गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीत जम्मू आणि काश्मीर केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील सुरक्षा स्थिती आणि विकास कामांसंदर्भात घेतली आढावा बैठक
28 DEC 2022 9:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 डिसेंबर 2022
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीत जम्मू आणि काश्मीर या केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील सुरक्षा स्थिती आणि विकास कामांसंदर्भात आढावा बैठक घेतली. जम्मू आणि काश्मीरचे नायब राज्यपाल मनोज सिन्हा, केंद्रीय गृह सचिव, संचालक (आयबी), रॉ (RAW) प्रमुख आणि जम्मू आणि काश्मीर केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील अधिकाऱ्यांसह भारत सरकारचे इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी या बैठकीला उपस्थित होते.
अमित शहा यांनी सुरक्षा ग्रीडच्या कामकाजाचा आणि सुरक्षेशी संबंधित विविध पैलूंचा आढावा घेतला आणि दहशतवादाला थारा न देण्याचे धोरण अवलंबण्यासाठी आवश्यक निर्देश दिले.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी केंद्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-काश्मीरमध्ये राबवण्यात येत असलेल्या विविध विकासकामांचा आढावा घेतला आणि प्रकल्प वेळेत पूर्ण करण्यावर भर दिला.विविध योजनांतर्गत लाभार्थींना 100 टक्के परिपूर्ती मिळवून देण्यासाठी आणि विकासाचे लाभ समाजातील प्रत्येक घटकापर्यंत पोहोचण्यासाठी सर्वतोपरी प्रयत्न करण्याचे निर्देशही त्यांनी अधिकाऱ्यांना दिले.
सामान्य माणसाच्या हिताला बाधक ठरणारी,दहशतवादी-अलिप्ततावादी मोहिमेला मदत, प्रोत्साहन आणि टिकवून ठेवणाऱ्या तत्वांवर आधारलेली दहशतवादी व्यवस्था मोडून काढण्याची गरज आहे, असे गृहमंत्र्यांनी सांगितले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation and development aspects of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir
28 DEC 2022 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation and development aspects of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief and other senior officials of the Government of India, including the Officers from UT of Jammu & Kashmir attended the meeting.
Shri Amit Shah reviewed the functioning of the security grid and various aspects related to security and gave necessary directions to follow the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism.
The Union Home Minister also reviewed the various developmental works being implemented in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and emphasized on timely completion of projects. He also directed the officials to strive their best to achieve 100 percent saturation of the beneficiaries under various schemes and ensure the benefits of development reaches every section of the society.
A terror eco-system comprising element that aid, abet and sustain the terrorist-separatist campaign to the detriment of the well-being of common man requires to be dismantled, said the Union Home Minister.