Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A 5 member DARPG delegation led by Secretary DARPG V. Srinivas visited Bhopal yesterday to drawn up the roadmap for collaboration between the DARPG and Government of Madhya Pradesh
Mr Srinivas congratulated MP Government for award winning models of Good Governance under the Scheme for PM’s Awards for Excellence in areas like Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) project in Indore city, the Poshan Abhiyan in Datiya district and the Aspirational District Program in Khandwa district
The 26th National e-Governance Conference will be held at Bhopal in first half of 2023
17 DEC 2022 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
A 5 member DARPG delegation led by Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas visited Bhopal on December 16, 2022 to drawn up the roadmap for collaboration between the DARPG and Government of Madhya Pradesh. The DARPG delegation held an official meeting with Chief Secretary Shri Iqbal Singh Bains, Additional Chief Secretary GAD Shri Vinod Kumar, Principal Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Manish Rastogi and other senior officials.
Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas congratulated Chief Secretary Government of Madhya Pradesh Iqbal Singh Bains for achieving 7.3 percent growth in the Good Governance Index 2021, strong performance in the National e-Services Delivery Assessment 2021 and implementation of several award winning models of Good Governance under the Scheme for PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration in Madhya Pradesh.
These include the Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) project in Indore city, the Poshan Abhiyan in Datiya district and the Aspirational District Program in Khandwa district. Madhya Pradesh had performed strongly in the National e-Services Delivery Assessment Report 2021 with 5th rank through the timely implementation of the Public Services Guarantee Act, the Lok Sewa Department and adoption of the model “e-Governance to We-Governance”.
The following roadmap for collaboration was drawn up:
1. Successful and timely achievement of the objectives of the Good Governance Week from December 19-25, 2022 including redressal of public grievances, disposal of service delivery applications, documentation of best practices, convening the District level workshop on Vision India@2047.
2. Convening the 26th National e-Governance Conference at Bhopal in 2023.
3. Formulation of the District Good Governance Index for Madhya Pradesh as an extension of the Madhya Pradesh Sushasan and Development Report.
4. Share and document best practices of Government of Madhya Pradesh - CM Helpline: Jan Hetu – Jan Setu”, CM Dashboard for Performance Monitoring, CM Jan Sewa and MP Jan Sunwai Yojana.
The DARPG delegation called on Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan and appraised him on the deliberations and the proposed roadmap for collaboration.
The DARPG delegation visited the Atal Bihari Vajpayee Centre for Good Governance and met Shri Pratik Hajela CEO AIGGPA and senior officials. The DARPG delegation visited the CM Helpline and and interacted with Director Shri Sandip Asthana. They appreciated the timely and quality grievance redressal that is being provided through the CM Helpline platform. The CM Helpline represents a role model for grievance redressal systems in India with effective feedback and ranking of Departments. The integration of CPGRAMS with State Grievance Portal through web API’s had enabled seamless transfer of Public Grievances between Government of MP and DARPG.
The DARPG delegation comprised of Secretary DARPG Shri V.Srinivas, Joint Secretary Shri N.B.S.Rajput, Director Shri K.Sanjayan, Deputy Secretary Smt. Prisca Mathew and Under Secretary Shri Santosh Kumar.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2023ம் ஆண்டின் முதல் பாதியில் போபாலில் 26-வது தேசிய மின்- ஆளுமை மாநாடு
17 DEC 2022 10:48AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத்துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு. வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமையில் 5 பேர் கொண்ட குழு, மத்தியப் பிரதேச அரசுடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுவரும் பணிகள் குறித்துக் கேட்டறிந்தனர். இந்த சந்திப்பு 2022 டிசம்பர் 16ம் தேதி போபால், நடைபெற்றது. இந்தக் குழுவினர், அம்மாநில முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் திரு. இக்பால் சிங் பெயின்ஸ், பொது நிர்வாகத்துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திரு. வினோத் குமார், முதலமைச்சரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் திரு. மனீஷ் ரஸ்தோகி மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளுடன் ஆலோசனை மேற்கொண்டனர்.
இந்தக்கூட்டத்தில், மத்திய நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத்துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு. வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ், 2021-ம்ஆண்டுக்கான நல்லாட்சிக் குறியீட்டில், மத்தியப்பிரதேசம் 7.3 சதவீதம் வளர்ச்சியை எட்டியிருப்பதற்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். மேலும், 2021-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான தேசிய இ-சேவைகள் வழங்கல் மதிப்பீட்டிலும் சிறப்பாகப் பணியாற்றிருப்பதற்கும், மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் பொது நிர்வாகத்துறையில், பிரதரின் நல்லாட்சிக்கான விருகள் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பல்வேறு விருதுகளைச் செயல்படுத்தியிருப்பதற்கும் பாராட்டுத் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
குறிப்பாக இந்தூர் நகரில், (நகர்புற) தூய்மை இந்தியா திட்டத்தையும், டாட்டியா மற்றும் கந்துவா மாவட்டங்களில் போஷான் அபியான் திட்டத்தையும் செயல்படுத்தியிருப்பது அமோக வரவேற்பைப் பெற்றுள்ளது. மத்தியப்பிரதேச மாநிலம், 2021-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான தேசிய இ-சேவைகள் வழங்கல் மதிப்பீட்டுக்கான தரவரிசையில் 5ம் இடம் பிடித்திருக்கிறது. லோக் சேவைத்துறை மின்-ஆளுமையில் இருந்து நம்-ஆளுமை என்ற மாதிரியைக் கொண்டு, சரியான நேரத்தில் பொதுமக்கள் சேவை உறுதித்திட்டத்தைச் செயல்படுத்தியிருப்பதன் மூலம், தரவரிசையில் 5ம் இடத்தை மத்தியப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் பெற்றுள்ளது.
மத்தியப்பிரதேச அரசுடன் இணைந்து மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் பணிகளில், அடுத்த ஆண்டு முதல் பாதியில், தலைநகர் போபாலில், 26-வது தேசிய மின்-ஆளுமை மாநாடு நடத்தப்பட உள்ளதும் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது.
இந்தப் பயணத்தின்போது, 5 பேர் குழுவினர், அம்மாநில முதலமைச்சர். திரு. சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சவ்ஹானையும் சந்தித்து, மத்திய அரசுடனான ஒருங்கிணைப்புப் பணிகளை சிறப்பாக மேற்கொண்டு வருவதற்கு பாராட்டுத் தெரிவித்தனர்.