وزارات ثقافت
ثقافتی پروگرام وندے بھارتم پروگرام آج نئی دہلی میں کرتویہ پاتھ پر قومی یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کا خاص مرکز بنا
یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر وزارت ثقافت کی رنگا رنگ جھانکی نے ’خواتین کی طاقت‘ کا تھیم پیش کیا
26 JAN 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت کا ثقافتی پروگرام، وندے بھارتم پروگرام آج نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پاتھ پر قومی یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات میں ایک اہم اور پر کشش منظر پیش کیا۔ قومی سطح کے مقابلے سے منتخب 479 فنکاروں نے ’خواتین کی طاقت‘ کے تھیم پر پورے ملک کے سامنے اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ عظیم الشان پریڈ کے دوران، فنکاروں نے اپنی متحرک اور پُرجوش کارکردگی کے ذریعے سامعین کو مسحور کیا اور ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت کی حقیقی روح میں ہندوستان کے متنوع ثقافتی اور فنکارانہ ورثے کی نمائش کی۔
وندے بھارتم ایونٹ کے لیے موسیقی راجہ بھوتارینی اور آلوک نند داس گپتا نے ترتیب دی تھی اور اس کمپوزیشن میں ہندوستانی، کرناٹک اور عصری جاز عناصر شامل تھے۔
آج کرتویہ پاتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات میں وزارت ثقافت کی ایک رنگین جھانکی جس کا عنوان ’شکتی روپن سنستھیتا‘ تھا بھی دکھایا گیا۔ جھانکی دیوی کی ’شکتی‘ کی شکل پر مبنی تھی۔ اس جھانکی کے ذریعے دیوی دیوتاؤں کو منانے والے کئی لوک رقص کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر پیش کیا گیا۔
’وندے بھارتم ڈانس فیسٹیول‘ مشترکہ طور پر مرکزی وزارت ثقافت اور وزارت دفاع کے زیر اہتمام منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ ایک آل انڈیا ڈانس فیسٹیول ہے، جس کا مقصد رقص کے ذریعے پوری دنیا میں اپنی رونق کو ظاہر کرنا ، لوگوں میں ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے جذبے کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کے لیے ملک کے کونے کونے سے فنکاروں نے مقابلہ میں حصہ لیا ہے۔ مقابلہ جو 15 اکتوبر 2022 کو شروع ہوا تھا اس مقابلے کے تین مراحل تھے - ریاستی، زونل اور قومی اور شرکت کے لیے عمر کی مقررہ حد 17 سے 30 سال تھی۔ مقابلے کا عظیم الشان فائنل 19 اور 20 دسمبر 2022 کو نئی دہلی کے جواہر لال نہرو اسٹیڈیم میں منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔

Ministry of Culture
Cultural Extravaganza Vande Bharatam programme remains one of star attractions at the national Republic Day celebrations at Kartavya Path in New Delhi today
Colourful tableau of Culture Ministry at R-Day brings out theme of ‘Nari Shakti’
26 JAN 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Cultural Extravaganza Vande Bharatam programme of Ministry of Culture remained one of star attractions at the national Republic Day celebrations at Kartavya Path in New Delhi today. 479 artists selected from a national level competition performed in front of the entire nation on the theme 'Nari Shakti' . During the grand parade, the artists, through their vibrant and energetic performance, enthralled the audiences and brought out India's diverse cultural and artistic heritage in the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
The music for the Vande Bharatam programme was composed by Raja Bhavtharini and Aloknanda Das Gupta and the composition is infused with Hindustani, Carnatic and contemporary Jazz elements.
A colourful tableau of Ministry of Culture with the title 'Shakti Rupen Sansthita' was also show cased at the Republic Day celebrations at Kartavya Path today. The tableau is based on the 'Shakti' form of goddess. Several folk dances celebrating the godesses were brought on one platform through this tableau.
‘Vande Bharatam Dance Festival' is organized under the joint aegis of Union Ministry of Culture and Ministry of Defence. It is an all India dance festival, which aims to reflect its vibrancy to the whole world through dance, promoting the spirit of 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat' among the people.Artists from every corner of the country have competed for the second edition of this competition which started on October 15, 2022. There were three stages in this competition - State, Zonal and National and the prescribed age limit for participation was 17 to 30 years. The grand finale of the competition was organized on 19 and 20 December 2022 at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi.