श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
नवंबर 2022 के महीने में ईएसआई स्कीम के तहत 18.86 लाख नए कर्मचारी जोड़े गए
पेरोल डाटा की वर्ष दर वर्ष तुलना नवंबर 2021 की तुलना में नवंबर 2022 में शुद्ध सदस्यता में 5.24 लाख की बढोतरी प्रदर्शित करती है
नवंबर 2022 के महीने में ईएसआई स्कीम के तहत लगभग 22,000 नए प्रतिष्ठान पंजीकृत हुए
ईएसआई स्कीम का लाभ नवंबर 2022 में 63 ट्रांसजेंडर कर्मचारियों को प्रदान किया गया
20 JAN 2023 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा स्कीम (ईएसआई स्कीम) के नवंबर 2022 महीने के लिए अनंतिम पेरोल डाटा आज जारी किया गया। अनंतिम पेरौल डाटा के अनुसार, नवंबर 2022 के महीने में ईएसआई स्कीम के तहत 18.86 लाख नए कर्मचारी जोड़े गए हैं।
पेरोल डाटा की वर्ष दर वर्ष तुलना नवंबर 2021 की तुलना में नवंबर 2022 में शुद्ध सदस्यता में 5.24 लाख की बढोतरी प्रदर्शित करती है। डाटा के अनुसार, नवंबर 2022 के महीने में कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा स्कीम के तहत अपने कर्मचारियों को सामाजिक सुरक्षा कवर सुनिश्चित करते हुए 21,953 नए प्रतिष्ठान पंजीकृत किए गए हैं।
महीने के दौरान जोड़े गए कुल 18.86 लाख कर्मचारियों में से, उच्च पंजीकरण वाला आयु समूह 8.78 लाख कर्मचारियों के साथ 18-25 वर्ष का था। यह प्रदर्शित करता है कि देश के युवाओं को देश में रोजगार के अच्छे अवसर प्राप्त हो रहे हैं।
पेरोल डाटा के जेंडर वार विश्लेषण से संकेत मिलता है कि नवंबर, 2022 में निवल महिला सदस्यों का नामांकन 3.51 लाख रहा है। यह डाटा प्रदर्शित करता है कि नवंबर 2022 के महीने में 63 ट्रांसजेंडर कर्मचारियों को भी ईएसआई स्कीम के तहत पंजीकृत किया गया है। यह दर्शाता है कि ईएसआईसी समाज के हर वर्ग को अपना लाभ प्रदान करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
पेरोल डाटा अनंतिम है क्योंकि डाटा सृजन एक सतत प्रक्रिया है।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
18.86 lakh new workers added under ESI Scheme in the month of November 2022
Year-on-year comparison of payroll data reflects an increase of 5.24 lakhs in net membership in November 2022 as compared to November 2021
Around 22,000 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of November 2022
Benefits of ESI Scheme extended to 63 transgender employees in November 2022
20 JAN 2023 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Employees’ State Insurance Scheme (ESI Scheme) provisional payroll data for the month of November 2022 was released today. As per the provisional payroll data, 18.86 lakh new employees have been added in the month of November, 2022.
Year-on-year comparison of payroll data reflects an increase of 5.24 lakhs in net membership in November, 2022 as compared to the corresponding month during the last year in 2021. As per data, around 21,953 new establishments have been registered in the month of November, 2022 under the Employees’ State Insurance Corporation ensuring social security cover to their employees.
Of the total 18.86 lakh employees added during the month, the age group having higher registration was of 18-25 years with 8.78 lakh employees. It shows that the youth of the nation are getting good employment opportunities in the country.
Gender-wise analysis of payroll data indicates that enrolment of net female members has been 3.51 lakh in November, 2022. The data shows that a total 63 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of November. It shows that ESIC is committed to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise