सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने उत्तर प्रदेश और छत्तीसगढ़ में 1121.95 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच उन्नयन कार्यों को मंजूरी दी
08 DEC 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने सिलसिलेवार कई ट्वीट करके यह जानकारी दी कि उत्तर प्रदेश के अमेठी में अमेठी बाइपास (एनएच- 931) के पेव्ड शोल्डर के साथ 2-लेन के निर्माण को 283.86 करोड़ रुपये के साथ मंजूरी दी गई है। उन्होंने कहा, “इस परियोजना से यातायात सुगम होगी, कृषि उत्पादों का परिवहन आसान होगा और व्यापार व औद्योगिक विकास में यह मददगार साबित होगा, जिससे क्षेत्र के सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।”
श्री गडकरी ने बताया कि छत्तीसगढ़ में ईपीसी मोड के तहत एनएच- 130डी पर कोंडागांव और नारायणपुर जिलों में पेव्ड शोल्डर कॉन्फिगरेशन के साथ 2-लेन उन्नयन कार्य को 322.40 करोड़ रूपये की लागत के साथ स्वीकृति दी गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह परियोजना वर्तमान असुविधा को समाप्त करेगी और छत्तीसगढ़ के अत्यधिक संवेदनशील क्षेत्र में राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग यातायात की सुरक्षित और कुशल आवाजाही सुनिश्चित करेगी। मंत्री ने कहा कि इस खंड के विकास से लंबे यातायात मार्ग और माल ढुलाई की दक्षता में समग्र रूप से सुधार होगा, जिससे सुगम और सुरक्षित यातायात परिचालन सुनिश्चित हो सकेगा। श्री गडकरी ने आगे कहा, “इसके अलावा इस परियोजना के कार्यान्वयन से क्षेत्र के बुनियादी ढांचे में सुधार होगा, जिससे आखिरकार क्षेत्र के समग्र आर्थिक विकास को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
श्री गडकरी ने बताया कि उत्तर प्रदेश के बलरामपुर जिले में एनएच- 730 पर दो लेन के फुटपाथ के साथ बलरामपुर बाईपास के निर्माण को ईपीसी मोड के तहत 515.69 करोड़ रुपये की लागत के साथ स्वीकृति दी गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह परियोजना भीड़-भाड़ वाले बलरामपुर शहर में प्रवेश किए बिना एनएच-330 और एनएच- 730 पर यातायात के सुचारू परिचालन को सुनिश्चित करेगी।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves NH upgradation works in Uttar Pradesh and Chhattisgarh worth Rs 1121.95 crore
08 DEC 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a series of tweets informed that construction of 2-laning with paved shoulder of Amethi Bypass (NH-931) in Amethi, Uttar Pradesh has been approved with a budget of Rs 283.86 crore. He said this project will facilitate traffic, Transportation of agricultural produce will be easy and iIt will prove to be helpful in trade and industrial development, which will give a boost to the socio-economic development of the region.
Shri Gadkari said in Chhattisgarh, upgradation work to 2-lane with paved shoulder configuration on NH-130D in Kondagaon and Narayanpur districts under EPC mode has been approved at a cost of Rs.322.40 Crore. He said this project will eliminate the present inconvenience and ensure safe and efficient movement of National Highway traffic in highly sensitive area of Chhattisgarh.The Minister said the development of the section will lead to overall improvement in the efficiency of long route traffic and freight movement thereby ensuring smooth and safe traffic flow.Apart from this, the implementation of the project will improve the infrastructure in the region, which will ultimately lead to overall economic development of the region, he added.
Shri Gadkari informed the construction of Balrampur bypass with 2-lane footpath on NH-730 in Balrampur district of Uttar Pradesh has been approved under EPC mode at a cost of Rs.515.69 crore. The project will ensure smooth flow of traffic on NH-330 and NH-730 without entering the congested Balrampur city.