আদিবাসীবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
ভারতীয় উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনী প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে যৌথ উদ্যোগে আদিবাসী বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক নতুন দিল্লির জেএলএন স্টেডিয়ামে আদি শৌর্য – পরব পরাক্রম কা, মিলিটারি ট্যাটো এবং আদিবাসী নৃত্য উপস্থাপিত করবে
20 JAN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
অমৃত মহোৎসব উপলক্ষে এবং নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসুর ১২৬তম জন্মবার্ষিকী (পরাক্রম দিবস) উপলক্ষে ২৩ ও ২৪ জানুয়ারি নতুন দিল্লির জওহরলাল নেহরু স্টেডিয়ামে ভারতীয় উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনী প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের সঙ্গে যৌথ উদ্যোগে আদিবাসী বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক নতুন দিল্লির জেএলএন স্টেডিয়ামে আদি শৌর্য – পরব পরাক্রম কা, মিলিটারি ট্যাটো এবং আদিবাসী নৃত্য উপস্থাপিত করবে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে মিলিটারি ট্যাটোর মধ্যে সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর পরাক্রম তুলে ধরার পাশাপাশি, দেশ জুড়ে ভারতের আদিবাসী সংস্কৃতির বৈচিত্র্য আদিবাসী সম্প্রদায় তুলে ধরবে। আদিবাসী নৃত্য শিল্পীরা দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত, যেমন – ছত্তিশগড়, কেরল, রাজস্থান, ঝাড়খন্ড, লাদাখ, মধ্যপ্রদেশ সহ বিভিন্ন রাজ্য থেকে অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করতে এসেছেন। হিমাচল প্রদেশের গাড্ডি নাটি, গুজরাটের সিদ্ধি ধামাল, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ থেকে পুরুলিয়ার ছৌ – এরকম আরও অনেক অসাধারণ নৃত্যশৈলী দর্শকরা উপভোগ করার সুযোগ পাবেন।
মহড়ার কাজ দেখতে আদিবাসী বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের অতিরিক্ত সচিব শ্রীমতী আর জয়া গতকাল অর্থাৎ ১৯ জানুয়ারি অনুষ্ঠান-স্থলটি পরিদর্শন করেন। তিনি প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক, ভারতীয় উপকূল বাহিনী এবং আদিবাসী বিষয়ক মন্ত্রকের পদস্থ আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকও করেন। দর্শকদের আকর্ষিত করার জন্য স্টেডিয়াম কমপ্লেক্সের ভেতরে ও বাইরে এবং অনুষ্ঠান-স্থলকে আদিবাসী শৈল্পিক কলায় সজ্জিত করা হবে। অনুষ্ঠানকে সাফল্যমণ্ডিত করতে উভয় মন্ত্রকের আধিকারিকরা নজরদারি চালাচ্ছেন। বিশিষ্ট গায়ক কৈলাশ খের সঙ্গীত পরিবেশ করবেন। দু’দিন প্রায় ৬০ হাজারেরও বেশি দর্শক এই অনুষ্ঠান উপভোগ করতে পারবেন।
আসন সংরক্ষণ করতে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://in.bookmyshow.com/

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs in collaboration with Indian Coast Guard, Ministry of Defence to present Adi Shaurya -Parv Parakram Ka, Military Tattoo and Tribal Dance at JLN Stadium in New Delhi
Rehearsals on for the grand show
20 JAN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in conjunction with the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Coast Guard as the coordinating agency, is organising a Military Tattoo and Tribal Dance Festival ‘Aadi Shaurya – Parv Parakram Ka,’ on the special occasion of Amrit Mahotsav and to mark the 126th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (Parakram Diwas) on 23rd and 24th January 2023 at the Jawahar Lal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi.
The festival is set to exhibit the prowess of the Armed Forces in a Military Tattoo and feature various power-packed dance performances by tribal communities showcasing the beauty of India’s diverse tribal culture from across India. Tribal dance troupes have arrived at the venue from states like Chhattisgarh, Kerala, Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh and more. Spectators will witness exquisite dances such as Gaddi Nati from Himachal Pradesh, Siddhi Dhamal from Gujarat, Purulia Chhau from West Bengal, and many more.
In order to inspect the day’s rehearsals, Smt. R Jaya, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs visited the venue yesterday i.e. 19th January 2023. She also held a review meeting with the officials of Ministry of Defence, Indian Coast Guard, and senior officials of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
Dress rehearsals with props for the spectacular events, especially the tribal dances, have been ongoing for some time now. Over 1200 performers are refining their art forms and are set to enthral the city with their mesmerising performances. The venue is being decorated with tribal art inside the premises and outside the stadium complex to attract the visitors. Senior officials from both the ministries are keeping a check on the preparations to ensure grand success of the event.
The grand finale will showcase a performance by famous playback singer Shri Kailash Kher along with a coming together of the performers of both the military tattoo and the tribal dances in a final spectacular display. A footfall of over 60,000 people is expected at the venue on both days.
Spectators are invited to reserve their seats at https://in.bookmyshow.com/ free of cost.