PIB Backgrounder
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
20 JUL 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک 200.61 کروڑ(92.71کروڑ دوسری خوراک اور 6.11کروڑ احتیاطی خوراک )کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 26,04,797 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
• ہندوستان میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,45,654 ہے۔
• فی الحال زیر علاج مریضوں کی شرح 0.33 فیصد ہے۔
• سردست ملک میں شفایابی کی شرح 98.47 فیصد ہے۔
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران18,517,مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے بعد شفایاب ہونے والے افراد کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر 4,31,32,140 ہوگئی ہے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 20,557 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
• جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی یومیہ شرح ((4.13 فیصد ہے ۔
• جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح (4.64) فیصد ہے ۔
• اب تک کُل 86.06 کروڑ ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 4,98,034 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 200.61 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لئے 3.81 کروڑ سے زائدپہلی ویکسین ڈوز لگائی گئیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداداس وقت 1,45,654 ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 20,557 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 98.47 فیصد ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 4.64 فیصد ہے
ہندوستان میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹوں کے مطابق 200.61 کروڑ (2,00,61,24,684) سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔یہ سنگ میل 2,64,58,875 سیشن کے ذریعہ حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لئے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل 16 مارچ 2022 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اب تک 3.81کروڑ (3,81,47,897) سے زیادہ نوعمر لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی ڈوز لگائی گئی ہے۔اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کے عمر والے افراد کے لئے کووڈ-19 کی احتیاطی خوراک دیئے جانے کا پروگرام 10 اپریل 2022 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد وشمار کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10410539
دوسری خوراک
100,81,182
احتیاطی خوراک
6066760
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18428070
دوسری خوراک
17654983
احتیاطی خوراک
11577551
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کا گروپ
پہلی خوراک
38147897
دوسری خوراک
26478978
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
608972295
دوسری خوراک
50269733
18سے44برس کی عمرکےگروپ کےافراد
پہلی خوراک
558989673
دوسری خوراک
506377727
احتیاطی خوراک
8434037
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
203585682
دوسری خوراک
194681701
احتیاطی خوراک
6195274
60 سال سے زیادہ عمرکےافراد
پہلی خوراک
127373114
دوسری خوراک
121647005
احتیاطی خوراک
28827483
احتیاطی خوراک
6,11,01,105
کل تعداد
2,00,61,24,684
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد آج 1,45,654 ہوگئی جو ملک کے مجموعی پازیٹو معاملات کا 0.33 فیصد ہے۔
نتیجے کے طور پر ، اس وقت ہندوستان میں شفایابیوں کی شرح 98.47 فیصد ہے۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 18,517 مریض شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں اور اس طرح شفایاب ہونے و الے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (عالمی وبا کے آغاز سے )اس وقت 4,31,32,140 ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 20,557 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے مجموعی طور پر 4,98,034 ٹیسٹ انجام دیئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں اس وقت تک مجموعی طور پر 87.06 کروڑ سے زیادہ (87,06,53,486 ) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں ۔
ملک میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 4.64 فیصد ہے۔جبکہ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی یومیہ شرح اس وقت 4.13 فیصد درج کی گئی ہے۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1842921
مرکز نے 9 ریاستوں کے اُن 115 اضلاع میں کووڈ اُنیس صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا، جن ریاستوں میں کووڈ کے معاملات اور متاثرہ معاملات کی تعداد میں اضافہ دیکھنے میں آ رہا ہے نچلے درجے کی جانچ اور ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد پر تشویش کا اظہار کیا گیا
ریاستوں کویومیہ بنیاد پر ضلع کے حساب سے ایس اے آر آئی اور آئی ایل آئی معاملات کی نگرانی اور رپورٹ کرنی ہوگی
صحت کے مرکزی سکریٹری جناب راجیش بھوشن نے آج ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کی قیادت کی، جس میں 9 ریاستوں کیرالہ، مغربی بنگال، تمل ناڈو، مہاراشٹر، آسام، آندھر پردیش، ہماچل پردیش، میزورم اور اروناچل پردیش میں کووڈ اُنیس صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ اِن ریاستوں میں کووڈ کے یومیہ نئے معاملوں کی تعداد یا متاثرہ معاملات میں اضافہ دیکھنے میں آیا ہے۔ کووڈ اُنیس کے معاملات کی نگرانی، حد بندی اور بندوبست کے لئے عوامی صحت اقدامات کا بھی جائزہ لیا گیا۔ نیتی آیوگ کے (صحت سے متعلق )رُکن ڈاکٹر ونود پال بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
گزشتہ ایک ماہ کے دوران ان ریاستوں میں کووڈ اُنیس کے معاملات میں اضافے پر تشویش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر وی کے پال نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ ہمیں اِس بات کو ذہن نشیں رکھنے کی ضرورت ہے کہ کووڈ ابھی گیا نہیں ہے۔ عالمی منظرنامے کو دیکھتے ہوئے ہمیں زیادہ الرٹ رہنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو اُجاگر کیا کہ کئی ریاستوں میں نگرانی میں کمی، جانچ میں کمی اور ٹیکہ کاری کی کم تعداد کی بدولت موجودہ اُچھال دیکھنے میں آیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ریاستوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ نظر ثانی شدہ نگرانی طریقہ کار کے مطابق اُن علاقوں میں جہاں متاثرہ معاملات کی تعداد زیادہ ہے، جانچ میں بہتری لائیں ، نگرانی بڑھائیں نیز کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعدا د میں اضافہ کریں۔
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843015

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
20 JUL 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
• 200.61 cr Total Vaccine doses (92.71 cr Second Dose and 6.11 cr Precaution Dose) have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 26,04,797 doses administered in last 24 hours
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,45,654
• Active cases stand at 0.33%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.47%
• 18,517 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,31,32,140
• 20,557 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (4.13%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (4.64%)
• 87.06 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 4,98,034 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 200.61 Cr
Over 3.81 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,45,654
20,557 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.47%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.64%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 200.61 Cr (2,00,61,24,684) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,64,58,875 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.81 Cr (3,81,47,897) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410539
2nd Dose
10081182
Precaution Dose
6066760
FLWs
1st Dose
18428070
2nd Dose
17654983
Precaution Dose
11577551
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38147897
2nd Dose
26478978
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60897295
2nd Dose
50269733
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
558989673
2nd Dose
506377727
Precaution Dose
8434037
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203585682
2nd Dose
194681701
Precaution Dose
6195274
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127373114
2nd Dose
121647005
Precaution Dose
28827483
Precaution Dose
6,11,01,105
Total
2,00,61,24,684
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,45,654. Active cases now constitute 0.33% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.47%. 18,517 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,32,140.
20,557 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,98,034 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.06 Cr (87,06,53,486) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.64% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.13%.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1842921
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 193.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 8.60 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 20th July 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,93,53,58,865
BALANCE AVAILABLE
8,60,46,365
More than 193.53 crore (1,93,53,58,865) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 8.60 Cr (8,60,46,365) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1842915
Centre Reviews COVID-19 Situation in 115 districts of 9 States showing an Upsurge in COVID Cases and Positivity; Flags Concerns regarding low levels of testing and vaccination
States to report & monitor district-wise SARI and ILI cases on a daily basis
Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary chaired a high-level meeting today to review the COVID-19 situation in 9 states of Kerala, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh. These States are either reporting a surge in new daily COVID cases or a rise in positivity. The public health measures for surveillance, containment and management of COVID19 were also reviewed. Dr Vinod Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog was also present.
Expressing concern regarding the surge in cases in these states in the past one month, Dr V. K. Paul reiterated, “We need to be mindful that COVID has not gone. Looking at the global scenario, we need to be at high alert. There is poor surveillance, poor testing and below average vaccination in many states undergoing the present surge”, he pointed out. He urged states to improve the testing in areas with high positivity, increase surveillance as per the revised surveillance strategy and speed up COVID vaccination.
For details :- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843015