Ministry of Steel
MOIL registers record December production
02 JAN 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has registered best December production of 1,41,321 tonnes of manganese ore in December, 2022. Producing at its rated capacity level, production increase has been to an extent of 18 percent over November, 2022.
Sales at 1,64,235 tonnes for the month has also been spectacular, with a growth of around 91 percent over November, 2022.
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD MOIL, who has taken charge as CMD on 29th December, 2022, shared that it is heartening to see MOIL team coming together to register such a performance and expressed confidence that the same will be continued.
About MOIL: MOIL Limited is a Schedule-A, Miniratna category-1 CPSE under the administrative control of Ministry of Steel, Government of India. MOIL is the largest producer of manganese ore in the country with a market share of approximately 45%, operating eleven mines in the State of Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh. The company has ambitious vision of almost doubling its production to 3.00 million tonnes by 2030. MOIL is also exploring business opportunities in the State of Gujarat, Rajasthan and Odisha besides other areas in the State of Madhya Pradesh.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
مینگنیج اور انڈیا لمیٹیڈ کی دسمبر کی ریکارڈ پیداوار
02 JAN 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
مینگنیج اور انڈیا لمیٹیڈ نے دسمبر 2022 میں 1,41,321 ٹن مینگنیج خام دھات کی اب تک کی دسمبر مہینے کی بہترین پیداوار درج کی ہے۔ اپنی درجہ بند صلاحیت کی سطح پر پیداوار سامنے لاتے ہوئے اس نے نومبر 2022 کے مقابلے میں پیداوار میں 18 فیصد کی حد تک اضافہ کیا ہے۔
متعلقہ ماہ کے لیے نومبر 2022 کے مقابلے میں تقریباً 91 فیصد اضافے کے ساتھ 1,64,235 ٹن کی فروخت بھی شاندار رہی۔
مینگنیج اور انڈیا لمیٹیڈ کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اجیت کمار سکسینہ نے جنہوں نے 29 دسمبر 2022 کو بطور سی ایم ڈی ذمہ داری سنبھالی ہے، بتایا کہ مینگنیج اور انڈیا لمیٹیڈ ٹیم کو اس طرح کی کارکردگی سامنے لانے کے لیے متحد دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ اسے جاری رکھا جائے گا۔
مینگنیج اور انڈیا لمیٹیڈ کے بارے میں: مینگنیج اور انڈیا لمیٹیڈ ایک شیڈول-اے، منی رتن زمرہ اول کا مرکزی سرکاری زمرے کا صنعتی ادارہ ہے جو حکومت ہند کی اسٹیل کی وزارت کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت ہے۔ مینگنیج اور انڈیا لمیٹیڈ ملک میں مینگنیج خام دھات کا سب سے بڑا پروڈیوسر ہے جس کا مارکیٹ شیئر تقریباً 45 فیصد ہے جو ریاست مہاراشٹرا اور مدھیہ پردیش میں گیارہ کانیں چلاتا ہے۔ کمپنی کا 2030 تک اپنی پیداوار کو تقریباً دوگنا کرکے 3.00 ملین ٹن کرنے کا پرجوش ارادہ ہے۔ مینگنیج اور انڈیا لمیٹیڈ ریاست گجرات، راجستھان اور اڈیشہکے علاوہ ریاست مدھیہ پردیش کے دیگر علاقوں میں بھی کاروباری مواقع کی تلاش میں سرگرداں ہے۔