வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் உணர்வை வளர்ப்பதற்காக ஸ்டார்ட் அப் இந்தியா புதுமை வாரத்தின் 6-வது நாளான இன்று நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெற்றன
15 JAN 2023 7:05PM by PIB Chennai
புதுமை மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் உணர்வை வளர்ப்பதற்காக ஒரு வார கால ஸ்டார்ட் அப் இந்தியா புதுமை வாரம் கடைபிடிக்கப்படும் நிலையில், இன்று நாடு முழுவதும் பல நிகழ்ச்சிகள் வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தப்பட்டன.
ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலம் பனஸ்தாலி வித்யாபீடத்தில் உள்ள அடல் தொழில் பாதுகாப்பகத்தில், படைப்பாற்றல், புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்பு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் சிந்தனையை அதிகரிக்கும் வகையில் ஜனவரி 15 மற்றும் 16 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் 2 நாள் மெகா ஸ்டார்ட்அப் விழா நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
ஸ்டார்ட் அப் இந்தியா-வின் காணொலி வாயிலான 6-வது கருத்தரங்க அமர்வும் இன்று நடைபெற்றது. இந்த காணொலி கருத்தரங்கத்திற்கான இணைய தள இணைப்பு: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m338gXB48po
மும்பையில் உள்ள வீர்மாதா ஜிஜாபாய் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தின் சார்பில் புதுமையை வளர்ப்பது மற்றும் ஸ்டார்ட் அப்களை ஊக்குவித்தல் என்ற கருப்பொருளில் சைக்ளத்தான் போட்டி நடைபெற்றது. மகாராஷ்டிராவின் அவுரங்காபாத்தில் உள்ள வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் தொழில் காப்பக கவுன்சிலில் ஸ்டார்ட்அப்களில் ‘பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர் தொடர்பான கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
To foster spirit of innovation and entrepreneurship several events held on 6th day of Startup India Innovation Week
15 JAN 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Continuing with the week long Start up India Innovation Week to foster spirit of innovation and entrepreneurship, several events were successfully conducted across country today.
Atal Incubation Centre at Banasthali Vidhyapeeth is organizing a 2-day Mega Startup Fest on the 15th and 16th of January to bring creativity, innovation, and entrepreneurial thinking. The first day of the fest witnessed participation from students across colleges and dynamic streams, including, Department of Engineering, Management, Biosciences, Pharmacy, Design.
Startup India organised the 6th session in the 7-day series of industry-focused webinars on the topic - Channelizing Private Investments into Startups. The webinar focussed on the different category of investors in the startup ecosystem and what they look at while investing in startups. The webinar was joined by enablers of the ecosystem such as Banks, Debt funds, Proptech funds as well as an accelerator to discuss the same.
The webinar can be viewed here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m338gXB48po
Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute - Technology Business Incubator in Mumbai organised a 9KM/18KM Cyclothon aimed at ‘Nurturing Innovation and Promoting Startups’.
Marathwada Accelerator for Growth and Incubation Council in Aurangabad, Maharashtra organised an ‘Interaction Meeting of Women Entrepreneurs’ for the women entrepreneurs & women led startups with the W20 India Chairperson Dr.Sandhya Purecha & Ms.D.Patnaik- Chief Coordinator W20 India. The speakers also discussed the scope of activities that are being executed by MAGIC -the India's First, Regional Industries Association led sector Agnostic Incubator & SME Accelerator and the Impact it has created through the services offered to Startups & Women Entrepreneurs.