वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
औद्योगिक विकास से संबंधित प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के 5एफ को याद रखें; आत्मनिर्भरता हासिल करने के लिए खेत से रेशे तक, रेशे से कारखाने तक, कारखाने से फैशन तक, फैशन से विदेशों तक : श्री पीयूष गोयल
किसी भी उद्योग को मान्यता, सम्मान और पुरस्कार हासिल करने के लिए गुणवत्ता को प्राथमिकता देनी चाहिए: श्री पीयूष गोयल
28 OCT 2022 11:12PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के माननीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग, उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण तथा वस्‍त्र मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने हैदराबाद में फेडरेशन ऑफ तेलंगाना सीसीआई द्वारा ‘भारतीय निर्माताओं के लिए वैश्विक अवसर को बेहतर बनाना’ विषय पर आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।
सत्र की शुरुआत केन्द्रीय मंत्री द्वारा उद्योग जगत के सभी क्षेत्रों से जुड़े प्रतिनिधियों के साथ बातचीत से हुई। इस बातचीत के दौरान, केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने प्रतिनिधियों से अनुरोध प्राप्त किया और उन्हें आश्वासन दिया कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी के सक्षम नेतृत्व में केन्द्र सरकार प्रासंगिक नीतिगत बदलाव करके उनकी समस्याओं का समाधान करेगी, जिससे विशेष रूप से उद्योग जगत और समग्र रूप से पूरे देश को लाभ होगा।
उन्होंने वैश्विक बाजार में प्रतिस्पर्धी होने के लिए वस्तुओं और सेवाओं में गुणवत्ता के महत्व पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने उद्योग जगत के प्रतिनिधियों से भारत में चिरस्थायी बदलाव लाने के उद्देश्य से हमारी संस्कृति में गुणवत्ता का समावेश करने के लिए कहा। उन्होंने कहा, “किसी भी उद्योग को गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण का पालन करना चाहिए, ताकि उत्पाद को आरआरआर फिल्म की तरह दुनिया भर में मान्यता, सम्मान और पुरस्कार हासिल हो सके।”
औद्योगिक इकोसिस्टम को विकसित करने के बारे में पूछे गए कुछ सवालों के जवाब में उन्होंने कहा, “औद्योगिक विकास से संबंधित प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के 5एफ को याद रखें; आत्मनिर्भरता हासिल करने के साथ–साथ 2047 तक भारत को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने के लिए खेत से रेशे तक, रेशे से कारखाने तक, कारखाने से फैशन तक, फैशन से विदेशों तक।”
इस अवसर पर श्री गोयल ने देश को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने के लिए पंच-प्रण को याद किया और इस दिशा में सामूहिक कर्तव्य पर बल दिया। उन्होंने उद्योग जगत के प्रतिनिधियों से उत्पाद के विपणन को बढ़ावा देने और "मेक इन इंडिया" को एक जबरदस्त सफलता दिलाने के लिए एक-दूसरे का सहयोग करने के लिए कहा। उन्होंने इस अवसर पर हैदराबाद स्थित भारत बायोटेक के प्रयासों की सराहना की, जिसने कोविड-19 के लिए कोवैक्सिन टीके को विकसित किया।
उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री के सुझाव को उद्धृत करते हुए सभी पर्यटकों से अपने खर्च का पांच प्रतिशत स्थानीय सामानों की खरीद पर खर्च करने के लिए कहा और उद्योग जगत के प्रमुखों को अपने बजट का कम से कम पांच प्रतिशत दूरदराज के क्षेत्रों में व्यापार करने वाले लोगों की मदद करने हेतु आवंटित करने के लिए कहा जोकि निकट भविष्य में भारत को आत्मनिर्भर और विश्व स्तर पर अग्रणी बनाने की दिशा में एक परिवर्तनकारी कदम साबित हो सकता है।
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs participated in the event on 'Enhancing Global Opportunities for Indian Manufacturers' organized by @FTCCI at #Hyderabad . pic.twitter.com/HDUhZCOUnY
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
'Any industry should follow quality control, so that product will be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded worldwide like #RRR Movie.
~Shri @PiyushGoyal at interactieve meeting with manufacturers organized by @FTCCI pic.twitter.com/B2OQgHZP4S
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Remember PM @narendramodi's 5Fs on industrial development.
Farm to fibre;
fibre to factory;
factory to fashion;
fashion to foreign.
-Shri @PiyushGoyal at @FTCCI interactieve session, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/7C0ogCYo6r
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Remember PM Shri Narendra Modi’s 5Fs on industrial development, Farm to fibre; fibre to factory; factory to fashion; fashion to foreign to achieve self-sufficiency : Shri Piyush Goyal
Any industry should make quality as priority to be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded : Shri Piyush Goyal
28 OCT 2022 11:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
Shri Piyush Goyal Hon'ble Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Govt. of India participated in the event 'Enhancing Global Opportunities for Indian Manufacturers' organized by Federation of Telangana CCI at Hyderabad.
The session started with the Minister interacting with the representatives from all walks of the industry. During the course of the interaction, he received requests from them and assured them that the Central government under able leadership of PM Modi will resolve them by making relevant policy changes which will benefit the industry in particular and India as a whole.
He emphasised the importance of quality in both goods and services, to be competitive in the global market. He asked the industry representatives to bring quality into our culture to transform India forever. 'Any industry should follow quality control, so that product will be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded worldwide like RRR Movie, He said.
Answering to some of the questions on how to develop the industrial ecosystem, he said “Remember PM Shri Narendra Modi’s 5Fs on industrial development, Farm to fibre; fibre to factory; factory to fashion; fashion to foreign to achieve self-sufficiency as well as making India a developed country by 2047”.
Speaking on the occasion, Mr Goyal remembered the Panch-Pran to make the country a developed nation and stressed on the collective duty in this direction. He asked industry representatives to nurture product marketing and support each other to make “Make in India” a grand success. He lauded the efforts of Hyderabad based Bharat Biotech which developed Covaxin a vaccine for COVID-19 on this occasion.
He also quoted the PM’s suggestion to all the tourists to spend 5% of their spending on purchase of local goods as an example and asked the industry leaders to allocate at least 5 per cent of their budget to help people doing business in remote areas which can have transformational results in making India self-sufficient and a world leader in the near future.
Tweet Links:
Shri @PiyushGoyal, Hon'ble Minister for @CimGOI, @fooddeptgoi, @TexMinIndia, and Consumer Affairs participated in the event on 'Enhancing Global Opportunities for Indian Manufacturers' organized by @FTCCI at #Hyderabad . pic.twitter.com/HDUhZCOUnY
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
'Any industry should follow quality control, so that product will be Recognized, Respected and Rewarded worldwide like #RRR Movie.
~Shri @PiyushGoyal at interactieve meeting with manufacturers organized by @FTCCI pic.twitter.com/B2OQgHZP4S
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022
Remember PM @narendramodi's 5Fs on industrial development.
Farm to fibre;
fibre to factory;
factory to fashion;
fashion to foreign.
-Shri @PiyushGoyal at @FTCCI interactieve session, #Hyderabad pic.twitter.com/7C0ogCYo6r
— PIB in Telangana 🇮🇳#AmritMahotsav (@PIBHyderabad) October 28, 2022