عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ اچھی حکمرانی کی سب سے حقیقی آزمائش یہ ہے کہ اس کے فوائد بھارت کے دور دراز ترین گاؤں میں رہنے والے دور دراز ترین شہری کو پہنچیں
وزیر موصوف نے ‘‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُور’’ مہم کے ملک گیر آغاز کے ساتھ 19- 25 دسمبر 2022 کی اچھی حکمرانی ہفتہ تقریبات کا افتتاح کیا
19 DEC 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
• وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کے ویژن ‘‘دیہی احیاء’’ بنیادی سطح پر حقیقی ترقی کا تجزیہ کرنے کے طریقہ کار کا نتیجہ ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
• وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ملک میں قطار میں موجود آخری شخص تک فوائد پہنچانے کے مناسب وسائل موجود ہیں اور اچھی حکمرانی کے ذریعہ مطلوبہ نتائج حاصل کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔
• وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت پر سال 2047 کے لئے ضلع کی ویژن دستاویز ‘‘ڈسٹرکٹ @100 ’’ تیار کرنے کی خاطر ضلع کے ریٹائرڈ ڈی سی/ ڈی ایم کو شامل کرنے کے دور اندیش اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں۔
سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی ؛ زمینی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر، عملے ، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت جناب جتیندر سنگھ نے آج ‘‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُور’’ مہم کے ملک گیر آغاز کے ساتھ 19-25 دسمبر 2022 کے دوران اچھی حکمرانی ہفتہ کی ملک گیر تقریبات کا افتتاح کیا۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اچھی حکمرانی کی حقیقی آزمائش یہ ہے کہ اس کے فوائد بھارت کے دور دراز ترین گاؤں میں رہنے والے دور دراز ترین شہریوں کو پہنچیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کے ویژن ‘‘دیہی احیاء’’ بنیادی سطح پر حقیقی ترقی کا تجزیہ کرنے کے طریقہ کار کے نتائج پر مبنی ہے۔ ملک میں قطار میں موجود آخری شخص تک فوائد پہنچانے کے مناسب وسائل موجود ہیں اور انتودیہ کے حقیقی جذبے کے ساتھ اچھی حکمرانی کے مطلوبہ نتائج کو حاصل کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ دیہی بھارت کی پائیدار ترقی کے لئے اسکیموں میں عوام کی ضروریات اور خواہشات کو ذہن میں رکھنا چاہئے اور انہیں شفاف ، مؤثر اور جواب دہ طریقے سے جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعہ آخری سطح تک نافذ کیا جانا چاہئے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پانچ ٹریلین کی معیشت بننے کے بھارت کے خواب کو گاؤوں کو شامل کئے بغیر حاصل نہیں کیا جاسکتا۔ وزیراعظم نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ دیہی اور نظر انداز کئے گئے علاقوں کی ترقی مودی حکومت کی اہم ترجیحات میں سے ایک ہے، تاکہ دیہی اور شہری بھارت کے فرق کو ختم کیا جاسکے۔
بھارت کے سابق وزیراعظم اور بھارت رتن آنجہانی اٹل بہاری واجپئی جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے ، جن کی یاد میں اچھی حکمرانی کا دن اور اچھی حکمرانی کا ہفتہ منایا جا رہا ہے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ جناب مودی نے زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی اور کم سے کم حکومت کی پالیسی اپنا کر جناب واجپئی کے ویژن کو زمین پر اتارا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ اس سال ، وزیراعظم مودی کی ہدایت پر ، سال 2047 کے لئے ‘‘ڈسٹرکٹ @100 ’’ کا ویژن دستاویز تیار کرنے کی خاطر ضلع کے ریٹائرڈ ڈی سی / ڈی ایم کو شامل کرنے کے دور اندیش اور اختراعی اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ملک صرف اسی وقت ترقی کر سکتا ہے، جب ملک کے تمام اضلاع ایک مخصوص طریقہ کار کے ساتھ ترقی کے مقصد سے اپنی تمام قوتوں کو استعمال کریں۔
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُور 2022 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے اور خدمات کی ترسیل کے لئے ایک ملک گیر مہم ہے، جو بھارت کے تمام اضلاع ، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔ 700 سے زیادہ ضلع کلکٹر ‘‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُور 2022’’ میں شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ضلع کلکٹر صاحبان ‘‘اچھی حکمرانی کے عمل / اقدامات ’’ پر ایک ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کریں گے اور ضلع کے لئے ایک ویژن کا خاکہ تیار کرنے کی کوشش کریں گے، جس میں ریٹائر ڈ آئی اے ایس افسران سے معلومات حاصل کی جائیں گی، جنہوں نے ضلع میں ڈی سی / ڈی ایم کے طور پر کام کیا ہے اور ان لوگوں کو بھی شامل کیا جائے گا، جو ممتاز تعلیمی اداروں کے ماہرین تعلیم یا تھنک ٹینک کے طور پر ریٹائر ہوئے ہیں۔ ویژن ڈاکومنٹ ڈسٹرکٹ @100 کے تحت سال 2047 کے لئے ضلع کے ویژن / مقاصد کی تشریح کی جائے گی۔ امید ہے کہ ریٹائرڈ ڈی سی / ڈی ایم ، ماہرین تعلیم ، تھنک ٹینکس کے مشترکہ انتظامی تجربے کے ساتھ ساتھ موجودہ ڈی سی / ڈی ایم کی توانائی کے ساتھ ترقی کے سفر کے لئے ضلع کی راہ کو متعارف کرایا جاسکے گا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ جیسا کہ اس کا موضوع ظاہر کرتا ہے ، پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُُور ، مہم کے دوران انتظامیہ کو براہ راست عوام تک لے جانے پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے جامع ڈیجیٹائزیشن پالیسی کے ذریعہ شہریوں پر مرکوز خدمات کو ہزاروں شہریوں کی دہلیز تک پہنچانے کی کوشش کی ہے، تاکہ ملک کی ترقی کے فوائد کسی شہری - دیہی تفریق کے بغیر پورے ملک میں مساوی طور پر تقسیم کئے جاسکیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ضلع کلکٹر صاحبان تحصیل / پنچایت سمیتی کی سطح پر عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے اور خدمات کی ترسیل کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے خصوصی کیمپوں / تقریبا ت کا انعقاد کریں گے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ایک ملک ایک پورٹل کے ویژن کے تحت ہم نے تمام متعلقہ ریاستی / آئی ٹی پورٹلوں کو سی پی گرامس کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کے لئے وسیع طور پر کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مجھے بتایا گیا ہے کہ 18 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں عوامی شکایات کو دور کرنے کے لئے کوئی علیحدہ پورٹل نہیں ہے اور اس کی بجائے شہریوں کی شکایات کو دور کرنے کے لئے سی پی گرامس کو استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ شکایات کا ازالہ اچھی حکمرانی کی بنیاد ہے اور شہریوں کی آواز کو سنا جانا چاہئے اور ان کی شکایات کو دور کیا جانا چاہئے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ سی پی گرامس نے 10 نکاتی اصلاح کو اپنا یا ہے ، جس میں شکایات کے ازالے کے لئے وقت میں کافی کمی کرنے اور ازالے کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ آج حکومت نے 86 فیصد شکایات آن لائن داخل کی جاتی ہیں اور اے آئی / ایم ایل کی پریکٹس کو استعمال کرنے کے ذریعہ اتنے بڑے اعداد وشمار سے نمٹنا ممکن ہوا ہے اور سی پی گرامس پورٹل ایسی شکایات کی نشان دہی کرسکتا ہے، جو ملک میں افسران کے ذریعہ التوا کی وجہ سے پیدا ہوتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کسی شکایت کا ازالہ نہ صرف شکایت کنندہ کو فائدہ پہنچاتا ہے بلکہ انتظامیہ کو بھی اس کا فائدہ ملتا ہے کیونکہ ایک مطمئن شہری پالیسیوں کے مؤثر نفاذ میں مدد کرتا ہے اور اس طرح حکومت کی کوششوں کو بچانے میں کمی آتی ہے۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینواس نے کہا ہے کہ سال 2021 میں 20 سے 25 دسمبر 2021 کو اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتے کے دوران بھارت کی تاریخ میں پہلی مرتبہ ملک گیر مہم پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی اور اس طرح عوامی شکایات کو دور کرنے اور خدمات کی ترسیل کو بہتر بنانے کے مقصد سے تحصیل اور بلاک سطح تک کا رروائی کی گئی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ مہم انتہائی کامیاب رہی اور اچھی حکمرانی کے لئے ایک ملک گیر مہم شروع کی گئی۔ مہم کے دوران خدمات کی ترسیل کے لئے 289 لاکھ سے زیادہ درخواستوں پر عمل در آمد کیا گیا اور 6.67 لاکھ عوامی شکایات کو دور کیا گیا، جو خود میں ایک ریکارڈ ہے۔
عملے، عوامی شکایات ، قانون و انصاف کی پارلیمانی اسٹینڈنگ کمیٹی نے اپنی 121 ویں رپورٹ میں پچھلے سال کی پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُور مہم کی شاندار کامیابی کی ستائش کی ہے اور سفارش کی ہے کہ اس طرح کی مہم زیادہ جلد جلد منعقد کی جانی چاہئے۔
وزیر موصوف نے اچھی حکمرانی کی پریکٹس پر نمائش کا افتتاح کیا اور ضلع کلکٹروں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ آن لائن پیش رفت کی خاطر پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُور 2022 کے لئے مخصوص مہم پورٹل (www.pgportal.gov.in/GGW22) کا آغاز کیا۔ اس موقع پر پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُور پر ایک فلم کی بھی نمائش کی گئی۔
شوشاسن سپتہ کے دوران 23 دسمبر 2022 کو اچھی حکمرانی کی پریکٹس پر نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں ایک ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا، جس میں کابینہ سکریٹری مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔ اس میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 اور فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی میں اضافے پر اجلاس منعقد کئے جائیں گے۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران محکمہ ڈاک کے سکریٹری ، ریلوے بورڈ کے چیئر مین، نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا کے ڈی جی اپنے اپنے محکموں کے ذریعہ عمل در آمد بہترین طریقہ کار کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کریں گے۔ این آئی سی کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ، امور خارجہ کی وزارت میں سکریٹری (مشرق)، سڑک و ٹرانسپورٹ کی وزارت میں سکریٹری فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی میں اضافے پر پریز نٹیشن دیں گے۔ اس ورکشاپ میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی تجزیہ رپورٹ بھی جاری کی جائے گی۔
ہائبرڈ موڈ میں منعقد افتتاحی تقریب میں ارونا چل پردیش کی حکومت کے چیف سکریٹری دھرمیندر کمار ، اتر پردیش حکومت کے ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری دویش چترویدی، کرناٹک حکومت میں انتظامی اصلاحات کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر سریواستو کرشنا، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری امر ناتھ، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری این بی ایس راجپوت، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے چیف سکریٹری اور سکریٹریوں نے شرکت کی۔ ان کے علاوہ پرشاسن گاؤں کی اُور 2022 کی ملک گیر مہم کے لئے مجاز افسران ، رہائشی کمشنر اور دیگر عہدیداران ، تمام مرکزی اور ریاستی شکایتوں کے ازالے کے مجاز افسران ، ضلع مجسٹریٹ اور کلکٹر بھی اس تقریب میں موجود تھے،

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, the ultimate litmus test of good governance is that its benefits should reach the remotest citizen living in the remotest village of India
The Minister inaugurates Good Governance Week celebrations from 19-25 December 2022, with a nationwide launch of “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” campaign
19 DEC 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
• “Rural Regeneration” Vision of Prime Minister Narendra Modi entails an outcome-based approach to asses real development on the ground: Dr Jitendra Singh
• The Minister says, the country has sufficient resources to deliver benefits to the last man in the queue and the desired results can be achieved through Good Governance
• On the directions of Prime Minister,this year, an innovative and far-reaching step has been taken for involving a retired DC/DM of a District in preparation of Vision document of the District for the Year 2047, District @100
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today inaugurated the countrywide Good Governance Week celebrations from 19-25 December 2022, with a nationwide launch of “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” campaign.
Speaking on the occasion, the Minister said, the ultimate litmus test of good governance is that its benefits should reach the remotest citizen living in the remotest village of India.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the “Rural Regeneration” vision of Prime Minister Narendra Modi entails an outcome-based approach to assess real development on the ground. Modi had once said, “The country has sufficient resources to deliver benefits to the last man in the queue in the true spirit of Antyodaya and the desired results can be achieved through Good Governance".
Dr Jitendra Singh said, for sustainable development of rural India, Schemes must take into account the needs and wishes of the people in the true bottom-up approach and should be implemented through latest technological tools in a transparent, effective and accountable manner. He added that the big dream of India becoming a 5 trillion economy cannot be achieved without including villages. The Minister underlined that development of rural and neglected areas has been one of the main priorities of the Modi Government and to bridge the gap between Urban and Rural India.
Offering his homage to India’s former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Late Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji, in whose memory the Good Governance Day and Good Governance Week are celebrated, Dr Jitendra Singh said, Modi has translated the vision of Vajpayee into action by adopting the policy maxim ‘Maximum Governance, Minimum Government’.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that this year, on the directions of Prime Minister Modi an innovative and far-reaching step has been taken for involving a retired DC/DM of a District in preparation of Vision document of the District for the Year 2047, District @100. He remarked that the nation can only develop when all the districts of the country leveraging their inherent strengths aim to develop with a focused approach.
‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur’ 2022 is a nation-wide campaign for redressal of public grievances and improving Service Delivery which will be held in all Districts, States, and Union Territories of India. Over 700 District Collectors are participating in ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ 2022.
As a part of the campaign, District Collectors will organise a workshop on “Good Governance Practices/Initiatives” and make efforts to outline a Vision for the District with inputs of a retired IAS, who has served as DC/ DM in the District but has since retired as well as from academicians and think-tanks of leading educational institutions. Under the Vision Document District@100, the Districts will be defining Vision/ goals for the District for the year 2047. It is expected that the administrative experience of the retired DC/DM, academicians, think-tanks combined with the energy of the current DC/ DM will define and produce a Visionary document for the District for its path ahead in the journey of development.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, as the theme itself suggests ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’, the emphasis during the campaign is for taking the administration directly to the people. He said, Modi Government has strived to bring thousands of citizen centric services to the doorsteps of citizens by a comprehensive digitization policy, so that fruits of development of the country are equally distributed in the entire country, without a Rural-Urban divide. He informed that District Collectors will organise special camps/ events at Tehsil/ Panchayat Samiti level to resolve public grievances and for improved service delivery.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, under the One Nation-One Portal vision, we have undertaken a massive mandate of linking all the respective State/IT portals with CPGRAMS. I am informed that 18 (eighteen) States/UTs do not have a separate public grievance portal and instead leverage the CPGRAMS interface itself to resolve citizen’s grievances, he added.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, Grievance redressal is at the core of good governance and the Citizen’s voice must be heard and his grievance must be redressed. He informed that the CPGRAMS has adopted a 10-point reform which has ensured a significant reduction in grievance redressal time and improvement in quality of disposal.
The Minister said, over 86 percent of the grievances in government today are filed online, and handling big data has become possible through the use of AI/ ML practices and the CPGRAMS portal is in a position to identify grievances, officer wise pendency in the country. He said, a redressed grievance not only benefits the aggrieved but it also rewards the administration as a satisfied citizen helps in effective implementation of policies, thus saving much efforts of the Government.
Secretary, DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas said that in the year 2021, during the Good Governance Week from 20-25th December, 2021, for the first time in the history of India, a focused Nation-wide Campaign was made, reaching upto Tehsil and Block level with the aim to address Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. He said, the campaign was extremely successful and created a national movement for good governance. During the campaign, more than 289 lakh applications for service delivery were disposed and over 6.67 lakh public grievances were attended, which was a record in itself. The collective impact of the Nation’s grievance redressal portals functioning in unison in a campaign mode was phenomenal.
The Parliamentary Standing Committee on Personnel, Public Grievances, Law & Justice in its 121st Report commended the phenomenal success of last year’s Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore Campaign and recommended that such campaigns should be held more frequently.
The Minister inaugurated an Exhibition on Good Governance Practices and launched the dedicated campaign portal for ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur’ 2022 (www.pgportal.gov.in/GGW22) for online updation of progress by District Collectors and State Governments. A film on “Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur” was screened on this occasion.
During the SushasanSaptah, on December 23, 2022 a Workshop on Good Governance Practices will be held in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, with Cabinet Secretary as the Chief Guest. Sessions will be held on Special Campaign 2.0 and Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making.
Secretary, Department of Post; Chairman, Railway Board; Director General, National Archives of India will be making presentations on best practices by their Departments during Special Campaign 2.0. Director, General, NIC; Secretary (East), Ministry of External Affairs and Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport & Highways will be making presentations on ‘Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making’. The Special Campaign 2.0 Assessment Report will be released in this Workshop.
Dharmendra Kumar, Chief Secretary, Government of Arunachal Pradesh, Devesh Chaturvedi, Additional Chief Secretary, Government of Uttar Pradesh, Dr Srivatsa Krishna, Principal Secretary, Administrative Reforms, Government of Karnataka, Amar Nath, Additional Secretary, DARPG, NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, DARPG, Chief Secretaries and Secretaries of Administrative Reforms of the States and Union Territories. Nodal Officers of the Nation-wide campaign for ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur’ 2022, Resident Commissioners and other Officials, All Central and State Nodal Grievance Officers, District Collectors/Magistrates joined the inaugural event in Hybrid Mode.