Ministry of Labour & Employment
National Career Service
15 DEC 2022 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The National Career Service (NCS) project is being implemented by the Government to provide a variety of employment related services like job search and matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses etc. through a digital platform [www.ncs.gov.in]. The NCS Portal brings together Jobseekers and employers on one platform.
The integration of NCS portal with the State Employment portals has been completed with 20 States/UTs and 7 States/UTs are directly using the NCS portal for jobseeker registration. The integration of the nine States/UTs is pending at the level of respective State Governments due to different reasons such as State Portal under development/ upgradation, etc.
As reported by the Jobseekers, out of the total 2.76 crore Jobseekers registered on NCS Portal, 1.15 crore(42%)are Rural Youth in the age group of 15-29 years, till 11th December, 2022.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை
15 DEC 2022 12:40PM by PIB Chennai
வேலை தேடுதல் மற்றும் பொருத்துதல், வேலைக்கு ஆற்றுப்படுத்துதல், தொழிற்பயிற்சிக்கு வழிகாட்டுதல், திறன் மேம்பாட்டுப் பயிற்சி வகுப்புகளுக்கான தகவல் போன்ற வேலைவாய்ப்பு தொடர்பான பல்வேறு சேவைகளை டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தின் மூலம் [www.ncs.gov.in] வழங்க தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவைத் திட்டம் அரசால் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. இந்த இணையப்பக்கம் வேலை தேடுவோரையும் வேலை வழங்குவோரையும் ஒருங்கிணைக்கிறது.
மாநில வேலைவாய்ப்பு இணையப்பக்கங்களுடன் தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை இணையப்பக்கத்தை இணைப்பது 20 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் நிறைவடைந்து 7 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் வேலை தேடுவோர் பதிவுக்கு தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை இணையப்பக்கத்தை நேரடியாகப் பயன்படுத்துகின்றன.
வேலை தேடுவோர் தகவல்படி, 2022 டிசம்பர் 11 நிலவரப்படி தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை இணையப்பக்கத்தில் பதிவு செய்துள்ள மொத்தம் 2.76 கோடி பேரில், 1.15 கோடி பேர் (42%) 15-29 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட கிராமப்புற இளைஞர்கள் ஆவர்.
தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராமேஸ்வர் தெலி இன்று மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துபூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.