Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Publications Division showcases its literary gems at the 26th DBF 2022
Government of India’s premier publishing house Publications Division is exhibiting its collection of books and journals at the 26th Delhi Book Fair, New Delhi
22 DEC 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, is participating in the 26th Delhi Book Fair, the much awaited book fair of the city, being held in New Delhi from 22nd to 26th December, 2022. The fair is being organised by India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO) in association with Federation of Indian Publishers (FIP). Publications Division is showcasing its wide collection of books and journals at the fair and offering heavy discounts of up to 90% on popular titles.
Bibliophiles will get a chance to explore books on Rashtrapati Bhawan and Prime Minister’s speeches, published exclusively by the Publications Division.
Continuing with the celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Publications Division brings its collection of books on history of Indian freedom struggle and freedom fighters, to captivate the minds of the visitors and book lovers. Publications Division has also showcased much sought after books on Indian cinema, art and culture, Indian history, eminent personalities, and children's literature.
Besides books, Division’s popular and widely circulated journals such as Yojana, Kurukshetra, Aajkal and Bal Bharti are available at the stall. Visitors can also purchase annual subscriptions of journals and Employment News/Rozgar Samachar published by the Division.
The Publications Division is exhibiting its publications at 4-03/BC, Hall No. 4, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रकाशन विभाग द्वारा 26वें दिल्ली पुस्तक मेला 2022 में अपनी उत्कृष्ट साहित्यिक कलाकृतियों को प्रदर्शन किया गया
भारत सरकार का प्रमुख प्रकाशन संस्थान प्रकाशन विभाग नई दिल्ली में आयोजित होने वाले 26वें दिल्ली पुस्तक मेला में पुस्तकों एवं पत्रिकाओं के अपने शानदार संग्रह का प्रदर्शन कर रहा है
22 DEC 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत प्रकाशन विभाग 22 से 26 दिसंबर, 2022 तक नई दिल्ली में आयोजित होने वाले शहर के बहुप्रतीक्षित पुस्तक मेले 26वें दिल्ली पुस्तक मेला में भाग ले रहा है। इसका आयोजन इंडिया ट्रेड प्रमोशन ऑर्गनाइजेशन (आईटीपीओ) द्वारा फेडरेशन ऑफ इंडियन पब्लिशर्स (एफआईपी) के सहयोग से किया जा रहा है। प्रकाशन विभाग इस मेले में पुस्तकों एवं पत्रिकाओं के अपने विशाल संग्रह का प्रदर्शन कर रहा है और लोकप्रिय पुस्तकों पर 90% तक की भारी छूट दे रहा है।
मेले में आने वाले पुस्तक प्रेमियों को राष्ट्रपति भवन और प्रधानमंत्री के भाषणों पर आधारित पुस्तकों को पढ़ने तथा उन्हें समझने का अवसर प्राप्त होगा, जिन्हें विशेष रूप से प्रकाशन विभाग द्वारा प्रकाशित किया जाता है।
प्रकाशन विभाग आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के उत्सव को आगे बढ़ाते हुए मेले में आने वाले आगंतुकों और पुस्तक प्रेमियों के मन को लुभाने के लिए भारतीय स्वाधीनता संग्राम तथा स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के इतिहास पर पुस्तकों का विशेष संग्रह लेकर आया है। प्रकाशन विभाग ने भारतीय सिनेमा, कला व संस्कृति, देश के इतिहास, जानी-मानी हस्तियों और बाल साहित्य पर केंद्रित बहुप्रतीक्षित पुस्तकों का भी प्रदर्शन किया है।
इन पुस्तकों के अलावा, विभाग की लोकप्रिय एवं व्यापक रूप से प्रसारित होने वाली कुछ पत्रिकाएं जैसे योजना, कुरुक्षेत्र, आजकल और बाल भारती को भी स्टाल पर उपलब्ध कराया गया है। आगंतुक प्रकाशन विभाग द्वारा प्रकाशित होने वाली प्रमुख पत्रिकाओं तथा एम्प्लॉयमेंट न्यूज/रोजगार समाचार की वार्षिक सदस्यता भी ले सकते हैं।
प्रकाशन विभाग अपनी पुस्तकों एवं कृतियों को नई दिल्ली में प्रगति मैदान के हॉल नंबर 4, 4-03/बीसी में प्रदर्शित कर रहा है।