Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A 5 member DARPG delegation led by Secretary DARPG V. Srinivas visited Bhopal yesterday to drawn up the roadmap for collaboration between the DARPG and Government of Madhya Pradesh
Mr Srinivas congratulated MP Government for award winning models of Good Governance under the Scheme for PM’s Awards for Excellence in areas like Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) project in Indore city, the Poshan Abhiyan in Datiya district and the Aspirational District Program in Khandwa district
The 26th National e-Governance Conference will be held at Bhopal in first half of 2023
17 DEC 2022 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
A 5 member DARPG delegation led by Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas visited Bhopal on December 16, 2022 to drawn up the roadmap for collaboration between the DARPG and Government of Madhya Pradesh. The DARPG delegation held an official meeting with Chief Secretary Shri Iqbal Singh Bains, Additional Chief Secretary GAD Shri Vinod Kumar, Principal Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Manish Rastogi and other senior officials.
Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas congratulated Chief Secretary Government of Madhya Pradesh Iqbal Singh Bains for achieving 7.3 percent growth in the Good Governance Index 2021, strong performance in the National e-Services Delivery Assessment 2021 and implementation of several award winning models of Good Governance under the Scheme for PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration in Madhya Pradesh.
These include the Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) project in Indore city, the Poshan Abhiyan in Datiya district and the Aspirational District Program in Khandwa district. Madhya Pradesh had performed strongly in the National e-Services Delivery Assessment Report 2021 with 5th rank through the timely implementation of the Public Services Guarantee Act, the Lok Sewa Department and adoption of the model “e-Governance to We-Governance”.
The following roadmap for collaboration was drawn up:
1. Successful and timely achievement of the objectives of the Good Governance Week from December 19-25, 2022 including redressal of public grievances, disposal of service delivery applications, documentation of best practices, convening the District level workshop on Vision India@2047.
2. Convening the 26th National e-Governance Conference at Bhopal in 2023.
3. Formulation of the District Good Governance Index for Madhya Pradesh as an extension of the Madhya Pradesh Sushasan and Development Report.
4. Share and document best practices of Government of Madhya Pradesh - CM Helpline: Jan Hetu – Jan Setu”, CM Dashboard for Performance Monitoring, CM Jan Sewa and MP Jan Sunwai Yojana.
The DARPG delegation called on Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan and appraised him on the deliberations and the proposed roadmap for collaboration.
The DARPG delegation visited the Atal Bihari Vajpayee Centre for Good Governance and met Shri Pratik Hajela CEO AIGGPA and senior officials. The DARPG delegation visited the CM Helpline and and interacted with Director Shri Sandip Asthana. They appreciated the timely and quality grievance redressal that is being provided through the CM Helpline platform. The CM Helpline represents a role model for grievance redressal systems in India with effective feedback and ranking of Departments. The integration of CPGRAMS with State Grievance Portal through web API’s had enabled seamless transfer of Public Grievances between Government of MP and DARPG.
The DARPG delegation comprised of Secretary DARPG Shri V.Srinivas, Joint Secretary Shri N.B.S.Rajput, Director Shri K.Sanjayan, Deputy Secretary Smt. Prisca Mathew and Under Secretary Shri Santosh Kumar.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی شری نواس کی قیادت میں محکمہ کے 5 اراکین پر مشتمل وفد نے ڈی اے آر پی جی اور مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے مابین تعاون کے لیے ایک روڈ میپ وضع کرنے کی غرض سے گذشتہ روز بھوپال کا دورہ کیا
جناب شری نواس نے اندور شہر میں سووَچھ بھارت مشن (شہری)، دتیا ضلع میں پوشن ابھیان اور کھنڈوا ضلع میں امنگوں والا ضلع پروگرام جیسے شعبوں میں عمدگی پر پردھان منتری ایوارڈس اسکیم کے تحت ایوارڈ کے قابل اچھی حکمرانی کے ماڈلوں کے نفاذ کے لیے مبارکباد پیش کی
26ویں قومی ای – حکمرانی کانفرنس کا انعقاد سال 2023 کے پہلے نصف حصہ میں بھوپال میں کیا جائے گا
17 DEC 2022 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی شری نواس کی قیادت میں محکمہ کے پانچ اراکین پر مشتمل وفد نے ڈی اے آر پی جی اور مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے درمیان تعاون کے لیے روڈ میپ وضع کرنے کی غرض سے 16 دسمبر 2022 کو بھوپال کا دورہ کیا۔ محکمہ کے وفد نے چیف سکریٹری جناب اقبال سنگھ بینس ، ایڈشنل چیف سکریٹری جی اے ڈی جناب ونود کمار، وزیر اعلیٰ کے پرنسپل سکریٹری جناب منیش رستوگی اور دیگر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ سرکاری میٹنگ کا اہتمام کیا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری وی شری نواس نے اچھی حکمرانی کے عدد اشاریہ 2021 میں 7.3 فیصد نمو درج کرنے، قومی ای۔خدمات بہم رسانی جائزہ 2021 میں مضبوط کارکردگی پیش کرنے اور مدھیہ پردیش میں عوامی انتظامیہ میں عمدگی کے لیے پردھان منتری ایوارڈس اسکیم کے تحت ایوارڈ کے قابل اچھی حکمرانی کے ماڈلوں کو نافذ کرنے پر حکومت مدھیہ پردیش کے چیف سکریٹری جناب اقبال سنگھ بینس کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ان میں اندور شہر میں سووَچھ بھارت مشن (شہری)، دتیا ضلع میں پوشن ابھیان اور کھنڈوا ضلع میں امنگوں والا ضلع پروگرام شامل ہیں۔ مدھیہ پردیش نے قومی ای ۔ خدمات بہم رسانی جائزہ رپورٹ 2021 میں مضبوط کارکردگی پیش کی اور عوامی خدمات گارنٹی ایکٹ کے بروقت نفاذ کے ذریعہ پانچویں رینک حاصل کی۔ اس کے علاوہ ریاست کے لوک سیوا محکمہ نے ’’ای۔گورنینس ٹو وی۔گورنینس‘‘ ماڈل کو اپنایا ہے۔
باہمی تعاون کا روڈمیپ اس طرح ہے:
1. اہداف کی کامیاب اور بروقت حصولیابی پر اچھی حکمرانی ہفتہ 19 سے 25 دسمبر 2022 تک، جس میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ ، خدمات بہم رسانی سے متعلق درخواستوں کا نپٹارا،بہترین طور طریقوں کو دستاویز بند کرنا، ویژن انڈیا@2047 پر ضلعی سطح کی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد شامل ہیں ۔
2. سال 2023 میں بھوپال میں 26ویں قومی ای-حکمرانی کانفرنس کا انعقاد۔
3. مدھیہ پردیش سوشان اور ترقیاتی رپورٹ کی توسیع کے طور پر ریاست مدھیہ پردیش کے لیے ضلعی اچھی حکمرانی انڈیکس تیار کرنا۔
4. مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے بہترین طور طریقوں کو دستاویز بند کرنا اور ساجھا کرنا – سی ایم ہیلپ لائن: جن ہیتو- جن سیتو، کام کاج کی نگرانی کے لیے سی ایم ڈیش بورڈ، سی ایم جن سیوا اور ایم پی جن سنوائی یوجنا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی وفد نے مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی اور تعاون کے لیے انہیں بات چیت اور مجوزہ روڈ میپ سے آگاہ کیا۔
ڈی اے آرپی جی وفد نے اٹل بہاری واجپئی سینٹر فار گڈ گورنینس کا دورہ کیا اور اے آئی جی جی پی اے کے سی ای او جناب پرتیک ہجیلا اور دیگر سینئر افسران سے ملاقات کی۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی وفد نے سی ایم ہیلپ لائن کا جائزہ لیا اور ڈائرکٹر جناب سندیپ استھانا سے بات چیت کی۔ وفد نے سی ایم ہیلپ لائن پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ عوامی شکایات کے بروقت اور بہتر طور پر ازالے کی ستائش کی۔ سی ایم ہیلپ لائن بھارت میں شکایات کے ازالے کے نظام کے طورپر مثالی حیثیت کی حامل ہے، جس میں مؤثر فیڈ بیک اور محکموں کی درجہ بندی شامل ہے۔ ویب اے پی آئی کے ذریعہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ریاستی شکایات پورٹل کے ساتھ ارتباط نے مدھیہ پردیش حکومت اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کے درمیان عوامی شکایات کے تبادلے کے عمل کو آسان بنا دیا ہے۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی وفد میں سکریٹری جناب وی شری نواس، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب این بی ایس راجپوت، ڈائرکٹر جناب کے سنجاین، ڈپٹی سکریٹری محترمہ پرسکا میتھیو اور انڈر سکریٹری جناب سنتوش کمار شامل تھے۔