شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
ہیلتھ کیئر مودی سرکار کے اہم فوکس شعبوں میں سے ایک رہا ہے:جناب جیوترادتیہ سندھیا
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ پچھلے 8-7برسوں میں ہندوستان میں صحت کے شعبے میں جتنا کام کیا گیا ہے، اتنا پچھلے 70برسوں میں نہیں کیا گیا
ہندوستان میں صحت خدمات سیکٹر سستا علاج اور دوائیں مہیا کررہا ہے، مؤثر صحت دیکھ بھال کو بڑھاوا دے رہا اور صحت خدمت تک رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کررہا ہے
23 DEC 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوابازی اور فولاد کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوترادتیہ سندھیا نے آج کہا کہ ہیلتھ کیئر مودی سرکار کے اہم فوکس شعبوں میں سے ایک رہا ہے۔یہاں ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ صحت خدمات کے جامع نظریے کے ساتھ سرکار بیماری کا اسباب بننے والی چیزوں کو ختم کرکے اور بیماریوں کے علاج کو شمولیاتی بناکر صحت کے ساتھ ساتھ بہبود پر توجہ مرکوز کررہی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلے 8-7برسوں میں ہندوستان میں صحت کے سیکٹر میں جتنا کام ہوا ہے، اتنا کام پچھلے 70برسوں میں نہیں ہوا۔
جناب سندھیا نے کہا کہ پچھلے 8سالوں کے دوران صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو فروغ ، ہرہندوستانی کے لئے سستی اور معیاری صحت خدمات کو یقینی بنانے اور اس شعبے کے ساتھ ٹیکنالوجی کو مربوط کرنے کے بارے میں کام کیا گیا۔ ہندوستان میں صحت خدمات سیکٹر کو مختلف محاذ پر بہتر اور مضبوط بنایا جارہا ہے، یعنی کفایتی علاج اور دوائیں مہیا کرنا؛ دیہی سطح پر جدید صحت سہولت ؛انسانی وسائل کی ترقی؛ مؤثر صحت دیکھ بھال کی تشہیر اور صحت خدمات تک رسائی بڑھانے کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال جیسے اقدامات کئے جارہے ہیں۔
کفایتی علاج اور دوائیں دستیاب کرانے پر جناب سندھیا نے کہا کہ مودی سرکار صحت شعبے میں ’انتودیہ‘کے وژن کو عمل میں لاکر معیاری ضروری صحت دیکھ بھال خدمات اور سستی دواؤں تک رسائی کو یقینی بنارہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آیوشمان بھارت کے تحت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا(پی ایم-جے اے وائی)پوری طر ح سے سرکار کی مالی امداد پر دنیا کی سب سے بڑی صحت بیمہ اسکیم ہے۔پی ایم-جے اے وائی درمیانی اور تیسرے درجے کی دیکھ بھال کے لئے تقریباً 10.74کروڑ غریب اور کمزور خاندانوں (تقریباً 50 کروڑ مستفدین)کو کور کررہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آیوشمان کارڈوں کی تعداد 17.6کروڑ ہے اور 28800 سے زیادہ پبلک اور نجی اسپتالوں کو فہرست بند کیا گیا ہے۔ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی یوجنا(پی ایم-بی جے پی)کے تعلق سے انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پورے ہندوستان میں تقریباً 8800 جن اوشدھی فارمیسی آؤٹ لیٹ میں 1800سے زیادہ سستی ، لیکن اعلیٰ معیار والی دواؤں کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنارہی ہے۔
جناب سندھیا نے کہا کہ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سینٹر کو صحت پر توجہ دینے اور کمیونٹی کے قریب صحت خدمات کی تقسیم کے ساتھ مستقل بنیادی صحت دیکھ بھال کی تعمیر کے لئے قائم کیا جارہا ہے۔ ہمارے گاؤں میں جانچ کی بہتر سہولت ہونے سے وقت پر علاج کے لئے بیماریوں کا پتہ چل سکے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 سے پہلے ملک میں 400 سے کم میڈیکل کالج تھے،جبکہ پچھلے 8سالوں میں ملک میں 200 سے زیادہ نئے میڈیکل کالج تعمیر ہوئے ہیں۔ حکومت ہند نے یہ یقینی بنانے کے لئے طبی تعلیم کو بڑھاوا دیا ہے کہ یہ سب کی رسائی میں ہو۔ 2014 سے پہلے صرف 7ایمس تھے، جو صحت خدمات فراہم کررہے تھے۔ نئے ایمس کے قیام کے لئے مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم کے تحت 22 ایمس کو منظوری د ی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ ملک میں یوگا اور آیوش کو لے کر غیر معمولی بیداری آئی ہے۔ دنیا میں یوگا کے تعلق سے کشش میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔ سوچھ بھارت مہم نے کئی بیماریوں کی روک تھام میں مدد کی ہے۔ پوشن ابھیان اور جل جیون مشن عدم تغذیہ کو کنٹرول کرنے میں مدد کررہے ہیں۔
جناب سندھیا نے کہا کہ تکنیک کے استعمال سے دور دراز کے گاؤں میں رہنے والا شخص بھی شہروں کے ڈاکٹروں سے ابتدائی صلاح لے سکتا ہے۔قومی ٹیلی میڈیسن خدمت-ای سنجیونی نے آئی سی ٹی کا استعمال دور دراز سے مرض کے علاج اور اس کے نظم کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ہے۔ ہندوستان کے مربوط ڈیجیٹل صحت بنیادی ڈھانچے کی حمایت کرنے کے لئے ایک مضبوط ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی ڈھانچہ تیار کرنے کے لئےآیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن شروع کیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Healthcare has been one of the key focus areas of Modi government: Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia
Amount of work done in the health sector in India in the last 7-8 years has not been done in the last 70 years, says the Minister
Healthcare sector in India is providing affordable treatment and medicines, promoting preventive healthcare; and using technology to enhance access to healthcare.
23 DEC 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Civil Aviation and Steel Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia today said that Healthcare has been one of the key focus areas of Modi government. Addressing a press conference here, he said that with holistic approach to healthcare, the government is focussing on health as well as wellness, by eliminating the factors responsible for illness and making treatment of diseases inclusive. The amount of work which has been done in the health sector in India in the last 7-8 years has not been done in the last 70 years, he added.
Shri Scindia said that the last 8 years have been about augmenting health infrastructure, ensuring affordable and quality healthcare access to every Indian, and integrating technology with this sector. Healthcare sector in India is being improved and strengthened on various fronts viz. providing affordable treatment and medicines; modern healthcare facilities at village level; development of human resources; promotion of preventive healthcare; and use of technology to enhance access to healthcare.
On providing affordable treatment and medicines, Shri Scindia said that Modi government is ensuring access to quality essential health-care services and access to affordable medicines by putting the vision of 'Antyodaya' into action in healthcare. He said that Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) under Ayushman Bharat is world's largest health insurance scheme fully financed by the government. PM-JAY is covering around 10.74 crore poor and vulnerable families (approx. 50 crore beneficiaries) for secondary and tertiary care hospitalization. He said that number of Ayushman Cards generated is 17.6 crore, and over 28,800 Public and Private Hospitals have been empanelled. On Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PM BJP) scheme, he said that it is ensuring availability of over 1,800 affordable yet high-quality medicines in about 8,800 Jan Aushadhi pharmacy outlets are across India.
Shri Scindia said that Ayushman Bharat Health & Wellness Centres are being created to build sustainable primary health care with focus on wellness and the delivery of health services closer to the community. With better facilities for testing in our villages, diseases will be detected for timely treatment. He said that there were less than 400 medical colleges in the country before 2014 while more than 200 new medical colleges have been built in the country in the last eight years. Government of India has given boost to medical education to ensure that it is within reach of everyone. There were only seven AIIMS which were providing health services before 2014. Under Central Sector Scheme for setting up of new AIIMS, 22 AIIMS have been approved.
The Minister informed that there has been unprecedented awareness in the country regarding Yoga and Ayush. The attraction for yoga has increased in the world. The Swachh Bharat Abhiyan has helped in the prevention of many diseases. The Poshan Abhiyan and Jal Jeevan Mission are helping in controlling malnutrition.
Shri Scindia said that due to use of technology, even a person living in a remote village is able to get initial consultation from the doctors of the cities. National Telemedicine Service – eSanjeevani has used ICT to remotely enable diagnosis, treatment, and management of diseases. Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission has been launched to develop a robust digital technology backbone to support India’s integrated digital health infrastructure.