குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆக்ரா மற்றும் பாராபங்கியில் காலணி தயாரிக்கும் எந்திரங்கள் மற்றும் தேன் சேகரிக்கும் பெட்டிகளை காதி கிராமத் தொழில்கள் ஆணையத் தலைவர் வழங்கினார்
14 DEC 2022 10:34AM by PIB Chennai
ஆக்ரா மாவட்டத்தில் காலணித் தயாரிக்கும் எந்திரங்கள் மற்றும் பாராபங்கி ஜன்பத்தில் கிராமத் தொழில் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தேன் சேகரிக்கும் பெட்டிகளை, காதி மற்றும் கிராமத்தொழில்கள் ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் திரு மனோஜ் குமார் காணொலி மூலம் நேற்று வழங்கினார்.
தேன் சேகரிக்கும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 200 தேனீ பெட்டிகள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்களை பெற்ற இரண்டு சுயஉதவிக் குழுக்களின் பயனாளிகளுக்கு பாராபங்கி மாவட்டத்தில் 5 நாள் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படும்.
தேனீ வளர்ப்புத் தொழிலில் உள்ள பிரச்சனைகள் குறித்து பயனாளிகளுடன் கேவிஐசி தலைவர் கலந்துரையாடினார். இந்தத் தொழிலை மேற்கொண்டு முன்னேறுமாறு அவர்களை அவர் ஊக்குவித்தார்.
காலணி தயாரிக்கும் எந்திரங்களை தோல் கைவினை இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் பெற்ற 10 பயனாளிகள் ஆக்ரா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள சிஃஎப்டிஐ நிறுவனத்தின் 50 நாட்கள் பயிற்சி எடுத்துக்கொள்வார்கள். பயனாளிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடிய கேவிஐசி தலைவர், அவர்களின் குறைகளைக் கேட்டறிந்து ஊக்குவித்தார். தன்னிறைவான இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் பிரதமரின் கனவை நனவாக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். காதி மற்றும் கிராமத் தொழில்கள் ஆணையம் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மூலம், சுய வேலைவாய்ப்புக்கான புதிய வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கி வருவதாக அவர் கூறினார்.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
KVIC Chairman distributed footwear manufacturing machines and 200 B-boxes in Agra and Barabanki
14 DEC 2022 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman, Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Government of India distributed footwear manufacturing machine under Leather Pilot Project at Agra district and Honey bee boxes under 'Village Industry Development Scheme' at Barabanki Janpad, through digital mode on 13th December 2022.
The beneficiaries have been given 5days training to from two self-help groups "Vaishnav and Gyan" of Barabanki District, who were distributed 200 bee boxes and tool kits under the Honey Mission today.
On this occasion chairman KVIC had interaction with the beneficiaries about the problems related to beekeeping work and encouraged them to take forward the work of beekeeping in their region. Later feedback was also taken about them and they were encouraged to take forward the work they were doing.
In addition to this, he also distributed footwear machines and equipments under the Leather Craft Mission to 10 beneficiaries who had taken 50 days training at CFTI Agra in district Agra. while interacting with the beneficiaries Chairman took firsthand information from the beneficiaries regarding the training provided and motivated them to set up the leather industry by taking advantage of this project. Chairman also emphasized on realizing the dream of the Prime Minister of self-reliant India and creating new opportunities of self-employment through various schemes implemented by Khadi and Village Industries Commission. Officials of State Office- Lucknow and Divisional Office, Meerut, representatives of Uttar Pradesh Khadi and Village Industries Board and CSIR were present.