الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
صدرجمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل 2022 کے ڈجیٹل انڈیاایوارڈس تفویض کریں گی
06 JAN 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو ، 7جنوری 2023کو یہاں 2022کے فاتح افراد کو ڈجیٹل انڈیا ایوارڈس پیش کریں گی ۔
حکومت ہند نے ڈجیٹل انڈیا پروگرام کو بھارت کو ڈجیٹل لحاظ سے ایک بااختیار سماج میں تبدیل کرنے اور علم ودانش کی ایک معیشت بنانے کا تصورپیش کیاہے ۔ ڈجیٹل انڈیاایوارڈس(https://digitalindiaawards.gov.in) کی بدولت سبھی سطحوں پرحکومت کے اداروں کے ذریعہ اختراعی ڈجیٹل پہل قدمیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی اورعزت افزائی ہوتی ہے ۔ ڈی آئی اے 2022کا مقصد ، نہ صرف سرکاری اداروں بلکہ اسٹارٹ اپس اوربنیادی سطح پرڈجیٹل پیش قدمیوں کی ، ڈجیٹل انڈیا بھارت کے وژن کو حقیقت کی شکل دینے کی ترغیب اورتحریک فراہم کرناہے ۔
الیکٹرونکس اوراطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی ، مواصلات اورریلوے کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو،الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت (میئتی) کے سکریٹری جناب الکیش کمار شرما اوردیگر اہم اورسرکردہ شخصیات نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں منعقد ہونے والی اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے ۔
یہ تقریب 7جنوری 2023کو دن میں گیارہ بجے شروع ہوگی اوردوردرشن اس کو براہ راست نشرکرے گا ، اس کے علاوہ این آئی سی سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں پربھی اسے براہ راست نشرکیاجائے گا۔
این آئی سی کی ویب سائٹ - http://webcast.gov.in/digitalindiaawards
یوٹیوب - https://www.youtube.com/nationalinformaticscentre
ٹوئیٹر- https://twitter.com/NICMeity
فیس بک - https://www.facebook.com/NICIndia
ڈجیٹل انڈیا ایوارڈس ، نیشنل پورٹل آف انڈیا (https://india.gov.in) کی سرپرستی میں قائم کئے گئے تھے ۔ جوحکومت ہندکے اداروں کے ذریعہ سبھی سطحوں پرفراہم کی جانے والی اطلاعات اورخدمات تک سنگل ونڈو رسائی فراہم کرتاہے ۔
ڈجیٹل انڈیاایوارڈس کے لئے انتخاب کے عمل میں ، راشٹریہ پرسکار پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in) کے ذریعہ سرکاری اداروں کی جانب ڈجیٹل پہل قدمیوں کی نامزدگیاں شامل ہیں ۔ ان کا انتظام اوربندوبست داخل امور کی وزارت کے ڈائریکٹرجنرل برائے ایوارڈس کرتے ہیں ۔ یہ یونیفائیڈ پورٹل ، عزت مآب وزیراعظم کی جانب سے سبھی قومی ایوارڈس سے متعلق انتظامات کے لئے دی گئی ہدایات پرتیارکیاگیاہے ۔
ان ایوارڈس کے لئے مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتیں /محکمے / دفاتر/تنظیمیں ، ریاستی سرکاروں کے محکمے /دفاتر/تنظیمیں ، ضلع انتظامیہ اور بیرون ملک بھارتی مشن ، درخواست دینے کے اہل ہیں ۔
ساتویں ایوارڈس کااعلان ، درج ذیل سات زمروں کے تحت کیاگیاتھا۔
1. شہریوں کو ڈجیٹل لحاظ سے بااختیار بنانا :ڈجیٹل وسائل تک کسی بھی وقت اورکہیں بھی عام رسائی کا اعتراف اور رہن سہن میں سہولت پیداکرنے کی غرض سے اشتراکی حکمرانی اورڈجیٹل خواندگی میں تال میل اوراشتراک کو فروغ دینا ۔
ایوارڈ
فاتحین
Platinum
e-NAM (Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare)
Gold
Transport Mission Mode Project (eTransport) (Ministry of Road Transport and Highways)
Silver
Judgment Search Portal (e-Committee, Supreme Court of India)
2- بنیادی سطح پرڈجیٹل پہل قدمیاں :ان پہل قدمیوں کا اعتراف کرنا ، جن میں ڈجیٹل ٹکنالوجی کا استعمال کیاجاتاہے یعنی مصنوعی ذہانت –آئی اے ، بلاک چین ، ڈرونز ، آئی اوٹی ، ایم ایل ، جی آئی ایس وغیرہ ۔
ایوارڈ
فاتحین
Platinum
e-Vivechna App (Madhya Pradesh)
Gold
DeGS Computer Basic Training (Jharkhand)
Silver
Ksheerasree Portal (Kerala)
3- کاروبار کرنے میں سہولت کے لئے ڈجیٹل پہل قدمیاں :کاروباری سرگرمیوں کے قیام ، انعقاد اور کام کاج اورکارروائیوں میں وقت ، لاگت اور کوششوں میں کمی کرنے کی غرض سے اہم اثرات پیداکرنے والی ڈجیٹل پہل قدمیوں کی عزت افزائی کرنا۔
ایوارڈ
فاتحین
Platinum
Smart Cities Mission (Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs)
Gold
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Silver
Center for e-governance (Karnataka)
4-سماجی اقتصادی ترقی کے لئے ڈیٹاکاساجھا اوراستعمال :وزارتوں / محکموں /تنظیموں ، ریاستوں ، اسمارٹ شہروں اورشہری بلدیاتی اداروں کے ذریعہ سرکاری ڈیٹا کی فراہمی کا اعتراف کرنا ، تاکہ ملک میں تجزیہ ، فیصلہ سازی ، جدت طرازی ، اقتصادی ترقی اور مفاد عامہ کے لئے ایک درخشاں ڈیٹا ایکونظام تیارکیاجاسکے ۔
ایوارڈ
فاتح –ریاستیں
Platinum
Duare Sarkar (West Bengal)
Gold
e-Services Manipur (Manipur)
ایوارڈ
فاتحین -مرکزی وزارتیں ، محکمے
Platinum
ICEGATE Portal (Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue)
Gold
eShram (Ministry of Labour and Employment)
5-سرکاری ڈجیٹل پلیٹ فارمس –مرکزی وزارتیں ، محکمے اورریاستیں :سرکاری ڈجیٹل پلیٹ فارمس کے ڈیزائن اورنفاذ میں عمدگی کی عزت افزائی کرنا۔
ایوارڈ
فاتحین
Platinum
Digital Workforce Management System (Kerala)
Gold
Smart Nutrient Management of the Soil (Telangana)
Silver
Digital Deposit Refund System (Uttarakhand)
6-جی آئی جی ڈبلیو اوردسترس یارسائی سے متعلق رہنما ہدایات تعمیل کرنے والی بہترین ویب اورموبائل پہل قدمیاں :کسی بھی آلہ یا پرزہ تک بلارکاوٹ کوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ مفت رسائی اور مفید مواد کو یقینی بنانے سے متعلق ویب اور موبائل پہل قدمیوں کا اعتراف کرنا ۔
ایوارڈ
فاتحین
Platinum
Bilaspur District Website (Chhattisgarh)
Gold
Website of Kottayam District (Kerala)
Silver
Website of Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology (Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals and Petro-chemicals)

Ministry of Electronics & IT
President Smt. Droupadi Murmu to give away the Digital India Awards 2022 tomorrow
06 JAN 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu to give away the Digital India Awards 2022 to the winners, here on 7th January 2023.
The Government of India has envisioned the Digital India Programme to transform India into a digitally empowered society and knowledge economy. Digital India Awards (https://digitalindiaawards.gov.in) encourage and honour innovative digital initiatives by government entities at all levels. DIA 2022 aims to inspire and motivate not only the government entities but also start-ups and grassroots level digital initiatives in fulfilling the Digital India vision.
The Minister for Electronics & Information Technology, Communications and Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Shri Alkesh Kumar Sharma and other dignitaries will attend the event at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
The event will commence on 7th January 2023 at 11:00 a.m. and will telecast live on Doordarshan and live streamed on NIC Social media platforms:
NIC Webcast- http://webcast.gov.in/digitalindiaawards
YouTube- https://www.youtube.com/nationalinformaticscentre
Twitter- https://twitter.com/NICMeity
Facebook- https://www.facebook.com/NICIndia
Digital India Awards are instituted under the aegis of National Portal of India (https://india.gov.in), which provides single-window access to information & services being offered by Indian government entities at all levels. The National Portal has been designed, developed, and maintained by the National Informatics Centre (NIC), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India.
The selection process for Digital India Awards includes nomination of digital initiatives by Government entities through the Rashtriya Puraskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in) managed by Director General, Awards at the Ministry of Home Affairs. The unified portal has been developed and operationalised on the directions of the Hon’ble Prime Minister for managing all National Awards. This is followed by Ranking of entries by the Nomination Processing Partner, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, and selection of Winners by a jury constituted under the chairmanship of Secretary, MeitY with representation from government, industry and academia.
Central Government Ministries/ Departments/ offices/ organisations, State Government Departments/ offices/ organisations, district administrations and Indian Missions abroad are eligible to apply for the Awards.
The 7th edition of the Awards was announced under the following seven categories:
1. Digital Empowerment of Citizens: Recognising universally accessible, anytime anywhere access to Digital resources and promoting collaboration in participative governance and digital literacy leading to enhanced ease of living.
Award
Winners
Platinum
e-NAM (Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare)
Gold
Transport Mission Mode Project (eTransport) (Ministry of Road Transport and Highways)
Silver
Judgment Search Portal (e-Committee, Supreme Court of India)
1. Digital Initiatives at Grassroots Level: Recognising initiatives that use digital technology, e.g., AI, blockchain, drones, IoT, ML, GIS, etc. in domains like agriculture, health, education, employment, labour, skilling etc. at the panchayat, local body and sub-district levels.
Award
Winners
Platinum
e-Vivechna App (Madhya Pradesh)
Gold
DeGS Computer Basic Training (Jharkhand)
Silver
Ksheerasree Portal (Kerala)
1. Digital Initiatives for Ease of Doing Business: Honouring digital initiatives creating significant impact by reducing the time, costs and efforts in setting up, conducting and operating business activities.
Award
Winners
Platinum
Mine Mitra (Uttar Pradesh)
Gold
eAbkari (Odisha)
Silver
Invest Punjab (Punjab)
1. Data Sharing and Use for Socio Economic Development: Recognising sharing of government data by Ministries/Departments/organisations, States, Smart Cities and urban local bodies to a central repository to create a vibrant data ecosystem in the country for analysis, decision making, innovation, economic development and public good
Award
Winners
Platinum
Smart Cities Mission (Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs)
Gold
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Silver
Center for e-governance (Karnataka)
1. Public Digital PlatformsCentral Ministries, Departments and States: Honouring excellence in design and implementation of a Public Digital Platform with a wide scale coverage and having high impact in the society
Award
Winners – States
Platinum
Duare Sarkar (West Bengal)
Gold
e-Services Manipur (Manipur)
Award
Winners – Central Ministries, Departments
Platinum
ICEGATE Portal (Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue)
Gold
eShram (Ministry of Labour and Employment)
1. Digital Initiatives in Collaboration with Startups: Honouring excellence by Government Entities in collaboration with startups for enhancement and/or transformation of digital governance, improving the experience of digital services and digital empowerment of citizens
Award
Winners
Platinum
Digital Workforce Management System (Kerala)
Gold
Smart Nutrient Management of the Soil (Telangana)
Silver
Digital Deposit Refund System (Uttarakhand)
1. Best Web and Mobile Initiatives Complying with GIGW & Accessibility Guidelines: recognising web and mobile initiatives ensuring rich content and barrier-free access on any device.
Award
Winners
Platinum
Bilaspur District Website (Chhattisgarh)
Gold
Website of Kottayam District (Kerala)
Silver
Website of Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology (Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals and Petro-chemicals)