Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Publications Division showcases its literary gems at the 26th DBF 2022
Government of India’s premier publishing house Publications Division is exhibiting its collection of books and journals at the 26th Delhi Book Fair, New Delhi
22 DEC 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, is participating in the 26th Delhi Book Fair, the much awaited book fair of the city, being held in New Delhi from 22nd to 26th December, 2022. The fair is being organised by India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO) in association with Federation of Indian Publishers (FIP). Publications Division is showcasing its wide collection of books and journals at the fair and offering heavy discounts of up to 90% on popular titles.
Bibliophiles will get a chance to explore books on Rashtrapati Bhawan and Prime Minister’s speeches, published exclusively by the Publications Division.
Continuing with the celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Publications Division brings its collection of books on history of Indian freedom struggle and freedom fighters, to captivate the minds of the visitors and book lovers. Publications Division has also showcased much sought after books on Indian cinema, art and culture, Indian history, eminent personalities, and children's literature.
Besides books, Division’s popular and widely circulated journals such as Yojana, Kurukshetra, Aajkal and Bal Bharti are available at the stall. Visitors can also purchase annual subscriptions of journals and Employment News/Rozgar Samachar published by the Division.
The Publications Division is exhibiting its publications at 4-03/BC, Hall No. 4, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
پبلی کیشنز ڈویزن نے 26ویں ڈی بی ایف 2022 میں اپنے ادبی جواہرپاروں کی نمائش کی
حکومت ہند کا اہم ترین پبلشنگ ہاؤس پبلی کیشنزڈویزن اپنی کتابوں اورجرائد کےمجموعے کی 26ویں دہلی کتاب میلہ نئی دہلی میں نمائش کررہاہے
22 DEC 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات ونشریات کی وزارت کا پبلی کیشنزڈویزن 26ویں دہلی کتابی میلے میں شرکت کررہاہے۔ اس کتابی میلے کا شہر میں شدت سے انتظار کیا جاتا ہے اور یہ میلہ نئی دہلی میں 22 سے 26 دسمبر 2022 تک منعقد کیاجارہاہے۔ اس میلے کااہتمام ہندوستانی پبلشر ز کی فیڈریشن (ایف آئی پی) کے تعاون کے ساتھ انڈیاٹریڈ پروموشن آرگنائزیشن (آئی ٹی پی او) کی طرف سے کیاجارہاہے۔ پبلی کیشنزڈویزن اپنی کتب وجرائد کےایک وسیع تر ذخیرے کی اس میلے میں نمائش کررہاہے اور اپنے مقبول عام اشاعتوں پر 90فیصد تک کی زبردست رعایت کی پیشکش بھی کررہاہے۔
کتابوں کے شائقین کو پبلی کیشنز ڈویزن کی طرف سے خاص طور پر شائع کی گئیں، راشٹرپتی بھون اور وزیراعظم کی تقریروں پر مشتمل کتابوں تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کا ایک موقع میسر آئیگا۔
آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات کے اہتمام کے سلسلے کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے، میلے میں آنے والوں اور کتابوں کےشائقین کے ذہنوں کومسحو ر کرنے کیلئے ، پبلی کیشنز ڈویزن ہندوستانی جدوجہد آزادی اور مجاہدین آزادی کی تاریخ کے حوالے سے لکھی گئی کتابوں کاایک ذخیرہ پیش کررہاہے۔ پبلی کیشنز ڈویزن نے ہندوستانی سنیما، فن اور ثقافت، ہندوستانی تاریخ ، سرکردہ شخصیات اور بچوں کے ادب پر لکھی گئی عوام کی انتہائی پسندیدہ کتابوں کو بھی نمائش کیلئے پیش کیا ہے۔
کتابوں کے علاوہ پبلی کیشنز ڈویزن کے اسٹال پر ڈویزن کی طرف سے شائع کیے گئے مقبول عام اور بہت زیادہ پڑھے جانےوالے جرائد جیسے یوجنا، کروکشیتر ، آجکل اور بال بھارتی بھی دستیاب ہیں۔ میلے میں نےآنے والے شائقین پبلی کیشنز ڈویزن کی طرف سے شائع کیے جانے والے جرائد اور امپلائمنٹ نیوز / روزگار سماچار کی سالانہ خریداری بھی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
پبلی کیشنز ڈویزن اپنی اشاعتوں کی نمائش 03-4/ بی سی ، ہال نمبر 4، پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں کررہاہے۔