inferiority complex of language, the greatest languages of the world are in India
Assimilating the pride of Indian ethos, history and culture, the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making modern education of all fields of the world available in India
04 FEB 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah interacted with the students of Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth in Deoghar, Jharkhand today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that if any organization runs for 100 years, then it becomes certain it run for the society. He said that the institutions which do not run for the society, country and others, do not remain functional for 100 years and cannot work in a sustainable manner. He said that the continuation of this institution for 100 years is the result of the penance of the Ramakrishna Mission and the people running it, that for 100 years this institution has been doing the work of building character.
The Union Home Minister said that Swami Vivekananda propagated the teachings of Shri Ramakrishna Paramhans and made them acceptable all over the world. Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth built on his ideals is making a huge contribution in building India. He said that Shri Vivekananda took forward the idea of welfare of the entire universe of Sanatan Dharma and Ramakrishna Mission was established on the same ideals. The students who passed out from here in the post-independence period have contributed a lot in building India. Shri Shah said that since 1922 till now this school has completed a very difficult but successful journey. He said that without selfless work, so much fame cannot be spread in the society. He said that the path of social welfare shown by Shri Ramkrishna Paramhans is the right path for the country and the society.
Shri Amit Shah told the students present in the program that there is no alternative for hard work and success can only be achieved through this. He said that hard work is the only option for success and if the aim of achieving success is the welfare of the society then God's blessings also received. If we decide that even after the welfare of our family, we will contribute in the upliftment of the whole society and the country, God will certainly bless us, and we will find ourselves at the highest level of success.
The Union Home Minister said that the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is going on. It has been 75 years since the country became independent and the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav with great enthusiasm. The Prime Minister has put three goals in front of us. First, from 1857 to 1947, millions of people contributed and sacrificed in different ways in the freedom movement and our new generation should know about all those known and unknown martyrs who fought in the freedom struggle. The second goal is, we have made many achievements in every field, the journey of those achievements should also be understood by the youth. The third goal is that, on completion of 75 years, the young generation should take a resolution that when the centenary of independence is celebrated, India will be at the first place in the world in every field. Shri Shah said that the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is not just a festival to celebrate and feel pride, but a year of taking resolutions. The period of 25 years from the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to Centenary of Indian independence, known as Amrit Kaal of independence, is the period of doing hard work to fulfill these resolutions and this responsibility lies with us and more importantly with the children. He said that India will not be made a great nation just by prosperity, but by making India as imagined by Shri Vivekananda, which will change the way of thinking of the world by taking our core idea and the essence of Indian culture to the whole world. He said that only the youth can make India great.
Shri Amit Shah said that the country is independent and now there is no need to attain martyrdom for the country, but we should take a pledge to devote our life for the country. He said that if we set out with the goal of making India great during our lives, then no one can stop India from attaining prowess in every field.
The Union Home Minister urged the children to read the New Education Policy brought by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2020. He said that the messages of Swami Vivekananda are the foundation of this New Education Policy. Swami Vivekananda had said that the education which does not empower the common people for the struggle of life, build the character of the students, inculcate the sense of charity in the children and forge the courage in students, is incomplete and purposeless. He said that in order to fulfill the goals set for us by Swamiji in India's education system, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formulated the New Education Policy, which will help us take pride in our language, culture and history, but also help acquire the modern knowledge of the world. Shri Shah said that the Indian society, especially the youth of India, should come out of the inferiority complex of language. He said that our country has the greatest languages. He added that there is no harm in learning any language of the world but one should preserve and learn one's own language as every person thinks in mother tongue only. Shri Shah said that our best ability to think, analyze, reason and take decisions takes place only in our mother tongue. He said that with the New Education Policy brought by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire blueprint of our education will change. He said that along with instilling pride for Indian ethos, history and culture, the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is working towards ensuring global modern education in every field in India.