Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves NH upgradation works in Uttar Pradesh and Chhattisgarh worth Rs 1121.95 crore
08 DEC 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a series of tweets informed that construction of 2-laning with paved shoulder of Amethi Bypass (NH-931) in Amethi, Uttar Pradesh has been approved with a budget of Rs 283.86 crore. He said this project will facilitate traffic, Transportation of agricultural produce will be easy and iIt will prove to be helpful in trade and industrial development, which will give a boost to the socio-economic development of the region.
Shri Gadkari said in Chhattisgarh, upgradation work to 2-lane with paved shoulder configuration on NH-130D in Kondagaon and Narayanpur districts under EPC mode has been approved at a cost of Rs.322.40 Crore. He said this project will eliminate the present inconvenience and ensure safe and efficient movement of National Highway traffic in highly sensitive area of Chhattisgarh.The Minister said the development of the section will lead to overall improvement in the efficiency of long route traffic and freight movement thereby ensuring smooth and safe traffic flow.Apart from this, the implementation of the project will improve the infrastructure in the region, which will ultimately lead to overall economic development of the region, he added.
Shri Gadkari informed the construction of Balrampur bypass with 2-lane footpath on NH-730 in Balrampur district of Uttar Pradesh has been approved under EPC mode at a cost of Rs.515.69 crore. The project will ensure smooth flow of traffic on NH-330 and NH-730 without entering the congested Balrampur city.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے اتر پردیش اور چھتیس گڑھ میں 1121.95 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے قومی شاہراہ کے اپ گریڈیشن کے کاموں کو منظوری دی
08 DEC 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے سلسلہ وار ٹویٹس میں بتایا کہ امیٹھی، اتر پردیش میں امیٹھی بائی پاس ( این ایچ-931) کو پیوڈ شولڈر کے ساتھ 2 لین کا بنانے کے لئے 283.86 کروڑ روپے کے بجٹ کو منظوری دی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس پروجیکٹ سے ٹریفک میں آسانی ہو گی، زرعی پیداوار کی نقل و حمل آسان ہو گی اور یہ تجارتی اور صنعتی ترقی میں مددگار ثابت ہو گا جس سے خطے کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو فروغ ملے گا۔
جناب گڈکری نے چھتیس گڑھ میں کہا کہ ای پی سی موڈ کے تحت کونڈاگاؤں اور نارائن پور اضلاع میں این ایچ 130-ڈی پر پیوڈ شولڈر کے ساتھ 2 لین کا سڑک اپ گریڈیشن کا کام 322.40 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے منظور کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پروجیکٹ موجودہ پریشانی کو ختم کرے گا اور چھتیس گڑھ کے انتہائی حساس علاقے میں قومی شاہراہ کے ٹریفک کی محفوظ اور موثر آمد و رفت کو یقینی بنائے گا۔وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اس سیکشن کی ترقی سے لمبے روٹ کے ٹریفک کی آمد و رفت اور مال کی ڈھلائی میں مجموعی طور پر بہتری آئے گی اور اس سے ہموار اور محفوظ ٹریفک کی روانی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ پروجیکٹ کے نفاذ سے خطے میں بنیادی ڈھانچے میں بہتری آئے گی، جو بالآخر خطے کی مجموعی اقتصادی ترقی کا باعث بنے گی۔
جناب گڈکری نے بتایا کہ اتر پردیش کے بلرام پور ضلع میں این ایچ -730 پر 2 لین فٹ پاتھ کے ساتھ بلرام پور بائی پاس کی تعمیر کو ای پی سی موڈ کے تحت 515.69 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ این ایچ 330 اور این ایچ-730 پر بھیڑ بھاڑ والے بلرام پور شہر میں داخل ہوئے بغیر ٹریفک کے بہاؤ کو یقینی بنائے گا۔