ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕರ್ತವ್ಯಪಥದಲ್ಲಿಂದು ನಡೆದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಉತ್ಸವ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ದಿನದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಕರ್ಷಕ ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಮ್ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಸಂಭ್ರಮ
ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ದಿನದ ಪರೇಡ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಾರೀಶಕ್ತಿಯ ವರ್ಣರಂಜಿತ ಸ್ತಬ್ಧಚಿತ್ರ
26 JAN 2023 3:26PM by PIB Bengaluru
ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ದಿನದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಂಡ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಸಂಭ್ರಮ ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಮ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಆಕರ್ಷಕವಾಗಿತ್ತು. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಮಟ್ಟದ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ 479 ಕಲಾವಿದರು ಇಡೀ ದೇಶದ ಎದುರು “ನಾರಿ ಶಕ್ತಿ” ಅನಾವರಣಗೋಳಿಸಿದರು. ಭವ್ಯ ಪರೇಡ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಕಲಾವಿದರು ನೀಡಿದ ಲವಲವಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ರೋಮಾಂಚನಕಾರಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ಪ್ರೇಕ್ಷಕರನ್ನು ಮಂತ್ರಮುಗ್ಧರನ್ನಾಗಿಸಿತು. ಏಕ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ್ ಭಾರತ್ ನ ಉಸಿರಾಗಿ ಭಾರತದ ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕಲೆಯ ಪರಂಪರೆಯ ಅನಾವರಣವಾಯಿತು.
ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಮ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ ರಾಜ ಭವತಾರಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಲೋಕ್ ನಂದಾ ದಾಸ್ ಗುಪ್ತಾ ಸಂಗೀತ ನೀಡಿದ್ದು, ಹಿಂದೂಸ್ತಾನಿ, ಕರ್ನಾಟಿಕ್ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಕಾಲೀನ ರಾಗ ಸಹಿತವಾಗಿ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಿಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವರ್ಣರಂಜಿತ ಸ್ತಬ್ಧಚಿತ್ರ “ಶಕ್ತಿ ರೂಪೇಣ ಸಂಸ್ಥಿತಾ” ಕೂಡ ಇಂದು ಕರ್ತವ್ಯಪಥದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ಕಂಡಿತು. ಈ ಸ್ತಬ್ಧಚಿತ್ರ ದೇವತೆಯರ ಶಕ್ತಿಯಾಧಾರಿತವಾಗಿತ್ತು. ದೇವಿ ವೈಭವ ಸಾರುವ ಅನೇಕ ಜಾನಪದ ನೃತ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಈ ಸ್ತಬ್ಧಚಿತ್ರದ ಮೂಲಕ ಒಂದೇ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಜಂಟಿ ಸಹಯೋಗದಲ್ಲಿ ವಂದೇ ಭಾರತಮ್ ನೃತ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಈ ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ನೃತ್ಯದ ಹಬ್ಬ, ಇಡೀ ವಿಶ್ವಕ್ಕೆ ನೃತ್ಯದ ಮೂಲಕ “ಏಕ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ್ ಭಾರತ್” ಪರಿಕಲ್ಪನೆಯ ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬವನ್ನು ಅನುರಣಿಸುವ ಗುರಿ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. 2022 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 15 ರಂದು ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದ್ದ ಈ ಎರಡನೇ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಮೂಲೆ ಮೂಲೆಗಳಿಂದ ಜನರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಈ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮೂರು ಹಂತಗಳಿವೆ - ರಾಜ್ಯ, ವಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಮಟ್ಟ. ಈ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಗಳಿಗೆ 17 ರಿಂದ 30 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನ ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು 2022 ರ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 19 ಮತ್ತು 20 ರಂದು ನಡೆದ ಅಂತಿಮ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಜವಾಹರ್ ಲಾಲ್ ನೆಹರೂ ಕ್ರೀಡಾಂಗಣದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಿತು.

Ministry of Culture
Cultural Extravaganza Vande Bharatam programme remains one of star attractions at the national Republic Day celebrations at Kartavya Path in New Delhi today
Colourful tableau of Culture Ministry at R-Day brings out theme of ‘Nari Shakti’
26 JAN 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Cultural Extravaganza Vande Bharatam programme of Ministry of Culture remained one of star attractions at the national Republic Day celebrations at Kartavya Path in New Delhi today. 479 artists selected from a national level competition performed in front of the entire nation on the theme 'Nari Shakti' . During the grand parade, the artists, through their vibrant and energetic performance, enthralled the audiences and brought out India's diverse cultural and artistic heritage in the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
The music for the Vande Bharatam programme was composed by Raja Bhavtharini and Aloknanda Das Gupta and the composition is infused with Hindustani, Carnatic and contemporary Jazz elements.
A colourful tableau of Ministry of Culture with the title 'Shakti Rupen Sansthita' was also show cased at the Republic Day celebrations at Kartavya Path today. The tableau is based on the 'Shakti' form of goddess. Several folk dances celebrating the godesses were brought on one platform through this tableau.
‘Vande Bharatam Dance Festival' is organized under the joint aegis of Union Ministry of Culture and Ministry of Defence. It is an all India dance festival, which aims to reflect its vibrancy to the whole world through dance, promoting the spirit of 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat' among the people.Artists from every corner of the country have competed for the second edition of this competition which started on October 15, 2022. There were three stages in this competition - State, Zonal and National and the prescribed age limit for participation was 17 to 30 years. The grand finale of the competition was organized on 19 and 20 December 2022 at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi.