गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में एक बैठक में जम्मू और कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति और विकास कार्यों की समीक्षा की
28 DEC 2022 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में संघ राज्य क्षेत्र जम्मू-कश्मीर की सुरक्षा स्थिति और विकास पहलुओं पर समीक्षा बैठक की। बैठक में जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा, केंद्रीय गृह सचिव, निदेशक (आईबी), रॉ प्रमुख और भारत सरकार के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों सहित केंद्र शासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।
श्री अमित शाह ने सुरक्षा ग्रिड के कामकाज और सुरक्षा से सम्बंधित सभी पहलुओं की विस्तृत समीक्षा की और आतंकवाद के प्रति जीरो टॉलरेंस की नीति का पालन करने के लिए आवश्यक दिशा निर्देश दिए।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने केंद्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर में लागू किए जा रहे विभिन्न विकास कार्यों की भी समीक्षा की और परियोजनाओं को समय पर पूरा करने पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने अधिकारियों को विभिन्न योजनाओं के तहत लाभार्थियों की 100% संतृप्ति प्राप्त करने के लिए अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करने और समाज के हर वर्ग तक विकास के लाभों को सुनिश्चित करने का निर्देश दिया।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आम आदमी की भलाई के लिए आतंकवादी-अलगाववादी अभियान को सहायता, बढ़ावा देने और बनाए रखने वाले तत्व से युक्त एक आतंक पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को नष्ट करने की आवश्यकता है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation and development aspects of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir
28 DEC 2022 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation and development aspects of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief and other senior officials of the Government of India, including the Officers from UT of Jammu & Kashmir attended the meeting.
Shri Amit Shah reviewed the functioning of the security grid and various aspects related to security and gave necessary directions to follow the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism.
The Union Home Minister also reviewed the various developmental works being implemented in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and emphasized on timely completion of projects. He also directed the officials to strive their best to achieve 100 percent saturation of the beneficiaries under various schemes and ensure the benefits of development reaches every section of the society.
A terror eco-system comprising element that aid, abet and sustain the terrorist-separatist campaign to the detriment of the well-being of common man requires to be dismantled, said the Union Home Minister.