எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
295.4 பில்லியன் யூனிட் மின்சார உற்பத்தி செய்து என்டிபிசி 11.6 சதவீத வளர்ச்சியை பதிவு செய்துள்ளது
03 JAN 2023 12:43PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் மிகப் பெரிய மின்சார உற்பத்தி நிறுவனமான என்டிபிசி 2022 ஏப்ரல் முதல் டிசம்பர் வரையிலான காலத்தில் 295.4 பில்லியன் யூனிட் மின்சாரம் உற்பத்தி செய்து சாதனை படைத்துள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டு இதே காலத்துடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் 11.6 சதவீத வளர்ச்சியாகும். தனிப்பட்ட முறையில் என்டிபிசி 254.6 பில்லியன் யூனிட் மின்சாரம் உற்பத்தி செய்து கடந்த ஆண்டை விட 16.1 சதவீத வளர்ச்சியைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.
நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தியிலும் என்டிபிசி மகத்தான சாதனை படைத்துள்ளது. 14.6 மில்லியன் மெட்ரிக் டன் நிலக்கரியை உற்பத்தி செய்து முந்தைய ஆண்டை விட 51 சதவீத வளர்ச்சியை பதிவு செய்துள்ளது.
என்டிபிசி நிறுவு திறன் 70824 மெகாவாட்டாகும். அண்மையில் இந்த நிறுவனம் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி நிறுவுதிறனில் 3 ஜிகாவாட் அளவை கடந்துள்ளது.

Ministry of Power
NTPC delivers electrifying performance registering growth of 11.6% to 295.4 BU
03 JAN 2023 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
1. NTPC generates 254.6 BU during Apr-Dec 2022, an increase of 16.1% over the previous year, on a standalone basis
2. NTPC portrays phenomenal growth in captive coal production by achieving 14.6 MMT of production
3. NTPC group installed capacity is 70824 MW
4. The company cross 3 GW of Renewable capacity
NTPC, India's largest power generating company recorded a generation of 295.4 BU during Apr-Dec 2022, registering a growth of 11.6% compared to the same period, previous year. On a standalone basis, NTPC generated 254.6 BU during Apr-Dec 2022, an increase of 16.1% over the previous year.
The coal plants registered a PLF of 73.7% for 9-months period in FY23 compared to 68.5% in FY22 for the same period. The stellar performance of NTPC is a testimony to the expertise of NTPC engineers, Operation & Maintenance practices, and NTPC systems.
Also, NTPC has portrayed a phenomenal growth in captive coal production by achieving 14.6 MMT of production, registering a growth of 51% vis-à-vis the previous year for the same period.
NTPC group installed capacity is 70824 MW. Recently, the company has crossed 3 GW of Renewable capacity.