Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Remember PM Shri Narendra Modi’s 5Fs on industrial development, Farm to fibre; fibre to factory; factory to fashion; fashion to foreign to achieve self-sufficiency : Shri Piyush Goyal
Any industry should make quality as priority to be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded : Shri Piyush Goyal
28 OCT 2022 11:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
Shri Piyush Goyal Hon'ble Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Govt. of India participated in the event 'Enhancing Global Opportunities for Indian Manufacturers' organized by Federation of Telangana CCI at Hyderabad.
The session started with the Minister interacting with the representatives from all walks of the industry. During the course of the interaction, he received requests from them and assured them that the Central government under able leadership of PM Modi will resolve them by making relevant policy changes which will benefit the industry in particular and India as a whole.
He emphasised the importance of quality in both goods and services, to be competitive in the global market. He asked the industry representatives to bring quality into our culture to transform India forever. 'Any industry should follow quality control, so that product will be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded worldwide like RRR Movie, He said.
Answering to some of the questions on how to develop the industrial ecosystem, he said “Remember PM Shri Narendra Modi’s 5Fs on industrial development, Farm to fibre; fibre to factory; factory to fashion; fashion to foreign to achieve self-sufficiency as well as making India a developed country by 2047”.
Speaking on the occasion, Mr Goyal remembered the Panch-Pran to make the country a developed nation and stressed on the collective duty in this direction. He asked industry representatives to nurture product marketing and support each other to make “Make in India” a grand success. He lauded the efforts of Hyderabad based Bharat Biotech which developed Covaxin a vaccine for COVID-19 on this occasion.
He also quoted the PM’s suggestion to all the tourists to spend 5% of their spending on purchase of local goods as an example and asked the industry leaders to allocate at least 5 per cent of their budget to help people doing business in remote areas which can have transformational results in making India self-sufficient and a world leader in the near future.
Tweet Links:
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs participated in the event on 'Enhancing Global Opportunities for Indian Manufacturers' organized by @FTCCI at #Hyderabad . pic.twitter.com/HDUhZCOUnY
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
'Any industry should follow quality control, so that product will be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded worldwide like #RRR Movie.
~Shri @PiyushGoyal at interactieve meeting with manufacturers organized by @FTCCI pic.twitter.com/B2OQgHZP4S
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Remember PM @narendramodi's 5Fs on industrial development.
Farm to fibre;
fibre to factory;
factory to fashion;
fashion to foreign.
-Shri @PiyushGoyal at @FTCCI interactieve session, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/7C0ogCYo6r
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022

వాణిజ్యం, పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పారిశ్రామికాభివృద్ధి కోసం ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ 5ఎఫ్ లు గుర్తుంచుకోవాలి...స్వ‌యంస‌మృద్ధి సాధ‌న‌కు ఫామ్ టు ఫైబర్; ఫైబర్ టు ఫ్యాక్టరీ; ఫ్యాక్టరీ టు ఫ్యాషన్; ఫ్యాషన్ టు ఫారెన్ : శ్రీ పీయూష్ గోయెల్
గుర్తింపు, గౌర‌వం, రివార్డు కోసం ఏ ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ అయినా నాణ్య‌త‌ను ప్రాధాన్యం చేసుకోవాలి : శ్రీ పీయూష్ గోయెల్
28 OCT 2022 11:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
“భారత తయారీదారులకు ప్రపంచ స్థాయి అవకాశాల పెంపు” అనే అంశంపై హైదరాబాద్ లో ఫెడరేషన్ ఆఫ్ తెలంగాణ సిసిఐ నిర్వహించిన కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర వాణిజ్యం, పరిశ్రమలు; వినియోగదారుల వ్యవహారాలు, ఆహారం, ప్రభుత్వ పంపిణీ, టెక్స్ టైల్స్ శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ పీయూష్ గోయెల్ పాల్గొన్నారు.
పారిశ్రామిక రంగానికి చెందిన అన్ని విభాగాల ప్రతినిధులతోను మంత్రి సంభాషణతో ఈ సమావేశం ప్రారంభమయింది. వారితో సంభాషణ సందర్భంగా ఆయన వారి నుంచి అభ్యర్థనలు అందుకోవడంతో పాటు ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ అవసరాలు, ప్రత్యేకించి యావత్ భారతదేశం ప్ర‌యోజ‌నాల‌ కోసం వారు ప్రస్తావించిన అంశాల పరిష్కారానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం తగు విధానపరమైన మార్పులు చేస్తుందని ఆయన చెప్పారు.
ప్రపంచ మార్కెట్లో పోటీని తట్టుకోవాలంటే వస్తు, సేవలు రెండింటిలోనూ నాణ్యత ప్రధానమని ఆయన నొక్కి చెప్పారు. భారతదేశంలో శాశ్వత పరివర్తన కోసం మన సంస్కృతిలో నాణ్య‌త‌ను భాగం చేయడానికి కృషి చేయాలని ఆయన కోరారు. “ఆర్ఆర్ఆర్ సినిమా తరహాలో ఉత్పత్తులకు ప్రపంచవ్యాప్త గుర్తింపు, గౌర‌వం, రివార్డు దక్కాలంటే ఏ ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ అయినా నాణ్యత ప్రమాణాలను అనుసరించాలి” అన్నారు.
పరిశ్రమలకు అనుకూలమైన వాతావరణం అభివృద్ధి చేయడం ఎలా అనే అంశంపై కొన్ని ప్రశ్నలకు సమాధానం ఇస్తూ “2047 నాటికి భారతదేశాన్ని అభివృద్ధి చెందిన దేశంగా మార్చడానికి, స్వయం-సమృద్ధి సాధ‌న‌కు పారిశ్రామికాభివృద్ధిపై ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ 5 ఎఫ్ లు - ఫామ్ టు ఫైబర్; ఫైబర్ టు ఫ్యాక్టరీ; ఫ్యాక్టరీ టు ఫ్యాషన్; ఫ్యాషన్ టు ఫారెన్ - గుర్తుంచుకోండి” అని ఆయన సూచించారు.
ఈ సందర్భంగా మాట్లాడుతూ దేశాన్ని అభివృద్ధి చెందిన దేశంగా మార్చడానికి పంచ‌-ప్రాణాలను శ్రీ గోయెల్ గుర్తు చేస్తూ ఈ దిశగా ఉమ్మడిగా కృషి చేయాలని శ్రీ గోయెల్ నొక్కి చెప్పారు. “మేక్ ఇన్ ఇండియా” అద్భుత విజయం కోసం ఉత్పత్తుల మార్కెటింగ్ ధోరణులు అలవరచుకోవడంతోపాటు పరస్పరం మద్దతు ఇచ్చుకోవాలని ఆయన ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ ప్రతినిధులను కోరారు. కోవిడ్-19 సందర్భంగా కోవాగ్జిన్ అభివృద్ధి చేయడానికి హైదరాబాద్ కు చెందిన భారత్ బయోటెక్ చేసిన ప్రయత్నాలను ఆయన ప్రశంసించారు.
పర్యాటకులందరూ తాము చేసే ఖర్చులో కనీసం 5% స్థానిక వస్తువుల కొనుగోలుకు కేటాయించాలంటూ ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇచ్చిన పిలుపును స్ఫూర్తిగా తీసుకుని భారతదేశాన్ని స్వయం-సమృద్ధి చేయడానికి, భవిష్యత్తులో ప్రపంచ నాయకత్వ స్థాయిలో నిలపడానికి వీలుగా పరివర్తిత ఫలితాలు సాధించేందుకు పరిశ్రమల యజమానులు కనీసం 5 శాతం బడ్జెట్ ను మారుమూల ప్రాంతాల్లో వ్యాపారాలు విస్తరించడానికి కృషి చేయాలని శ్రీ గోయెల్ కోరారు.
ట్వీట్ లింక్ లు :