Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah interacted with students at Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth in Deoghar, Jharkhand today
Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth is building character of the students since last 100 years
Swami Vivekananda propagated and disseminated the teachings of Shri Ram Krishna Paramhans and made them acceptable all over the world, Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth built on his ideals is making a huge contribution in building India
Hard work is the only option for success and if the aim of achieving success is the welfare of the society then God's blessings also received
The foundation of the National Education Policy brought by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi imbibes the teachings of Swami Vivekananda
The education which does not empower the common people for the struggle of life, build the character of the students, inculcate the sense of charity in the children and forge the courage in students, is incomplete and purposeless
Indian society, especially the youth should come out of the inferiority complex of language, the greatest languages of the world are in India
Assimilating the pride of Indian ethos, history and culture, the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is making modern education of all fields of the world available in India
04 FEB 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah interacted with the students of Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth in Deoghar, Jharkhand today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that if any organization runs for 100 years, then it becomes certain it run for the society. He said that the institutions which do not run for the society, country and others, do not remain functional for 100 years and cannot work in a sustainable manner. He said that the continuation of this institution for 100 years is the result of the penance of the Ramakrishna Mission and the people running it, that for 100 years this institution has been doing the work of building character.
The Union Home Minister said that Swami Vivekananda propagated the teachings of Shri Ramakrishna Paramhans and made them acceptable all over the world. Ramakrishna Mission Vidyapeeth built on his ideals is making a huge contribution in building India. He said that Shri Vivekananda took forward the idea of welfare of the entire universe of Sanatan Dharma and Ramakrishna Mission was established on the same ideals. The students who passed out from here in the post-independence period have contributed a lot in building India. Shri Shah said that since 1922 till now this school has completed a very difficult but successful journey. He said that without selfless work, so much fame cannot be spread in the society. He said that the path of social welfare shown by Shri Ramkrishna Paramhans is the right path for the country and the society.
Shri Amit Shah told the students present in the program that there is no alternative for hard work and success can only be achieved through this. He said that hard work is the only option for success and if the aim of achieving success is the welfare of the society then God's blessings also received. If we decide that even after the welfare of our family, we will contribute in the upliftment of the whole society and the country, God will certainly bless us, and we will find ourselves at the highest level of success.
The Union Home Minister said that the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is going on. It has been 75 years since the country became independent and the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav with great enthusiasm. The Prime Minister has put three goals in front of us. First, from 1857 to 1947, millions of people contributed and sacrificed in different ways in the freedom movement and our new generation should know about all those known and unknown martyrs who fought in the freedom struggle. The second goal is, we have made many achievements in every field, the journey of those achievements should also be understood by the youth. The third goal is that, on completion of 75 years, the young generation should take a resolution that when the centenary of independence is celebrated, India will be at the first place in the world in every field. Shri Shah said that the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is not just a festival to celebrate and feel pride, but a year of taking resolutions. The period of 25 years from the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to Centenary of Indian independence, known as Amrit Kaal of independence, is the period of doing hard work to fulfill these resolutions and this responsibility lies with us and more importantly with the children. He said that India will not be made a great nation just by prosperity, but by making India as imagined by Shri Vivekananda, which will change the way of thinking of the world by taking our core idea and the essence of Indian culture to the whole world. He said that only the youth can make India great.
Shri Amit Shah said that the country is independent and now there is no need to attain martyrdom for the country, but we should take a pledge to devote our life for the country. He said that if we set out with the goal of making India great during our lives, then no one can stop India from attaining prowess in every field.
The Union Home Minister urged the children to read the New Education Policy brought by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2020. He said that the messages of Swami Vivekananda are the foundation of this New Education Policy. Swami Vivekananda had said that the education which does not empower the common people for the struggle of life, build the character of the students, inculcate the sense of charity in the children and forge the courage in students, is incomplete and purposeless. He said that in order to fulfill the goals set for us by Swamiji in India's education system, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formulated the New Education Policy, which will help us take pride in our language, culture and history, but also help acquire the modern knowledge of the world. Shri Shah said that the Indian society, especially the youth of India, should come out of the inferiority complex of language. He said that our country has the greatest languages. He added that there is no harm in learning any language of the world but one should preserve and learn one's own language as every person thinks in mother tongue only. Shri Shah said that our best ability to think, analyze, reason and take decisions takes place only in our mother tongue. He said that with the New Education Policy brought by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire blueprint of our education will change. He said that along with instilling pride for Indian ethos, history and culture, the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is working towards ensuring global modern education in every field in India.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज झारखंड के देवघर में रामकृष्ण मिशन विद्यापीठ में विद्यार्थियों के साथ संवाद किया
100 साल से रामकृष्ण मिशन विद्यापीठ विद्यार्थियों के चरित्र निर्माण का काम कर रही है
राम कृष्ण परमहंस जी के उपदेशों को स्वामी विवेकानंद जी ने पूरे विश्व में प्रचारित, प्रसारित और स्वीकृति दिलाने का काम किया, उनके आदर्शों पर बनी रामकृष्ण मिशन विद्यापीठ भारत निर्माण में बहुत बड़ा योगदान दे रही है
परिश्रम ही सफलता का एकमात्र विकल्प है और अगर सफलता प्राप्त करने का उद्देश्य समाज का कल्याण हो तो ईश्वर का आशीर्वाद भी मिलता है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी द्वारा लाई हुई राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति की नींव स्वामी विवेकानंद जी के संदेश हैं
जो शिक्षा आम नागरिक को जीवन के संघर्ष के लिए समर्थ नहीं बनाती, विद्यार्थियों में चरित्र निर्माण नहीं करती, बच्चों में परोपकार का भाव निर्मित नहीं करती और सिंह जैसा साहस पैदा नहीं करती, वह शिक्षा अधूरी और उद्देश्यविहीन है
भारतीय समाज, विशेषकर युवाओं को, भाषा की लघुता ग्रंथी से बाहर आना चाहिए, सबसे महान भाषाएं अगर कहीं हैं, तो भारत में हैं
मोदी सरकार भारतीय संस्कारों, इतिहास और संस्कृति के गौरव के साथ विश्वभर की हर क्षेत्र की आधुनिक से आधुनिक शिक्षा भारत में उपलब्ध कराने के लिए काम कर रही है
04 FEB 2023 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज झारखंड के देवघर में रामकृष्ण मिशन विद्यापीठ में विद्यार्थियों के साथ संवाद किया।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि कोई भी संस्था 100 वर्षों तक चलती है तो ये निश्चित हो जाता है कि इसे चलाने वाले इसे समाज के लिए चलाते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि जो संस्थाएं समाज, देश और दूसरों के लिए नहीं चलती हैं, वो 100 सालों तक कार्यशील नहीं रहती हैं और सातत्यपूर्ण तरीके से काम नहीं कर सकती हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि 100 साल से इस संस्था का चलते रहना रामकृष्ण मिशन और इसे चलाने वाले लोगों की तपस्या का ही सुफल है कि 100 सालों से ये संस्था चरित्र निर्माण का काम कर रही है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि राम कृष्ण परमहंस जी के उपदेशों को स्वामी विवेकानंद जी ने पूरे विश्व में प्रचारित, प्रसारित और स्वीकृति दिलाने का काम किया और उनके आदर्शों पर बनी रामकृष्ण मिशन विद्यापीठ भारत निर्माण में बहुत बड़ा योगदान दे रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि सनातन धर्म के पूरे ब्रह्मांड के कल्याण के विचार को विवेकानंद जी ने आगे पहुंचाने का काम किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 1922 से अब तक इस विद्यालय ने एक बहुत कठिन लेकिन यशस्वी यात्रा पूरी की है। उन्होंने कहा कि निष्काम कर्म के बिना इतनी ख्याति और सुगंध समाज में प्रसारित नहीं होती है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश और समाज के लिए रामकृष्ण परमहंस जी का समाज कल्याण का रास्ता ही सत्य है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित विद्यार्थियों से कहा कि परिश्रम का कोई विकल्प नहीं होता और इससे ही सफलता मिल सकती है। उन्होंने कहा कि परिश्रम ही सफलता का एकमात्र विकल्प है और अगर सफलता प्राप्त करने का उद्देश्य समाज का कल्याण हो तो ईश्वर का आशीर्वाद भी मिलता है। अगर हम तय कर लेंगे कि हमारे परिवार के कल्याण के बाद भी पूरे समाज और देश के उत्थान में मैं योगदान दूंगा, निश्चित ही ईश्वर का आशीर्वाद जरूर मिलेगा और हम स्वयं को सफलता की ऊंचाई पर पाएंगे।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव चल रहा है। देश को आजाद हुए 75 साल हो गए है और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव को जोर-शोर के साथ मनाने का निर्णय लिया है और इसके तीन उद्देश्य प्रधानमंत्री जी ने हमारे सामने रखे। पहला, 1857 से 1947 तक आजादी के आंदोलन में लाखों-करोड़ों लोगों ने अलग-अलग प्रकार से योगदान और बलिदान दिया। आजादी के संग्राम में लड़ने वाले उन सभी जाने-अनजाने शहीदों के बारे में हमारी नई पीढ़ी को जानना चाहिए। दूसरा उद्देश्य है, आज़ादी के 75 सालों में हमने हर क्षेत्र में कई उपलब्धियां हासिल की हैं, उन उपलब्धियों की यात्रा को भी युवाओं को समझना चाहिए। तीसरा उद्देश्य है कि 75 साल पूरे होने पर युवा पीढ़ी को संकल्प करना है कि जब आजादी की शताब्दी मनाई जाएगी तब भारत हर क्षेत्र में दुनिया में सबसे पहले स्थान पर होगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव सिर्फ उत्सव मनाने और गौरवगान करने का महोत्सव नहीं है, बल्कि संकल्प लेने का वर्ष है। आजादी का अमृत काल, 75 से 100 साल तक के 25 वर्ष, उस संकल्प को सिद्ध करने के लिए पराक्रम की पराकाष्ठा करने के 25 साल हैं और यह जिम्मेदारी हमारे साथ साथ बच्चों की सबसे ज्यादा है। उन्होंने कहा कि महान भारत की रचना सिर्फ समृद्धि से नहीं होगी, इसका मतलब है विवेकानंद जी की कल्पना का भारत बने, पूरे संसार में हमारे मूल विचार और भारतीय संस्कृति के सार तत्व को पहुंचा कर विश्व के के सोचने का तरीका बदल दे। उन्होंने कहा कि महान भारत की रचना का काम युवा ही कर सकते हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि देश आजाद हो चुका है और अब देश के लिए शहीद होने की जरूरत नहीं है, परंतु देश के लिए जीने से हमें कोई नहीं रोक सकता और हमें देश के लिए जीने का संकल्प लेना है। उन्होंने कहा कि हम अपने जीवन में भारत को महान बनाने का उद्देश्य लेकर निकलते हैं तो भारत को हर क्षेत्र में महान बनने से कोई नहीं रोक सकता।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने बच्चों से आग्रह किया कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी द्वारा 2020 में लाई गई नई शिक्षा नीति को वे ज़रूर पढ़ें। उन्होंने कहा कि इस नई शिक्षा नीति की नींव स्वामी विवेकानंद जी के संदेश हैं। स्वामी विवेकानंद जी ने कहा था जो शिक्षा आम नागरिक को जीवन के संघर्ष के लिए समर्थ नहीं बनाती है, विद्यार्थियों में चरित्र निर्माण नहीं करती, बच्चों में परोपकार का भाव निर्मित नहीं करती और सिंह जैसा साहस पैदा नहीं करती, वह शिक्षा अधूरी और उद्देश्यविहीन है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत की शिक्षा व्यवस्था में स्वामी जी द्वारा हमारे लिए रखे हुए लक्ष्यों को पूर्ण करने के लिए मोदी जी नई शिक्षा नीति लेकर आए हैं जिसमें हमारी भाषा, संस्कृति और इतिहास पर गर्व करते हुए विश्व के आधुनिक से आधुनिक ज्ञान को प्राप्त करने की सुविधा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि भारतीय समाज, विशेषकर भारत के युवाओं को, भाषा की यह लघुता ग्रंथी से बाहर आना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि सबसे महान भाषाएं अगर कहीं हैं, तो इस देश में हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि दुनिया की कोई भाषा सीखने में कोई बुराई नहीं है परंतु अपनी भाषा को संजोकर रखना और सीखना चाहिए क्योंकि हर व्यक्ति मातृभाषा में ही सोच सकता है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि हमारी सोचने, विश्लेषण, तार्किकी और निर्णय लेने की सबसे अच्छी क्षमता सिर्फ मातृभाषा में है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी द्वारा लाई गई नई शिक्षा नीति से शिक्षा का हमारा पूरा खाका परिवर्तित होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि भारतीय संस्कारों, इतिहास और संस्कृति के गौरव के साथ विश्वभर की हर क्षेत्र की आधुनिक से आधुनिक शिक्षा भारत में उपलब्ध कराने के लिए मोदी सरकार काम कर रही है।