امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ایک میٹنگ میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں و کشمیر میں سیکورٹی کی صورتحال اور ترقیاتی کام کا جائزہ لیا
28 DEC 2022 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں و کشمیر کی سیکورٹی کی صورتحال اور ترقیاتی پہلوؤں پر جائزہ میٹنگ کی۔ میٹنگ میں جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، ڈائریکٹر (آئی بی)، آر اے ڈبلیو کے سربراہ اور حکومت ہند کے دیگر سینئر افسران سمیت مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں و کشمیر کے افسران نے حصہ لیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے سیکورٹی گرڈ کے کام کاج اور سیکورٹی سے متعلق سبھی پہلوؤں کا تفصیلی جائزہ لیا اور دہشت گردی کو قطعی برداشت نہ کرنے کی پالیسی پر عمل کرنے کے لئے ضروری ہدایات دیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے جموں و کشمیر میں نافذ کئے جا رہے مختلف ترقیاتی کام کا بھی جائزہ لیا اور پروجیکٹوں کو مقررہ وقت پر مکمل کرنے پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے افسران کو مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت مستفیضین کی 100 فیصد سیچوریشن حاصل کرنے کے لیے اپنی بہترین کوشش کرنے اور سماج کے ہرطبقے تک ترقی کے فوائد کو یقینی بنانے کی ہدایت دی ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ عام آدمی کی بھلائی کے لیےدہشت گردی - د علیحدگی پسندی کی مہم کی مدد،بڑھاوا دینے اور برقرار رکھنے والے عناصر پر مشتمل دہشت گردی کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو تباہ کرنے کی ضرورت ہے ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation and development aspects of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir
28 DEC 2022 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation and development aspects of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief and other senior officials of the Government of India, including the Officers from UT of Jammu & Kashmir attended the meeting.
Shri Amit Shah reviewed the functioning of the security grid and various aspects related to security and gave necessary directions to follow the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism.
The Union Home Minister also reviewed the various developmental works being implemented in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and emphasized on timely completion of projects. He also directed the officials to strive their best to achieve 100 percent saturation of the beneficiaries under various schemes and ensure the benefits of development reaches every section of the society.
A terror eco-system comprising element that aid, abet and sustain the terrorist-separatist campaign to the detriment of the well-being of common man requires to be dismantled, said the Union Home Minister.