Ministry of Defence
Republic Day Celebrations 2023: Military Tattoo & Tribal Dance Festival to be held in New Delhi on 23rd & 24th January to mark 126th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
07 JAN 2023 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Republic Day Celebrations 2023 and to mark the 126th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose (celebrated as Parakram Diwas), a Military Tattoo & Tribal Dance Festival ‘Aadi Shaurya - Parv Parakram Ka’ will be held at Jawaharlal Nehru stadium, New Delhi on January 23 & 24, 2023. The two-day festival will showcase the prowess of the Armed Forces and the ethnic beauty of India’s tribal culture. Free tickets are available through www.bookmyshow.com.
The programme comprises a Military Tattoo (Paramotor Gliding, Hot Air Balloon, Horse Show, Motor Cycle Display, Air Warrior Drill, Navy Band) and an hour of traditional dance performances (Khukhri Dance, Gatka, Mallakhamb, Kalaripaytu, Thangta) by tribal artists from across the country. The grand finale includes a performance by famous singer Shri Kailash Kher.
The aim of the festival is to remember the sacrifices of the country’s bravehearts and celebrate the rich cultural heritage which makes India so unique and diverse. The objective is to celebrate together the bravery of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose; embrace the true spirit of India and renew the commitment to building a strong and prosperous ‘New India’. Ministry of Defence and Ministry of Tribal Affairs are jointly organising the event, with Indian Coast Guard being the coordinating agency.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
குடியரசு தின கொண்டாட்டங்கள் 2023: நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் 126வது பிறந்தநாளைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் ஜனவரி 23 , 24 தேதிகளில் புதுதில்லியில் ராணுவத்தின் வீர, தீர செயல் மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் நடன விழா நடைபெறவுள்ளது
07 JAN 2023 1:24PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தின கொண்டாட்டங்கள் 2023-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாகயாவும், நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் 126 வது பிறந்த நாளைக் குறிக்கும் வகையிலும்பராக்ரம் திவாஸ்-‘பராக்கிரம தினம்’ கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. புதுதில்லியில் 2023, ஜனவரி 23, 24 தேதிகளில் இந்திய ராணுவத்தினரின் வீர, தீர சாகச நிகழ்ச்சிகள் மற்றும் பழங்குடியின கலாச்சாரத்தின் அழகை வெளிப்படுத்தும் பல்வேறு நிகழ்வுகள் நடைபெற உள்ளன. குறிப்பாக அங்குள்ள ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு அரங்கத்தில் பழங்குடியினர் நடன விழாவான 'ஆதி ஷௌர்யா - பர்வ் பராக்ரம் கா' நடைபெறும்.
இந்த 2-நாள் நிகழ்வின் நிறைவு விழாவில், பிரபல பாடகர் திரு கைலாஷ் கேரின் நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறுகிறது.
இந்த விழாவின் நோக்கம், நம் நாட்டில் வாழ்ந்த நெஞ்சுரமிக்கவர்களின் தியாகங்களை நினைவுகூருவதும், இந்தியாவை மிகவும் தனித்துவமாகவும், பன்முகத்தன்மையுடனும் இருப்பதற்கு காரணமான அதன் செழுமையான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை கொண்டாடுவதாகும்.
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் வீரத்தை கொண்டாடுவதே இதன் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.
இந்தியாவின் உண்மையான உணர்வைத் தழுவி, வலுவான மற்றும் வளமான ‘புதிய இந்தியாவை’ உருவாக்குவதற்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டை புதுப்பிக்க,
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் இணைந்து இந்த நிகழ்வை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. மேலும் இதில் இந்திய கடலோர காவல்படை ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அமைப்பாக செயல்படுகிறது.