Ministry of Coal
State-of- the-art Cardiac Centre Inaugurated at NLC India Hospital
23 DEC 2022 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
A new High end Cardiac Centre with state-of- the-art Cath Lab has been inaugurated at NLC India Hospital by the CMD, NLC India Limited, Shri Rakesh Kumar.
This is the only such advanced Cath Lab in Cuddalore District, Tamil Nadu which provides cardiology Outpatient services & Inpatient treatment for any cardiac disease for patients referred by NLC India Hospital and stakeholders and is also open to the public. Procedures like coronary angiogram, emergency and elective coronary peripheral angioplasty, pace-maker implantation and other procedures can be carried out here.
The Centre will be equipped to handle all medical emergencies. The Cath Lab is set up with 25 bedded cardiac facility with all amenities (3 ER, 6 CCU, 2 Recovery, 5 Wards, 6 semi private and 3 single room beds). The facility will become fully operational by next month.
Shri Kumar also inaugurated the IP based Surveillance System Project in Neyveli Township Area at the Central Control room. The objective of implementing this system is to improve safety & security in Neyveli Township, as part of the Smart City Project. The project costing Rs. 13.40 crore consists of 322 bullet cameras and 14 automatic number plate cameras, at strategic and vulnerable locations.

کوئلے کی وزارت
این ایل سی انڈیا ہوسپیٹل میں جدید ترین امراض قلب سے متعلق سینٹر کا افتتاح کیا گیا
23 DEC 2022 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
این ایل سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے سی ایم ڈی جناب راکیش کمار نے این ایل سی انڈیا ہوسپیٹل میں جدید ترین کیتھ لیب کے ساتھ ایک نئے بڑے امراض قلب سے متعلق سینٹر کا افتتاح کیا۔
تمل ناڈو کڈالور ضلع میں یہ واحد ایسی جدید کیتھ لیب ہے جو این ایل سی انڈیا ہوسپیٹل اور متعلقہ فریقوں کے ذریعے ریفر کیے گئے مریضوں کے لیے دل کی بیماریوں سے متعلق آؤٹ پیشنٹ خدمات(او پی ڈی) اور کسی بھی قسم کی دل کی بیماری کے لیے داخل مریض کو علاج فراہم کرتی ہے اور عوام کے لیے بھی یہ لیب کھلی ہے۔ کورونری انجیوگرام، ایمرجنسی اور اختیاری کورونری پیریفرل انجیو پلاسٹی، پیس میکر امپلانٹیشن جیسی سرجریز اوردیگر طریقہ علاج یہاں انجام دیے جا سکتے ہیں۔
مذکورہ مرکز تمام طبی ایمرجنسی صورتحال سے نمٹنے سے لیس ہوگا۔ یہ کیتھ لیب 25 بستروں والی کارڈیک سہولت کے ساتھ قائم کی گئی ہے، جس میں تمام ترسہولیات کو بھی شامل کیاگیا ہے۔ ان سہولیات میں (ای آر3، سی سی یو6، 2 ریکوری، 5 وارڈ، 6 سیمی پرائیویٹ اور 3 سنگل روم بیڈ) شامل ہیں۔ یہ سہولت اگلے ماہ تک مکمل طور پر کام کرنے لگے گی۔
جناب کمار نے مرکزی کنٹرول روم میں نیویلی ٹاؤن شپ علاقہ میں آئی پی پر مبنی نگرانی نظام پروجیکٹ کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔ اس نظام کو نافذ کرنے کا مقصد اسمارٹ سٹی پروجیکٹ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر نیویلی ٹاؤن شپ میں تحفظ اور سیکورٹی کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ اس منصوبے پر اربوں روپے کی لاگت آئی ہے، جس میں 13.40 کروڑ روپے میں 322 بلٹ کیمروں اور 14 خودکار نمبر پلیٹ کیمرے ہیں جو اہمیت کے حامل حساس مقامات پر نصب کئے گئے ہیں۔