الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
آدھار پر مبنی ای ۔کے وائی سی لین دین میں نومبر میں بائیس فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا، آدھار مصدقہ لین دین میں گیارہ فیصد کا اضافہ
نومبر میں آدھار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اٹھائیس اعشاریہ سات پانچ کروڑ ای۔ کے وائی سی لین دین ہوئے
29 DEC 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر میں شہریوں کے ذریعہ آدھار کارڈ کا استعمال لگاتار بڑھا ہے۔ صرف نومبر میں ہی آدھار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 28.7 کروڑ ای ۔ کے وائی سی لین دین کئے گئے جو گزشتہ مہینےکے مقابلے 22 فیصد اضافہ ہے۔
نومبر 2022 کے آخر تک مجموعی ای۔ کے وائی سی لین دین کی تعداد بڑھ کر 1350.24 کروڑ ہوگئی۔ آدھار ای۔ کے وائی سی خدمت بینکنگ اور غیر بینکنگ مالی خدمات کے لئے ایک کلیدی رول ادا کررہی ہے۔ اس میں شفافیت ہے اور یہ زندگی میں آسانی بھی لارہی ہے۔
ای۔ کے وائی سی لین دین آدھار رکھنے والے شخص کی حتمی رضامندی کے بعد کیا جاتا ہے اور اس ذاتی طور پر پیپر ورک اور کے وائی سی کے لئے ذاتی طور پر تصدیق کرانے کی ضرورت نہیں ہوتی ہے۔
اسی طرح نومبر میں 195.39 کروڑ آدھار مصدقہ لین دین ہوئے ، جو اکتوبر کے مقابلے گیارہ فیصد زیادہ ہیں۔ اس طرح کے زیادہ تر ماہانہ لین دین فنگرپرنٹ بایو میٹرک تصدیق اور ڈیموگرافک اور او ٹی پی تصدیق سے ہوتے ہیں۔
نومبر کے آخر تک مجموعی طور پر 8621.19 کروڑ آدھار تصدیق لین دین ہوئے جس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ کس طرح آدھار اچھی حکمرانی میں کلیدی رول ادا کررہا ہے اور شہریوں کے لئے بہبود کی بنیاد بن رہا ہے۔
چاہے یہ شناخت کے لئے ای ۔ کے وائی سی ہو یا آخری مرحلے کی بینکنگ کے لئے اے ای ایس پی ہو، براہ راست فنڈز کی منتقلی کے لئے آدھار پر مبنی ڈی بی ٹی ہو، اچھے گورننس کا ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچہ آدھار وزیر اعظم کے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا ویژن میں مدد کررہا ہے اور شہریوں کی زندگی میں آسانی لارہا ہے۔
آدھار پر مبنی ادائیگی طریقہ (اے ای ایس پی ) کم سے کم آمدنی والے لوگوں کے لئے مالی شمولیت کا ذریعہ بنا ہے۔ اے ای ایس پی کے ذریعہ 1591.92 کروڑ آخر مرحلے کے بینکگ لین دین ہوئے۔ یہ اعدادوشمار نومبر 2022 تک کے ہیں۔ اس میں مائیکرو اے ٹی ایم نیٹ ورک بھی شامل ہے۔
ملک میں 1100 سے زیادہ سرکاری اسکیموں /پروگراموں میں آدھار کے استعمال کو نوٹیفائی کیا گیا ہے۔ اس میں مرکزی اور ریاستی دونوں طرح کی اسکیمیں شامل ہیں۔ ڈیجیٹل آئی ڈی مرکز اور ریاستوں میں متعدد وزارتوں اور محکموں میں شفافیت اور مستفدین تک بہبودی خدمات کی فراہمی میں زبردست رول ادا کررہی ہے۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Aadhaar based e-KYC transactions jumped 22% in Nov; Aadhaar authentication transactions grew 11%
28.75 Cr e-KYC transactions executed using Aadhaar in Nov
29 DEC 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Aadhaar usage by residents is witnessing continued progress across the country. In November alone, 28.75 crore e-KYC transactions were executed using Aadhaar, a 22% growth over the previous month.
By the end of November 2022, the cumulative number of e-KYC transactions has gone up-to 1350.24 crore. Aadhaar e-KYC service is increasingly playing a crucial role for banking and non-banking financial services by providing transparent and improved customer experience, and aiding ease of doing business.
An e-KYC transaction is executed, only after the explicit consent of the Aadhaar holder, and eliminates physical paperwork, and in-person verification requirement for KYC.
Similarly in November, 195.39 crore Aadhaar authentication transactions were carried out, over 11% more than October. A majority of these monthly transactions were carried out by using fingerprint biometric authentication, followed by demographic and OTP authentication.
So far, cumulatively 8621.19 crore Aadhaar authentication transactions have been executed by the end of November 2022, indicative of how Aadhaar is increasingly playing a role in good governance and aiding welfare delivery to residents.
Whether it is e-KYC for identity verification, AEPS for last mile banking, Aadhaar enabled DBT for direct fund transfer or authentication, Aadhaar, the digital infrastructure of good governance, has been playing a vital role in supporting the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of Digital India, and enabling ease of living for residents.
The Aadhaar Enabled Payment System (AEPS) has been an enabler of financial inclusion for those at the bottom of the income pyramid. Cumulatively, 1591.92 crore of last mile banking transactions have been made possible via the use of AEPS and the network of micro ATMs by the end of November 2022.
More than 1100 government schemes, programs and in the country run by both centre and states have been notified to use Aadhaar. The digital ID is helping various ministries and departments in the centre and at states in improving efficiency, transparency and delivery of welfare services to the targeted beneficiaries.