Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Under Rashtriya Gokul Mission there is a scheme to provide 50% subsidy on Rs 4 crore, 1 crore, 60 lakh, 50 lakh respectively on cow/buffalo/pig/chicken/goat breeding farms and silage making units: Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
Arrangements are being made to open more than 4332 mobile veterinary units for the treatment of animals: Dr. Balyan
Out of total 90598 jobs, 16000 youth have got employment under “Maitri” Yojana : Dr. Balyan
Online facility has also been made available so that youth of the country can get benefit of schemes of the Ministry, says Dr Balyan
20 DEC 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Shir Sanjeev Balyan, Union Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying expressed his views on "Empowering the Amrit Generation and Empowering the Youth of India in this Amrit Kaal” during a media interaction in New Delhi today.
Addressing the media, he explained in detail the steps taken by the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying to make the youth self-employed and make them self-dependent.
Dr. Sanjeev Balyan said that employment will be given to more than 50 lakh farmers directly and indirectly by our department. Under Rashtriya Gokul Mission there is a scheme to provide subsidy of Rs 4 crore, 1 crore, 60 lakh, 50 lakh respectively on cow/buffalo/pig/chicken/goat breeding farms and silage making units. Out of the total amount, 50% subsidy will be given by the Government of India and apart from this, 3% INTEREST SUBVENTION can also be taken under the AHIDF scheme on the loan amount.
Arrangements are being made to open more than 4332 mobile veterinary units for the treatment of animals, the Minister explained. Under the Rashtriya Gokul Mission, the rearing of native cow breeds is being encouraged, he said. Out of total 90598 jobs, 16000 youth have got employment under “Maitri” Yojana. Online facility has also been made available so that the youth of the country can get the benefit of schemes of the Ministry.
Dr Balyan highlighted the efforts made by other Ministries in the fields of sports, science, skill, innovation for the youth through which the young generation will be able to move forward with strength. He told that our government is dedicated to the empowerment of youth and will continue to work in the future.
Mentioning the achievements of the present government, Mr. Balyan apprised how in the last 8 years through several schemes in the fields of education, employment, sports, health, science, the government is working for the youth of the country. He also informed the media about the objectives of the New Education Policy 2020 and the vision of making India a global knowledge super power. Leaving behind countries like China, Japan and America, the average age of India will be 31.7 years in the year 2030, the benefit of which will undoubtedly be in the journey of becoming a developing India. The young generation is the backbone of the country and also the nation builders of the future, so empowering today's youth generation means empowering India's future.
The proposed new National Youth Policy is an unprecedented step for holistic development of youth, which envisages "ten years for youth development" which India wants to achieve by 2030. Under this extensive work is being done in five areas including of education; employment and entrepreneurship; youth leadership and development; health, fitness and sport, and social justice.
D.r Balyan also mentioned that since coming to power in 2014, Shri Narendra Modi's government has worked in every field for the all-round development of youth and ensuring their participation in New India.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت گائے/بھینس/سور/مرغی/بکری کی افزائش کے فارموں اور سائیلج (چارے کی ذخیرہ کاری)بنانے والی اکائیوں پر بالترتیب 4 کروڑ، 1 کروڑ، 60 لاکھ، 50 لاکھ روپے پر 50 فیصد سبسڈی فراہم کرنے کی اسکیم ہے: ڈاکٹر سنجیو بالیان
جانوروں کے علاج کے لیے 4332 سے زیادہ متحرک مویشی اسپتال کھولنے کے انتظامات کیے جا رہے ہیں: ڈاکٹر بالیان
کُل 90598 ملازمتوں میں سے 16000 نوجوانوں کو "میتری" یوجنا کے تحت روزگار ملا ہے: ڈاکٹر بالیان
ڈاکٹر بالیان کا کہنا ہے کہ آن لائن سہولت بھی دستیاب کرائی گئی ہے، تاکہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کو وزارت کی اسکیموں کا فائدہ مل سکے
20 DEC 2022 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب سنجیو بالیان نے آج نئی دہلی میں میڈیا سے بات چیت کے دوران "امرت نسل کو بااختیار بنانے اور اس امرت کال میں ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے" پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔
میڈیا سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کی طرف سے نوجوانوں کو خود روزگار بنانے اور انہیں خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات کے بارے میں تفصیل سے بتایا۔
ڈاکٹر سنجیو بالیان نے کہا کہ ہمارے محکمہ کی طرف سے براہ راست اور بالواسطہ طور پر 50 لاکھ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو روزگار دیا جائے گا۔ راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت گائے/بھینس/سور/مرغی/بکری کی افزائش کے فارموں اور سائیلج بنانے والی اکائیوں پر بالترتیب 4 کروڑ، 1 کروڑ، 60 لاکھ، 50 لاکھ روپے کی سبسڈی فراہم کرنے کی اسکیم ہے۔ کل رقم میں سے 50 فیصد سبسڈی حکومت ہند کی طرف سے دی جائے گی اور اس کے علاوہ اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف اسکیم کے تحت قرض کی رقم پر 3 فیصد سود کی رعایت بھی لی جاسکتی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے وضاحت کی کہ جانوروں کے علاج کے لیے 4332 سے زیادہ مویشیوں کے متحرک اسپتال کھولنے کے انتظامات کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت مقامی گائے کی نسلوں کی پرورش کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا رہی ہے۔ کل 90598 ملازمتوں میں سے 16000 نوجوانوں کو "میتری" یوجنا کے تحت روزگار ملا ہے۔ آن لائن سہولت بھی دستیاب کرائی گئی ہے، تاکہ ملک کے نوجوان وزارت کی اسکیموں کا فائدہ حاصل کرسکیں۔
ڈاکٹر بالیان نے نوجوانوں کے لیے کھیل، سائنس، ہنر، اختراع کے شعبوں میں دیگر وزارتوں کی طرف سے کی جانے والی کوششوں پر روشنی ڈالی، جس کے ذریعے نوجوان نسل طاقت کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنے کے قابل ہو گی۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ہماری حکومت نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے وقف ہے اور مستقبل میں بھی کام کرتی رہے گی۔
موجودہ حکومت کی کامیابیوں کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے جناب بالیان نے بتایا کہ کس طرح پچھلے 8 سالوں میں تعلیم، روزگار، کھیل، صحت، سائنس کے شعبوں میں کئی اسکیموں کے ذریعے حکومت ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے مقاصد اور ہندوستان کو عالمی علم کی سپر پاور بنانے کے ویژن کے بارے میں بھی میڈیا کو آگاہ کیا۔ چین، جاپان اور امریکہ جیسے ممالک کو پیچھے چھوڑتے ہوئے سال 2030 میں ہندوستان کی اوسط عمر 31.7 سال ہوگی، جس کا فائدہ بلاشبہ ترقی پذیر ہندو ستان بننے کے سفر میں ہوگا۔ نوجوان نسل ملک کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی ہے اور مستقبل کے قوم کے معمار بھی، اس لیے آج کی نوجوان نسل کو بااختیار بنانے کا مطلب ہندوستان کے مستقبل کو بااختیار بنانا ہے۔
مجوزہ نئی قومی نوجوان پالیسی، نوجوانوں کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لیے ایک بے مثال قدم ہے، جس میں "نوجوانوں کی ترقی کے لیے دس سال" کا تصور کیا گیا ہے، جسے ہندوستان 2030 تک حاصل کرنا چاہتا ہے۔ اس کے تحت تعلیم سمیت پانچ شعبوں، روزگار اور کاروبار، نوجوانوں کی قیادت اور ترقی، صحت، تندرستی اور کھیل، اور سماجی انصاف میں وسیع کام کیا جا رہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر بالیان نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ 2014 میں اقتدار میں آنے کے بعد سے، جناب نریندر مودی کی حکومت نے نوجوانوں کی ہمہ جہت ترقی اور نئے ہندوستان میں ان کی شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ہر شعبے میں کام کیا ہے۔