மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய கோகுல் இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் பண்ணைகள் அமைப்புக்கு 50% மானியம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது: மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் தகவல்
20 DEC 2022 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய கோகுல் இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் பண்ணைகள் அமைப்புக்கு 50% மானியம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது என மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. சஞ்சீவ் பல்யான் புது டெல்லியில் செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசுகையில் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் அவர் தெரிவிக்கையில்,
50 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட விவசாயிகளுக்கு நேரடியாகவும், மறைமுகமாகவும் மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை சார்பில் வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றும், தேசிய கோகுல் இயக்கத்தின் சார்பாக ரூ. 4 கோடி/ ஒரு கோடி ரூபாய்/ ரூ. 60 லட்சம்/ ரூ. 50 லட்சம் முறையே பசு/ எருமை/ பன்றி/ கோழி/ ஆடு ஆகியவை வளர்ப்புக்கு மானியமாக அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று தெரிவித்தார். இந்தத் தொகையில் 50 சதவீதம் மத்திய அரசு மாநியமாகவும், மூன்று சதவீதம் வட்டிச்சலுகையாகவும் அளிக்கப்படுகிறது என தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும், 4332 நகரும் கால்நடை மருந்தகங்கள் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் தேசிய கோகுல் இயக்கத்தின் மூலம் நாட்டு மாடுகள் வளர்ப்பு ஊக்கப்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருவதாகவும் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த அமைச்சகத்தில் மொத்தமுள்ள 90,598 வேலைகளில் 16 ஆயிரம் இளைஞர்கள் மைத்ரி திட்டத்தின் மூலம் வேலை வாய்ப்பு பெற்றுள்ளதாகவும் இளைஞர்கள் பலன்களை பெறும் வகையில் ஆன்லைன் வசதி செய்து தரப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
கடந்த 8 ஆண்டுகளில் கல்வி, வேலை வாய்ப்பு, விளையாட்டு, சுகாதாரம், அறிவியல் ஆகிய துறைகளில் இளைஞர்களுக்கு தேவையான வசதிகளை இந்த அரசு செய்து வருவதாகவும், இந்தியாவின் முதுகெலும்பாக திகழும் இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளிக்கப்படுவது இந்தியாவின் எதிர்காலத்திற்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதற்கு சமமாகும் என தெரிவித்தார். மேலும், தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத வகையில் இளைஞர்களின் மேம்பாட்டிற்கு உதவும் வகையில் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Under Rashtriya Gokul Mission there is a scheme to provide 50% subsidy on Rs 4 crore, 1 crore, 60 lakh, 50 lakh respectively on cow/buffalo/pig/chicken/goat breeding farms and silage making units: Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
Arrangements are being made to open more than 4332 mobile veterinary units for the treatment of animals: Dr. Balyan
Out of total 90598 jobs, 16000 youth have got employment under “Maitri” Yojana : Dr. Balyan
Online facility has also been made available so that youth of the country can get benefit of schemes of the Ministry, says Dr Balyan
20 DEC 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Shir Sanjeev Balyan, Union Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying expressed his views on "Empowering the Amrit Generation and Empowering the Youth of India in this Amrit Kaal” during a media interaction in New Delhi today.
Addressing the media, he explained in detail the steps taken by the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying to make the youth self-employed and make them self-dependent.
Dr. Sanjeev Balyan said that employment will be given to more than 50 lakh farmers directly and indirectly by our department. Under Rashtriya Gokul Mission there is a scheme to provide subsidy of Rs 4 crore, 1 crore, 60 lakh, 50 lakh respectively on cow/buffalo/pig/chicken/goat breeding farms and silage making units. Out of the total amount, 50% subsidy will be given by the Government of India and apart from this, 3% INTEREST SUBVENTION can also be taken under the AHIDF scheme on the loan amount.
Arrangements are being made to open more than 4332 mobile veterinary units for the treatment of animals, the Minister explained. Under the Rashtriya Gokul Mission, the rearing of native cow breeds is being encouraged, he said. Out of total 90598 jobs, 16000 youth have got employment under “Maitri” Yojana. Online facility has also been made available so that the youth of the country can get the benefit of schemes of the Ministry.
Dr Balyan highlighted the efforts made by other Ministries in the fields of sports, science, skill, innovation for the youth through which the young generation will be able to move forward with strength. He told that our government is dedicated to the empowerment of youth and will continue to work in the future.
Mentioning the achievements of the present government, Mr. Balyan apprised how in the last 8 years through several schemes in the fields of education, employment, sports, health, science, the government is working for the youth of the country. He also informed the media about the objectives of the New Education Policy 2020 and the vision of making India a global knowledge super power. Leaving behind countries like China, Japan and America, the average age of India will be 31.7 years in the year 2030, the benefit of which will undoubtedly be in the journey of becoming a developing India. The young generation is the backbone of the country and also the nation builders of the future, so empowering today's youth generation means empowering India's future.
The proposed new National Youth Policy is an unprecedented step for holistic development of youth, which envisages "ten years for youth development" which India wants to achieve by 2030. Under this extensive work is being done in five areas including of education; employment and entrepreneurship; youth leadership and development; health, fitness and sport, and social justice.
D.r Balyan also mentioned that since coming to power in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi's government has worked in every field for the all-round development of youth and ensuring their participation in New India.