کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
جناب پیوش گوئل کا کہنا ہے کہ خودکفالتی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا صنعتی ترقی سے متعلق 5 ایف یعنی فارم سے فائبر ، فائبر سے فیکٹری ، فیکٹری سے فیشن ، فیشن سے فارن کو یاد رکھیں
کسی بھی صنعت کو،معیار کو ترجیح بنانا چاہئے ،جس کو تسلیم کیا جائے ، عزت کی جائے اور نوازا جائے : جناب پیوش گوئل
28 OCT 2022 11:12PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے تجارت وصنعت ، امور صارفین وخوراک اورعوامی نظا م تقسیم اور ٹیکسٹائل کے عزت مآب وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے حیدر آباد میں تلنگانہ سی سی آئی کے فیڈریشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ‘ہندوسانی مینوفیکچررس کے لئے عالمی مواقع کو بڑھانا’ کے موضوع پر ایک تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔
صنعت کے تمام میدانوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے نمائندوں کے ساتھ وزیر موصوف کی بات چیت کے ساتھ اجلاس کی شروعات ہوئی۔ بات چیت کے دوران انہوں نے ان کی طرف سے درخواستیں وصول کیں اورانہیں یقین دلایا کہ وزیراعظم مودی کی اہل قیادت کے تحت مرکزی حکومت متعلقہ پالیسی تبدیلیاں کرکے انہیں حل کرے گی، جو خاص طور سے صنعت اور مجموعی طورپر ہندوستان کے لئے مفید ہوں گی۔
انہوں نے عالمی بازار میں مقابلہ جاتی ہونے کے لئے اشیاء اور خدمات دونوں کے معیار کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے صنعت کے نمائندوں سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ ہماری ثقافت میں معیار لائیں تاکہ ہندوستان کو ہمیشہ کے لئے بدلاجاسکے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ کسی بھی صنعت کو کوالٹی کنٹرول کی پیروی کرنی چاہئے تاکہ پروڈکٹ کو پوری دنیا میں آر آر آر مووی کی طرح تسلیم کیا جائے ،عزت دی جائے اور نوازا جاسکے ۔
صنعتی ایکوسسٹم کو ترقی دینے سے متعلق کچھ سوالوںکا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا :‘‘ خودکفالتی کے حصول اور 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے حصول کے لئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی کے صنعتی ترقی سے متعلق پانچ ایف یعنی فارم سے فائبر ، فائبر سے فیکٹری ،فیکٹری سے فیشن ، فیشن سے فارن کو یاد رکھیں ۔’’
اس موقع پر گفتگو کرتے ہوئے جناب گوئل نے ملک کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے لئے پنچ -پرن کو یاد کیااور اس سمت میں اجتماعی فرض پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے صنعت کے نمائندوں سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ مصنوعات مارکیٹنگ کی آبیاری کریں اور ‘‘میک ان انڈیا ’’ کو زبردست کامیاب بنانے کے لئے ایک دوسرے کی مدد کریں ۔ انہوں نے اس موقع پر حیدرآباد میں قائم بھارت بایوٹیک کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی ،جس نے کووڈ -19 ایک ٹیکہ ، کوویکسین کو تیار کیا ہے۔
انہوں نے تمام سیاحوں کو دئے جانے والے وزیر اعظم کے مشورے کا حوالہ دیا کہ وہ اپنے اخراجات کا پانچ فیصد مقامی اشیا کی خرید میں خرچ کریں ۔انہوں نے صنعت کے قائدین سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ اپنے بجٹ کا کم سے کم پانچ فیصد حصہ دوردراز علاقوںمیں تجارت کرنے والے لوگوں کی مدد کے لئے خاص کریں ،جس کے مستقبل قریب میں
ہندوستان کو خودکفیل بنانے اور دنیا کا ایک قائد بنانے میں انقلابی اثرات مرتب ہوں گے۔
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs participated in the event on 'Enhancing Global Opportunities for Indian Manufacturers' organized by @FTCCI at #Hyderabad . pic.twitter.com/HDUhZCOUnY
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
'Any industry should follow quality control, so that product will be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded worldwide like #RRR Movie.
~Shri @PiyushGoyal at interactieve meeting with manufacturers organized by @FTCCI pic.twitter.com/B2OQgHZP4S
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Remember PM @narendramodi's 5Fs on industrial development.
Farm to fibre;
fibre to factory;
factory to fashion;
fashion to foreign.
-Shri @PiyushGoyal at @FTCCI interactieve session, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/7C0ogCYo6r
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Remember PM Shri Narendra Modi’s 5Fs on industrial development, Farm to fibre; fibre to factory; factory to fashion; fashion to foreign to achieve self-sufficiency : Shri Piyush Goyal
Any industry should make quality as priority to be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded : Shri Piyush Goyal
28 OCT 2022 11:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
Shri Piyush Goyal Hon'ble Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Govt. of India participated in the event 'Enhancing Global Opportunities for Indian Manufacturers' organized by Federation of Telangana CCI at Hyderabad.
The session started with the Minister interacting with the representatives from all walks of the industry. During the course of the interaction, he received requests from them and assured them that the Central government under able leadership of PM Modi will resolve them by making relevant policy changes which will benefit the industry in particular and India as a whole.
He emphasised the importance of quality in both goods and services, to be competitive in the global market. He asked the industry representatives to bring quality into our culture to transform India forever. 'Any industry should follow quality control, so that product will be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded worldwide like RRR Movie, He said.
Answering to some of the questions on how to develop the industrial ecosystem, he said “Remember PM Shri Narendra Modi’s 5Fs on industrial development, Farm to fibre; fibre to factory; factory to fashion; fashion to foreign to achieve self-sufficiency as well as making India a developed country by 2047”.
Speaking on the occasion, Mr Goyal remembered the Panch-Pran to make the country a developed nation and stressed on the collective duty in this direction. He asked industry representatives to nurture product marketing and support each other to make “Make in India” a grand success. He lauded the efforts of Hyderabad based Bharat Biotech which developed Covaxin a vaccine for COVID-19 on this occasion.
He also quoted the PM’s suggestion to all the tourists to spend 5% of their spending on purchase of local goods as an example and asked the industry leaders to allocate at least 5 per cent of their budget to help people doing business in remote areas which can have transformational results in making India self-sufficient and a world leader in the near future.
Tweet Links:
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs participated in the event on 'Enhancing Global Opportunities for Indian Manufacturers' organized by @FTCCI at #Hyderabad . pic.twitter.com/HDUhZCOUnY
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
'Any industry should follow quality control, so that product will be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded worldwide like #RRR Movie.
~Shri @PiyushGoyal at interactieve meeting with manufacturers organized by @FTCCI pic.twitter.com/B2OQgHZP4S
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Remember PM @narendramodi's 5Fs on industrial development.
Farm to fibre;
fibre to factory;
factory to fashion;
fashion to foreign.
-Shri @PiyushGoyal at @FTCCI interactieve session, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/7C0ogCYo6r
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022